Tatabánya vs
Haladás VSE• NB III - Northwest, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.82 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 1.85 | 3.65 | 3.40 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 3.72 | 3.62 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 3.72 | 3.54 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.62 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.72 | 3.49 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 19:11 UTC
Tatabánya
6W 3D 1L · goals 24:12 · per match 2.4 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | A | MTE 1904 | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Dorogi FC | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Pápai Perutz | 1-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Komárom | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | 1908 SZAC | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Veszprém | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Kecskeméti TE | 4-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Király SZE | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Balatonalmádi | 4-0 | W |
Haladás VSE
5W 5D 0L · goals 19:7 · per match 1.9 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | Bicskei | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | ESMTK | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | Gyori ETO II | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Puskás II | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | MTE 1904 | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Dorogi FC | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Pápai Perutz | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Tiszafuredi VSE | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Komárom | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 7:3 · last 5: 4W 1D 0L for Tatabánya
| 22 Mar 2026NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Tatabánya1-1Haladás VSE |
| 31 Aug 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Haladás VSE1-2Tatabánya |
| 26 May 2024NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Haladás VSE0-1Tatabánya |
| 12 Nov 2023NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Tatabánya1-0Haladás VSE |
| 16 Sep 2023Magyar Kupa | Magyar Kupa | Tatabánya2-1Haladás VSE |
NB III - Northwest tableNorthwestupdated 6 Nov 19:11 UTC
In the NB III - Northwest table, Tatabánya sit 3rd with 31 points from 14 games, while Haladás VSE are 2nd with 32 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorogi FC | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 39:12 | +27 | 33 |
| 2 | Haladás VSE | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 37:13 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Tatabánya | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 32:11 | +21 | 31 |
| 4 | Komárom | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Sárisápi Bányász | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | 24 |
| 6 | Puskás II | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 32:25 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | MTE 1904 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 | 22 |
| 8 | SC Sopron | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 24:22 | +2 | 22 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 29:26 | +3 | 20 |
| 10 | Bicskei | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 28:28 | 0 | 19 |
| 11 | Veszprém | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 27:28 | -1 | 16 |
| 12 | Gyori ETO II | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | Király SZE | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17:28 | -11 | 13 |
| 14 | Pápai Perutz | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10:27 | -17 | 11 |
| 15 | Balatonalmádi | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13:42 | -29 | 8 |
| 16 | 1908 SZAC | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6:40 | -34 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.10 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.22 | 8.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.27 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.29 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tatabánya at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Haladás VSE at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.72 | 3.49, which imply roughly 55.6% for a Tatabánya win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB III - Northwest table: Tatabánya are 3rd (31 pts, 32-11 goals), Haladás VSE 2nd (32 pts, 37-13).
Over their last five matches, Tatabánya averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Haladás VSE averaged 1.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Tatabánya or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.72 | 3.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 1.81 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.64 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.30 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 2.32 | 3.88 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.67 | 3.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.82 | 14.2 | 32.0 |
| HT X | 5.07 | 6.30 | 8.13 |
| HT 2 | 21.3 | 14.7 | 5.67 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 16.4 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.22 |
| 3.5 | 2.41 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
| 2.75 | 1.68 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.72 |
| 3.25 | 2.16 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| -1 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| -0.75 | 1.99 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.89 |
| -0.25 | 1.56 | 2.15 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.30 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| +0.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |
Latest NB III - Northwest results
| 6 Nov | SC Sopron 2-2 MTE 1904 |
| 24 Oct | Tatabánya 2-2 Dorogi FC |
| 24 Oct | Bicskei 0-0 MTE 1904 |
| 24 Oct | SC Sopron 3-1 Pápai Perutz |
| 17 Oct | Dorogi FC 3-1 Bicskei |
| 17 Oct | Pápai Perutz 0-1 Tatabánya |