MTE 1904 vs
Gyori ETO II• NB III - Northwest, Hungary
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.62 | 4.04 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.62 | 3.94 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.75 | 3.30 | 3.90 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.04 | 8.6% |
| Average | 1.71 | 3.57 | 3.92 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:11 UTC
MTE 1904
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | A | Haladás VSE | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Puskás II | 1-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Dorogi FC | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Pápai Perutz | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Komárom | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | 1908 SZAC | 5-1 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Veszprém | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Aug | A | Balatonalmádi | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Király SZE | 3-2 | W |
Gyori ETO II
3W 2D 5L · goals 14:13 · per match 1.4 for, 1.3 against
| 11 Oct | H | Dorogi FC | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | Pápai Perutz | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Komárom | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | 1908 SZAC | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Veszprém | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Aug | H | Király SZE | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Balatonalmádi | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | A | SC Sopron | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | Sárisápi Bányász | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 18:5 · last 6: 5W 0D 1L for MTE 1904
| 19 Apr 2026NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | MTE 19042-3Gyori ETO II |
| 5 Oct 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Gyori ETO II0-2MTE 1904 |
| 18 Apr 2025NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | Gyori ETO II1-3MTE 1904 |
| 6 Oct 2024NB III - Northwest | NB III - Northwest | MTE 19042-0Gyori ETO II |
| 30 Apr 2022NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | MTE 19046-0Gyori ETO II |
| 24 Oct 2021NB III - Southwest | NB III - Southwest | Gyori ETO II1-3MTE 1904 |
NB III - Northwest tableNorthwestupdated 17 Oct 14:52 UTC
In the NB III - Northwest table, MTE 1904 sit 5th with 19 points from 12 games, while Gyori ETO II are 10th with 14 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dorogi FC | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 31:9 | +22 | 26 |
| 2 | Tatabánya | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 28:8 | +20 | 26 |
| 3 | Haladás VSE | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 31:10 | +21 | 25 |
| 4 | Sárisápi Bányász | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 | 20 |
| 5 | MTE 1904 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 6 | SC Sopron | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:13 | +5 | 18 |
| 7 | Bicskei | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 26:23 | +3 | 18 |
| 8 | Komárom | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17:18 | -1 | 18 |
| 9 | Puskás II | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 24:21 | +3 | 16 |
| 10 | Gyori ETO II | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 16:17 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Zalaegerszegi TE II | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 18:21 | -3 | 13 |
| 12 | Veszprém | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 20:25 | -5 | 13 |
| 13 | Pápai Perutz | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9:21 | -12 | 11 |
| 14 | Király SZE | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16:25 | -9 | 10 |
| 15 | Balatonalmádi | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10:33 | -23 | 5 |
| 16 | 1908 SZAC | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6:32 | -26 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.60 | 2.16 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.18 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.57 | 2.16 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.20 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated MTE 1904 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Gyori ETO II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.71 | 3.57 | 3.92, which imply roughly 28% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NB III - Northwest table: MTE 1904 are 5th (19 pts, 19-13 goals), Gyori ETO II 10th (14 pts, 16-17).
Over their last five matches, MTE 1904 averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Gyori ETO II averaged 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Gyori ETO II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.71 | 3.57 | 3.92 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 1.92 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.31 | 4.27 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.61 | 3.97 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.56 | 14.5 | 34.5 |
| HT X | 4.85 | 6.40 | 9.00 |
| HT 2 | 21.5 | 16.0 | 6.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 14.1 | 2.44 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.18 |
| 3.5 | 2.48 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.06 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.92 |
| 3 | 1.97 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.89 | 1.32 |
| -1.25 | 2.58 | 1.40 |
| -1 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| -0.75 | 1.92 | 1.77 |
| -0.5 | 1.73 | 1.97 |
| -0.25 | 1.51 | 2.28 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| -1.75 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 1.31 | 2.95 |
| +0.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |