Erbaaspor vs
Çorluspor 1947• 2. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 10:22 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.81 | 3.62 | 2.18 | 9.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.88 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.78 | 3.34 | 2.22 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.71 | 3.34 | 2.20 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.88 | 3.62 | 2.35 | 4.9% |
| Average | 2.74 | 3.38 | 2.23 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 04:20 UTC
Erbaaspor
2W 2D 6L · goals 17:24 · per match 1.7 for, 2.4 against
| 11 Oct | A | Güzide Gebzespor | 1-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | A | Pazarspor | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Aliağa FAŞ | 2-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Adana Demirspor | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Sebat Gençlikspor | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Ankaraspor | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Muş Sport Klübü | 4-4 | D |
| 25 Apr | A | Beyoğlu Yeni Çarşı | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Ankaragücü | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Apr | A | Elazığspor | 0-3 | L |
Çorluspor 1947
5W 3D 2L · goals 19:11 · per match 1.9 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Şanlıurfaspor | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Elazığspor | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Isparta 32 Spor | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Hatayspor | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Kastamonuspor | 5-0 | W |
| 16 May | H | Yeşilyurt Belediyespor | 1-0 | W |
| 8 May | H | Küçükçekmece Sinopspor | 3-1 | W |
| 4 May | A | Küçükçekmece Sinopspor | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Apr | H | Bursa Yıldırımspor | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Erbaaspor and Çorluspor 1947 on record.
2. Lig tableLig B: White Groupupdated 18 Oct 15:40 UTC
In the 2. Lig table, Erbaaspor sit 11th with 7 points from 7 games, while Çorluspor 1947 are 5th with 13 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elazığspor | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18:4 | +14 | 16 |
| 2 | Muş Sport Klübü | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16:7 | +9 | 16 |
| 3 | Güzide Gebzespor | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 | 15 |
| 4 | Aliağa FAŞ | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:9 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Çorluspor 1947 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 13 |
| 6 | İnegöl Kafkas Gençlik | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13:9 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Şanlıurfaspor | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 8 | Isparta 32 Spor | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | 68 Aksaray Belediyespor | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 9 |
| 10 | Menemen FK | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Erbaaspor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | Somaspor | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | 7 |
| 13 | Ankaraspor | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4:8 | -4 | 6 |
| 14 | Kastamonuspor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:16 | -10 | 4 |
| 15 | Sebat Gençlikspor | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8:13 | -5 | 2 |
| 16 | Arnavutköy Belediyespor | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 | 0 |
| 17 | Hatayspor | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4:11 | -7 | |
| 18 | Adana Demirspor | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 2.03 | 6.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.93 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.03 | 3.3% |
| Average | 1.77 | 1.95 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.12 | 8.9% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.08 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Erbaaspor at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Çorluspor 1947 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.74 | 3.38 | 2.23, which imply roughly 29.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. Lig table: Erbaaspor are 11th (7 pts, 14-15 goals), Çorluspor 1947 5th (13 pts, 14-8).
Over their last five matches, Erbaaspor averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Çorluspor 1947 averaged 1.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Çorluspor 1947 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 3.38 | 2.23 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 1.36 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.03 | 1.73 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.13 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.33 | 2.17 | 2.83 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 2.45 | 2.56 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.31 | 14.3 | 25.5 |
| HT X | 6.50 | 5.45 | 6.10 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 15.3 | 3.88 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.02 | 11.4 | 1.86 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 1.95 |
| 3.5 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.38 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.60 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| 3.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.76 | 1.40 |
| -0.25 | 2.40 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.07 | 1.68 |
| +0.25 | 1.81 | 1.90 |
| +0.5 | 1.62 | 2.18 |
| +0.75 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| -1 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.21 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.29 |
| +1.25 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| +2 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.60 |