Pápai Perutz vs
Tatabánya• NB III - Northwest, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 9.65 | 5.20 | 1.23 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 9.10 | 5.20 | 1.22 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 9.65 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 5.5% |
| Average | 8.31 | 5.35 | 1.24 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
Pápai Perutz
3W 2D 5L · goals 9:20 · per match 0.9 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | Bicskei | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Gyori ETO II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Haladás VSE | 0-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | MTE 1904 | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Dorogi FC | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Puskás II | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Komárom | 2-4 | L |
| 12 Aug | H | Veszprém | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | H | 1908 SZAC | 2-1 | W |
Tatabánya
7W 2D 1L · goals 26:11 · per match 2.6 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 3-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Komárom | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | 1908 SZAC | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Veszprém | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Kecskeméti TE | 4-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Király SZE | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Balatonalmádi | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Sárisápi Bányász | 3-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Kapuvari SE | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | SC Sopron | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 2:8 · last 4: 0W 1D 3L for Pápai Perutz
| 5 Apr 2026NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Tatabánya6-2Pápai Perutz |
| 21 Sep 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Pápai Perutz0-1Tatabánya |
| 20 Feb 2022NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | Pápai Perutz0-1Tatabánya |
| 15 Aug 2021NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | Tatabánya0-0Pápai Perutz |
NB III - Northwest tableNorthwestupdated 17 Oct 14:52 UTC
In the NB III - Northwest table, Pápai Perutz sit 13th with 11 points from 11 games, while Tatabánya are 2nd with 26 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorogi FC | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 26 |
| 2 | Tatabánya | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28:8 | +20 | 26 |
| 3 | Haladás VSE | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 25 |
| 4 | Sárisápi Bányász | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 20 |
| 5 | MTE 1904 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | SC Sopron | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 18 |
| 7 | Bicskei | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Komárom | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Puskás II | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 24:21 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Gyori ETO II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Veszprém | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 20:25 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Pápai Perutz | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 11 |
| 14 | Király SZE | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 10 |
| 15 | Balatonalmádi | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 |
| 16 | 1908 SZAC | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:32 | -26 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.32 | 2.88 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.92 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pápai Perutz at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Tatabánya at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 8.31 | 5.35 | 1.24, which imply roughly 18.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the NB III - Northwest table: Pápai Perutz are 13th (11 pts, 9-21 goals), Tatabánya 2nd (26 pts, 28-8).
Over their last five matches, Pápai Perutz averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Tatabánya averaged 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Tatabánya.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.31 | 5.35 | 1.24 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.31 | 1.05 | 1.10 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.00 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.04 | 2.72 | 1.65 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 3.35 | 1.48 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 13.0 | 21.5 | 18.5 |
| HT X | 17.0 | 9.40 | 4.35 |
| HT 2 | 60.5 | 19.0 | 1.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.49 | 21.8 | 1.29 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 6.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 3.5 | 1.85 | 1.83 |
| 4.5 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 4.80 | 1.15 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.75 | 1.38 | 2.64 |
| 3 | 1.47 | 2.37 |
| 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.03 |
| 3.75 | 2.04 | 1.64 |
| 4 | 2.36 | 1.47 |
| 4.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 4.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.25 | 2.25 | 1.53 |
| +1.5 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| +1.75 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| +2 | 1.59 | 2.13 |
| +2.25 | 1.47 | 2.36 |
| +2.5 | 1.39 | 2.60 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.40 | 1.04 |
| +0.25 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| +0.75 | 3.05 | 1.28 |
| +1 | 2.74 | 1.35 |
| +3 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| +3.5 | 1.13 | 4.60 |