Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı vs
Sakaryaspor• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 10:22 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.92 | 3.75 | 2.07 | 9.2% |
| BetVictor | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.20 | 3.48 | 1.96 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.12 | 3.48 | 1.94 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 13.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.07 | 6.2% |
| Average | 3.09 | 3.48 | 2.00 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı
6W 3D 1L · goals 17:8 · per match 1.7 for, 0.8 against
| 11 Oct | A | 24 Erzincanspor | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | İskenderunspor | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kırklarelispor | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Kütahyaspor | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor | 0-0 | D |
| 25 Apr | H | Erbaaspor | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | İnegölspor | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Apr | H | Kepezspor | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Apr | A | Bucaspor 1928 | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Apr | H | Beykoz Anadolu | 1-0 | W |
Sakaryaspor
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 11 Oct | H | İskenderunspor | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Oct | H | Arit Kayadibi | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Kırklarelispor | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Kütahyaspor | 2-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kahramanmaraş İstiklal Spor | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Adana 01 FK | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | 1461 Trabzon FK | 3-2 | W |
| 1 May | A | Manisa F.K. | 0-5 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Çorum FK | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Apr | A | Hatayspor | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı and Sakaryaspor on record.
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 18 Oct 15:40 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | 16 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | 16 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Çorluspor 1947 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 13 |
| 6 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Şanlıurfaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Isparta 32 Spor | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 9 |
| 10 | Menemen FK | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Erbaaspor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Somaspor | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Kastamonuspor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:16 | -10 | 4 |
| 15 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 2 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | 0 |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.96 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.64 | 2.07 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Sakaryaspor at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.09 | 3.49 | 2.00, which imply roughly 32.4% for a Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Sakaryaspor averaged 2.4 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 3.49 | 2.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.28 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.39 | 1.53 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.64 | 2.07 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.69 | 2.22 | 2.54 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.41 | 2.47 | 2.38 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.00 | 16.3 | 22.5 |
| HT X | 7.45 | 5.55 | 5.55 |
| HT 2 | 28.5 | 15.3 | 3.30 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 12.3 | 1.70 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| 3.5 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.23 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.81 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| 2.75 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.59 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.87 | 1.38 |
| -0.25 | 2.67 | 1.39 |
| 0 | 2.33 | 1.51 |
| +0.25 | 1.95 | 1.76 |
| +0.5 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| +0.75 | 1.53 | 2.29 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| +1 | 1.35 | 2.89 |
| +1.25 | 1.31 | 3.01 |
| +1.5 | 1.26 | 3.31 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |