SC Sopron vs
MTE 1904• NB III - Northwest, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.45 | 3.45 | 2.49 | 10.0% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.45 | 2.55 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 11.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 3.42 | 2.46 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 3.42 | 2.46 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.35 | 3.45 | 2.51 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 10:00 UTC
SC Sopron
4W 1D 5L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against
| 31 Oct | A | Dorogi FC | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Pápai Perutz | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Komárom | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | 1908 SZAC | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Veszprém | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Király SZE | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Balatonalmádi | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Sárisápi Bányász | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Puskás II | 1-3 | L |
MTE 1904
2W 5D 3L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Tatabánya | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Bicskei | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Gyori ETO II | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Haladás VSE | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Puskás II | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Dorogi FC | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Pápai Perutz | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Komárom | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | 1908 SZAC | 5-1 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 1:23 · last 8: 0W 2D 6L for SC Sopron
| 14 Mar 2026NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | SC Sopron0-2MTE 1904 |
| 27 Aug 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | MTE 19044-0SC Sopron |
| 2 Mar 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | MTE 19042-0SC Sopron |
| 11 Aug 2024NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | SC Sopron0-0MTE 1904 |
| 4 May 2022NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | SC Sopron0-4MTE 1904 |
| 31 Oct 2021NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | MTE 19046-0SC Sopron |
| 9 May 2021NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | SC Sopron1-1MTE 1904 |
| 25 Oct 2020NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | MTE 19044-0SC Sopron |
NB III - Northwest tableNorthwestupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the NB III - Northwest table, SC Sopron sit 8th with 21 points from 14 games, while MTE 1904 are 7th with 21 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorogi FC | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 39:12 | +27 | 33 |
| 2 | Haladás VSE | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 37:13 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Tatabánya | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 32:11 | +21 | 31 |
| 4 | Komárom | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 23:18 | +5 | 24 |
| 5 | Sárisápi Bányász | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 22:20 | +2 | 24 |
| 6 | Puskás II | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 32:25 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | MTE 1904 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20:14 | +6 | 21 |
| 8 | SC Sopron | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 22:20 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 29:26 | +3 | 20 |
| 10 | Bicskei | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 28:28 | 0 | 19 |
| 11 | Veszprém | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 27:28 | -1 | 16 |
| 12 | Gyori ETO II | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 17:22 | -5 | 14 |
| 13 | Király SZE | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17:28 | -11 | 13 |
| 14 | Pápai Perutz | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10:27 | -17 | 11 |
| 15 | Balatonalmádi | 14 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 13:42 | -29 | 8 |
| 16 | 1908 SZAC | 14 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6:40 | -34 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.02 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 1.98 | 10.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.69 | 2.02 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.18 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.20 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates SC Sopron at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and MTE 1904 at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.37 | 3.43 | 2.50, which imply roughly 42.2% for a SC Sopron win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the NB III - Northwest table: SC Sopron are 8th (21 pts, 22-20 goals), MTE 1904 7th (21 pts, 20-14).
Over their last five matches, SC Sopron averaged 2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; MTE 1904 averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : SC Sopron or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 3.45 | 2.51 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.48 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.20 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.91 | 2.22 | 3.07 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.53 | 2.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.80 | 14.2 | 27.0 |
| HT X | 5.83 | 5.57 | 6.20 |
| HT 2 | 25.3 | 14.2 | 4.05 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 13.4 | 1.96 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 2.5 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4.5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.36 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.14 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.44 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -0.75 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| -0.25 | 2.07 | 1.63 |
| 0 | 1.80 | 1.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.57 | 2.16 |
| +0.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
Latest NB III - Northwest results
| 24 Oct | Tatabánya 2-2 Dorogi FC |
| 24 Oct | Bicskei 0-0 MTE 1904 |
| 24 Oct | SC Sopron 3-1 Pápai Perutz |
| 17 Oct | Pápai Perutz 0-1 Tatabánya |
| 17 Oct | Dorogi FC 3-1 Bicskei |
| 17 Oct | MTE 1904 3-0 Gyori ETO II |