Lewes vs
Dartford• Non League Premier - Isthmian, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 00:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 8.8% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.80 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.79 | 3.48 | 2.10 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 8.8% |
| Average | 2.84 | 3.54 | 2.11 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 01:30 UTC
Lewes
4W 2D 4L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Wingate & Finchley | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Maldon & Tiptree | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Oct | A | Three Bridges | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Cray Wanderers | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Whitehawk | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Uxbridge | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Cheshunt | 1-3 | L |
| 15 Sep | H | Carshalton Athletic | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Chatham Town | 2-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Cray Wanderers | 0-1 | L |
Dartford
5W 0D 5L · goals 20:19 · per match 2.0 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Aveley | 3-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Three Bridges | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Brentwood Town | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Whyteleafe | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Wingate & Finchley | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Oct | H | Ramsgate | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Tadley Calleva | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Whitehawk | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Leiston | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Hayes & Yeading United | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 7:8 · last 5: 3W 0D 2L for Lewes
| 21 Mar 2026Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Dartford4-1Lewes |
| 6 Dec 2025Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Lewes1-0Dartford |
| 8 Mar 2025Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Lewes3-1Dartford |
| 23 Nov 2024Non League Premier - Isthmian | Non League Premier - Isthmian | Dartford2-0Lewes |
| 7 Aug 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Lewes2-1Dartford |
Non League Premier - Isthmian tableRegular Seasonupdated 1 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Isthmian table, Lewes sit 4th with 27 points from 14 games, while Dartford are 6th with 24 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enfield Town | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43:16 | +27 | 34 |
| 2 | Welling United | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 31:15 | +16 | 33 |
| 3 | Eastbourne Borough | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25:12 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Lewes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 | 27 |
| 5 | Chatham Town | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 30:23 | +7 | 24 |
| 6 | Dartford | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 22:21 | +1 | 24 |
| 7 | St Albans City | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24:15 | +9 | 23 |
| 8 | Ramsgate | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 29:19 | +10 | 22 |
| 9 | Carshalton Athletic | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 23:32 | -9 | 22 |
| 10 | Wingate & Finchley | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:25 | +1 | 21 |
| 11 | Dulwich Hamlet | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:26 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Burgess Hill Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24:26 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Leatherhead | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:23 | +2 | 18 |
| 14 | Whyteleafe | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:27 | -1 | 18 |
| 15 | Cheshunt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17:23 | -6 | 18 |
| 16 | Aveley | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 24:24 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Maldon & Tiptree | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23:39 | -16 | 17 |
| 18 | Cray Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 15 |
| 19 | Brentwood Town | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 23:25 | -2 | 15 |
| 20 | Three Bridges | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 24:39 | -15 | 9 |
| 21 | Stanway Rovers | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14:39 | -25 | 7 |
| 22 | Whitehawk | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14:37 | -23 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 2.02 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 2.01 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.03 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.14 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Lewes at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Dartford at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.84 | 3.55 | 2.11, which imply roughly 35.2% for a Lewes win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Isthmian table: Lewes are 4th (27 pts, 22-16 goals), Dartford 6th (24 pts, 22-21).
Over their last five matches, Lewes averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Dartford averaged 1.4 scored and 2.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Lewes or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.84 | 3.55 | 2.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.34 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.17 | 1.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.14 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.41 | 2.24 | 2.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 2.57 | 2.45 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.58 | 14.2 | 24.0 |
| HT X | 6.90 | 5.95 | 5.43 |
| HT 2 | 28.3 | 14.2 | 3.34 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.09 | 13.3 | 1.78 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 12.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.72 |
| 2.5 | 1.71 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 4.5 | 4.75 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.05 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2 | 1.29 | 3.04 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.15 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.11 | 1.61 |
| +0.25 | 1.83 | 1.86 |
| +0.5 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.44 | 2.47 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -1.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1.75 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Next Non League Premier - Isthmian matches
| 2 Nov | Aveley – St Albans City |
| 3 Nov | Eastbourne Borough – Stanway Rovers |
| 3 Nov | Wingate & Finchley – Burgess Hill Town |
| 3 Nov | Brentwood Town – Leatherhead |