Eastbourne Borough vs
Stanway Rovers• Non League Premier - Isthmian, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 00:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.35 | 4.90 | 6.90 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.10 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 1.25 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.28 | 4.75 | 7.70 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.28 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 5.8% |
| Average | 1.29 | 4.88 | 7.64 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 01:30 UTC
Eastbourne Borough
8W 1D 1L · goals 21:8 · per match 2.1 for, 0.8 against
| 31 Oct | H | Ramsgate | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Maldon & Tiptree | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Leatherhead | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Oct | A | Three Bridges | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Salisbury | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Welling United | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Oct | A | Carshalton Athletic | 4-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Thame United | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Welwyn Garden City | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Windsor | 3-0 | W |
Stanway Rovers
2W 0D 8L · goals 12:29 · per match 1.2 for, 2.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Leatherhead | 2-7 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Cheshunt | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Oct | A | Ramsgate | 0-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Wingate & Finchley | 1-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Three Bridges | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Oct | H | Enfield Town | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Faversham Town | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Brentwood Town | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Whyteleafe | 0-4 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Needham Market | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Eastbourne Borough and Stanway Rovers on record.
Non League Premier - Isthmian tableRegular Seasonupdated 1 Nov 18:01 UTC
In the Non League Premier - Isthmian table, Eastbourne Borough sit 3rd with 28 points from 13 games, while Stanway Rovers are 21st with 7 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enfield Town | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 43:16 | +27 | 34 |
| 2 | Welling United | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 31:15 | +16 | 33 |
| 3 | Eastbourne Borough | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 25:12 | +13 | 28 |
| 4 | Lewes | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 | 27 |
| 5 | Chatham Town | 15 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 30:23 | +7 | 24 |
| 6 | Dartford | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 22:21 | +1 | 24 |
| 7 | St Albans City | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24:15 | +9 | 23 |
| 8 | Ramsgate | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 29:19 | +10 | 22 |
| 9 | Carshalton Athletic | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 23:32 | -9 | 22 |
| 10 | Wingate & Finchley | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 26:25 | +1 | 21 |
| 11 | Dulwich Hamlet | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25:26 | -1 | 21 |
| 12 | Burgess Hill Town | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 24:26 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Leatherhead | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 25:23 | +2 | 18 |
| 14 | Whyteleafe | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 26:27 | -1 | 18 |
| 15 | Cheshunt | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 17:23 | -6 | 18 |
| 16 | Aveley | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 24:24 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Maldon & Tiptree | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 23:39 | -16 | 17 |
| 18 | Cray Wanderers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 23:15 | +8 | 15 |
| 19 | Brentwood Town | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 23:25 | -2 | 15 |
| 20 | Three Bridges | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 24:39 | -15 | 9 |
| 21 | Stanway Rovers | 14 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 14:39 | -25 | 7 |
| 22 | Whitehawk | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14:37 | -23 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.45 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 1.99 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.96 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.99 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Eastbourne Borough at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Stanway Rovers at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.29 | 4.88 | 7.64, which imply roughly 77.5% for a Eastbourne Borough win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Non League Premier - Isthmian table: Eastbourne Borough are 3rd (28 pts, 25-12 goals), Stanway Rovers 21st (7 pts, 14-39).
Over their last five matches, Eastbourne Borough averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Stanway Rovers averaged 1.4 scored and 3.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Eastbourne Borough.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 4.88 | 7.64 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 3.14 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.45 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 2.58 | 6.75 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.11 | 6.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.82 | 19.2 | 55.0 |
| HT X | 4.04 | 7.90 | 16.4 |
| HT 2 | 20.3 | 19.8 | 13.4 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 17.9 | 3.43 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 15.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| 3.5 | 2.16 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.52 | 1.23 |
| 5.5 | 6.13 | 1.06 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2.75 | 1.55 | 2.20 |
| 3 | 1.72 | 1.95 |
| 3.25 | 1.92 | 1.73 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.43 |
| 4 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| -1.75 | 2.09 | 1.66 |
| -1.5 | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| -1.25 | 1.69 | 1.97 |
| -1 | 1.47 | 2.35 |
| -0.75 | 1.37 | 2.70 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.75 | 6.85 | 1.04 |
| -3.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| -3.25 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -3 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -2.75 | 3.87 | 1.18 |
| -2.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| -2.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 1.18 | 3.90 |
| 0 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| +0.25 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
Next Non League Premier - Isthmian matches
| 2 Nov | Aveley – St Albans City |
| 3 Nov | Lewes – Dartford |
| 3 Nov | Wingate & Finchley – Burgess Hill Town |
| 3 Nov | Brentwood Town – Leatherhead |