Hertha BSC II vs
Magdeburg II• Regionalliga - Nordost, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.70 | 3.93 | 1.71 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 3.70 | 3.93 | 1.71 | 11.0% |
| Average | 3.70 | 3.93 | 1.71 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Hertha BSC II
1W 4D 5L · goals 6:13 · per match 0.6 for, 1.3 against
| 30 Oct | A | Luckenwalde | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Oct | A | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 0-2 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | RSV Eintracht | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | BFC Preussen | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | FSV Zwickau | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | SV Babelsberg 03 | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Hallescher FC | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Aug | A | Erzgebirge Aue | 0-0 | D |
Magdeburg II
3W 1D 6L · goals 16:22 · per match 1.6 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Hallescher FC | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | A | Chemnitzer FC | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Greifswalder FC | 4-2 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Luckenwalde | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Altglienicke | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | BFC Dynamo | 1-4 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Erzgebirge Aue | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | BFC Preussen | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | RSV Eintracht | 4-2 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:7 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Hertha BSC II
| 5 Apr 2026Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Hertha BSC II2-1Magdeburg II |
| 10 Oct 2025Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Magdeburg II6-0Hertha BSC II |
Regionalliga - Nordost tableRegionalliga: Nordostupdated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Nordost table, Hertha BSC II sit 15th with 11 points from 15 games, while Magdeburg II are 10th with 20 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 46:19 | +27 | 34 |
| 2 | Chemnitzer FC | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34:12 | +22 | 33 |
| 3 | Hallescher FC | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 30 |
| 4 | BFC Dynamo | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 24:13 | +11 | 29 |
| 5 | Altglienicke | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 27:20 | +7 | 27 |
| 6 | Erzgebirge Aue | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 27 |
| 7 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 23:13 | +10 | 26 |
| 8 | Greifswalder FC | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 29:24 | +5 | 23 |
| 9 | Lokomotive Leipzig | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 30:28 | +2 | 21 |
| 10 | Magdeburg II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 28:29 | -1 | 20 |
| 11 | FSV Zwickau | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17:25 | -8 | 19 |
| 12 | SV Babelsberg 03 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16:27 | -11 | 16 |
| 13 | BFC Preussen | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 14 |
| 14 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18:23 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Hertha BSC II | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 11 |
| 16 | Tasmania Berlin | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 24:43 | -19 | 11 |
| 17 | RSV Eintracht | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:34 | -19 | 9 |
| 18 | Luckenwalde | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 15:35 | -20 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Hertha BSC II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Magdeburg II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.70 | 3.93 | 1.71, which imply roughly 25.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Nordost table: Hertha BSC II are 15th (11 pts, 11-26 goals), Magdeburg II 10th (20 pts, 28-29).
Over their last five matches, Hertha BSC II averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Magdeburg II averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Magdeburg II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.70 | 3.93 | 1.71 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 1.18 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.31 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.96 | 2.55 | 2.15 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.96 | 2.55 | 2.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.96 |
| 2.5 | 1.51 | 2.31 |
| 3 | 1.87 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 4 | 3.74 | 1.21 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| +1 | 1.49 | 2.36 |