Dorogi FC vs
Bicskei• NB III - Northwest, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 3.95 | 6.37 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.43 | 3.92 | 5.95 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 4.33 | 6.37 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.45 | 4.05 | 5.58 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
Dorogi FC
7W 1D 2L · goals 28:10 · per match 2.8 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Gyori ETO II | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | H | Haladás VSE | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | MTE 1904 | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Puskás II | 4-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Ujpest | 0-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Pápai Perutz | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Komárom | 1-0 | W |
| 23 Aug | A | Móri SE | 7-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | 1908 SZAC | 7-0 | W |
Bicskei
7W 0D 3L · goals 25:17 · per match 2.5 for, 1.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Pápai Perutz | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Komárom | 4-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | 1908 SZAC | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Hartai | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Veszprém | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Király SZE | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Balatonalmádi | 4-2 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Sárisápi Bányász | 3-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Sárisápi Bányász | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:6 · last 6: 3W 2D 1L for Dorogi FC
| 29 Mar 2026NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Bicskei0-0Dorogi FC |
| 6 Sep 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Dorogi FC2-1Bicskei |
| 2 Mar 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Bicskei1-0Dorogi FC |
| 11 Aug 2024NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Dorogi FC2-1Bicskei |
| 24 Mar 2024NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Bicskei2-3Dorogi FC |
| 3 Sep 2023NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Dorogi FC1-1Bicskei |
NB III - Northwest tableNorthwestupdated 17 Oct 14:52 UTC
In the NB III - Northwest table, Dorogi FC sit 1st with 26 points from 11 games, while Bicskei are 7th with 18 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorogi FC | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 26 |
| 2 | Tatabánya | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28:8 | +20 | 26 |
| 3 | Haladás VSE | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 25 |
| 4 | Sárisápi Bányász | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 20 |
| 5 | MTE 1904 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | SC Sopron | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 18 |
| 7 | Bicskei | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Komárom | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Puskás II | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 24:21 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Gyori ETO II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Veszprém | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 20:25 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Pápai Perutz | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 11 |
| 14 | Király SZE | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 10 |
| 15 | Balatonalmádi | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 |
| 16 | 1908 SZAC | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:32 | -26 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.42 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.10 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.11 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Dorogi FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Bicskei at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.45 | 4.05 | 5.58, which imply roughly 69% for a Dorogi FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB III - Northwest table: Dorogi FC are 1st (26 pts, 31-9 goals), Bicskei 7th (18 pts, 26-23).
Over their last five matches, Dorogi FC averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Bicskei averaged 2.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Dorogi FC or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 4.05 | 5.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.40 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 2.39 | 5.32 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.88 | 5.21 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.17 | 15.5 | 42.0 |
| HT X | 4.72 | 7.05 | 11.5 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 16.5 | 8.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 14.9 | 2.82 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 5.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.37 |
| 3.5 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| 4.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.08 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.82 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.86 |
| 2.75 | 1.58 | 2.15 |
| 3 | 1.74 | 1.92 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.72 |
| 3.75 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.43 | 1.45 |
| -1.5 | 2.12 | 1.60 |
| -1.25 | 1.91 | 1.75 |
| -1 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| -0.75 | 1.53 | 2.24 |
| -0.5 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 5.78 | 1.07 |
| -2.5 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -2 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 0 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |