Chemnitzer FC vs
Greifswalder FC• Regionalliga - Nordost, Germany
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 00:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 4.12 | 3.86 | 11.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.64 | 4.12 | 3.86 | 11.2% |
| Average | 1.64 | 4.12 | 3.86 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Nov 06:01 UTC
Chemnitzer FC
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:10 · per match 2.1 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | A | Tasmania Berlin | 4-3 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Magdeburg II | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | BFC Dynamo | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | H | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | RSV Eintracht | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | SV Babelsberg 03 | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | A | Altglienicke | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Lokomotive Leipzig | 2-0 | W |
Greifswalder FC
4W 3D 3L · goals 18:17 · per match 1.8 for, 1.7 against
| 1 Nov | H | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Magdeburg II | 2-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Erzgebirge Aue | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | BFC Dynamo | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Luckenwalde | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | RSV Eintracht | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Lokomotive Leipzig | 3-3 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Tasmania Berlin | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | SV Babelsberg 03 | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 7:5 · last 8: 2W 5D 1L for Chemnitzer FC
| 6 Dec 2025Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Greifswalder FC0-0Chemnitzer FC |
| 27 Jul 2025Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Chemnitzer FC1-0Greifswalder FC |
| 29 Mar 2025Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Chemnitzer FC2-2Greifswalder FC |
| 28 Sep 2024Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Greifswalder FC1-1Chemnitzer FC |
| 3 Feb 2024Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Greifswalder FC0-0Chemnitzer FC |
| 16 Aug 2023Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Chemnitzer FC1-2Greifswalder FC |
| 5 Feb 2023Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Chemnitzer FC2-0Greifswalder FC |
| 14 Aug 2022Regionalliga - Nordost | Regionalliga - Nordost | Greifswalder FC0-0Chemnitzer FC |
Regionalliga - Nordost tableRegionalliga: Nordostupdated 6 Nov 06:10 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Nordost table, Chemnitzer FC sit 2nd with 33 points from 15 games, while Greifswalder FC are 8th with 23 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 46:19 | +27 | 34 |
| 2 | Chemnitzer FC | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 34:12 | +22 | 33 |
| 3 | Hallescher FC | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 30 |
| 4 | BFC Dynamo | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 24:13 | +11 | 29 |
| 5 | Altglienicke | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 27:20 | +7 | 27 |
| 6 | Erzgebirge Aue | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24:18 | +6 | 27 |
| 7 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 23:13 | +10 | 26 |
| 8 | Greifswalder FC | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 29:24 | +5 | 23 |
| 9 | Lokomotive Leipzig | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 30:28 | +2 | 21 |
| 10 | Magdeburg II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 28:29 | -1 | 20 |
| 11 | FSV Zwickau | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17:25 | -8 | 19 |
| 12 | SV Babelsberg 03 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16:27 | -11 | 16 |
| 13 | BFC Preussen | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 14 |
| 14 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 18:23 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Hertha BSC II | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 11 |
| 16 | Tasmania Berlin | 15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 24:43 | -19 | 11 |
| 17 | RSV Eintracht | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 15:34 | -19 | 9 |
| 18 | Luckenwalde | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 15:35 | -20 | 7 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.48 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 2.48 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.45 | 2.48 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Chemnitzer FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Greifswalder FC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.64 | 4.12 | 3.86, which imply roughly 61% for a Chemnitzer FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Nordost table: Chemnitzer FC are 2nd (33 pts, 34-12 goals), Greifswalder FC 8th (23 pts, 29-24).
Over their last five matches, Chemnitzer FC averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Greifswalder FC averaged 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Chemnitzer FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.64 | 4.12 | 3.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 1.97 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.48 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.66 | 4.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.66 | 4.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 3 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 3.5 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| 4 | 3.16 | 1.29 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.19 | 1.57 |
| 0 | 1.31 | 3.03 |