Muş Sport Klübü vs
Ankaraspor• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 13:58 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 9.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 4.26 | 6.06 | 10.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 4.20 | 6.37 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 4.20 | 6.05 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 7.9% |
| Average | 1.42 | 4.19 | 6.04 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Muş Sport Klübü
6W 3D 1L · goals 24:10 · per match 2.4 for, 1.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | Kastamonuspor | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Somaspor | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Menemen FK | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Erbaaspor | 4-4 | D |
| 9 May | A | Mardin 1969 | 1-2 | L |
| 4 May | H | Aliağa FAŞ | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Apr | A | Aliağa FAŞ | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Apr | H | Adanaspor | 6-0 | W |
Ankaraspor
3W 1D 6L · goals 15:20 · per match 1.5 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Somaspor | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Menemen FK | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Erbaaspor | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Şanlıurfaspor | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Şanlıurfaspor | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Karaman FK | 5-4 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Karacabey Belediyespor | 3-3 | D |
| 8 Apr | H | Batman Petrolspor | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Muş Sport Klübü and Ankaraspor on record.
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 18 Oct 15:40 UTC
In the 2. Lig table, Muş Sport Klübü sit 2nd with 16 points from 6 games, while Ankaraspor are 13th with 6 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | 16 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | 16 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Çorluspor 1947 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 13 |
| 6 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Şanlıurfaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Isparta 32 Spor | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 9 |
| 10 | Menemen FK | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Erbaaspor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Somaspor | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Kastamonuspor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:16 | -10 | 4 |
| 15 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 2 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | 0 |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.15 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.15 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.19 | 8.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 1.92 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.97 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Muş Sport Klübü at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Ankaraspor at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.42 | 4.19 | 6.04, which imply roughly 70.4% for a Muş Sport Klübü win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 2. Lig table: Muş Sport Klübü are 2nd (16 pts, 16-7 goals), Ankaraspor 13th (6 pts, 4-8).
Over their last five matches, Muş Sport Klübü averaged 2.4 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per game; Ankaraspor averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Muş Sport Klübü.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.42 | 4.19 | 6.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 2.52 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.42 | 5.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.74 | 2.79 | 5.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.15 | 19.0 | 45.5 |
| HT X | 4.37 | 7.20 | 13.0 |
| HT 2 | 18.8 | 19.0 | 9.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 15.0 | 3.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.17 | 4.47 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.42 | 1.48 |
| 4.5 | 4.27 | 1.16 |
| 5.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.43 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| 2.75 | 1.71 | 1.97 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.17 | 1.59 |
| 3.75 | 2.82 | 1.35 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| -1.5 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| -1.25 | 1.92 | 1.78 |
| -1 | 1.70 | 2.03 |
| -0.75 | 1.49 | 2.35 |
| -0.5 | 1.40 | 2.70 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -2 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| -0.25 | 1.28 | 3.16 |
| 0 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |