FC Carl Zeiss Jena vs
BFC Preussen• Regionalliga - Nordost, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 4.38 | 5.82 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.41 | 4.38 | 5.82 | 10.9% |
| Average | 1.41 | 4.38 | 5.82 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 06:01 UTC
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Erzgebirge Aue | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | BFC Dynamo | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Luckenwalde | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | Magdeburg II | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Tasmania Berlin | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Lokomotive Leipzig | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | Hallescher FC | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Hertha BSC II | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | H | Altglienicke | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Chemnitzer FC | 1-1 | D |
BFC Preussen
3W 3D 4L · goals 15:13 · per match 1.5 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | FSV Zwickau | 3-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | SV Babelsberg 03 | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Altglienicke | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Hertha BSC II | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Hallescher FC | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Tasmania Berlin | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Luckenwalde | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Magdeburg II | 4-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | BFC Dynamo | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 5:1 · last 2: 2W 0D 0L for FC Carl Zeiss Jena
| 12 Apr 2026Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | BFC Preussen0-2FC Carl Zeiss Jena |
| 17 Oct 2025Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | FC Carl Zeiss Jena3-1BFC Preussen |
Regionalliga - Nordost tableRegionalliga: Nordostupdated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Nordost table, FC Carl Zeiss Jena sit 7th with 26 points from 15 games, while BFC Preussen are 13th with 14 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 46:19 | +27 | 34 |
| 2 | Chemnitzer FC | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34:12 | +22 | 33 |
| 3 | Hallescher FC | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 30 |
| 4 | BFC Dynamo | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 24:13 | +11 | 29 |
| 5 | Altglienicke | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 27:20 | +7 | 27 |
| 6 | Erzgebirge Aue | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 27 |
| 7 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 23:13 | +10 | 26 |
| 8 | Greifswalder FC | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 29:24 | +5 | 23 |
| 9 | Lokomotive Leipzig | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 30:28 | +2 | 21 |
| 10 | Magdeburg II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 28:29 | -1 | 20 |
| 11 | FSV Zwickau | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17:25 | -8 | 19 |
| 12 | SV Babelsberg 03 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16:27 | -11 | 16 |
| 13 | BFC Preussen | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 14 |
| 14 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18:23 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Hertha BSC II | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 11 |
| 16 | Tasmania Berlin | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 24:43 | -19 | 11 |
| 17 | RSV Eintracht | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:34 | -19 | 9 |
| 18 | Luckenwalde | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 15:35 | -20 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.19 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.97 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 1.97 | 9.2% |
| Average | 1.71 | 1.97 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Carl Zeiss Jena at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and BFC Preussen at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.38 | 5.82, which imply roughly 70.9% for a FC Carl Zeiss Jena win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Nordost table: FC Carl Zeiss Jena are 7th (26 pts, 23-13 goals), BFC Preussen 13th (14 pts, 19-22).
Over their last five matches, FC Carl Zeiss Jena averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; BFC Preussen averaged 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Carl Zeiss Jena or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 4.38 | 5.82 |
Double chance
| X2 | 12 |
|---|---|
| 2.45 | 1.12 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 1.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 2.61 | 5.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 2.61 | 5.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.64 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| 3 | 1.99 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 2.56 | 1.42 |