OddsFilter
Live

Ümraniyespor vs Sivasspor• 1. Lig, Turkey

#151.0:0.810:30Tomorrow · Ümraniye Belediyesi Sehir Stadi, Istanbul1.6:1.0#12

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.27PINX3.33PIN23.08PINMargin at best6.6%Books9Markets47Rating49 · 52 levelExp. goals L52.2

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 01:45 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.293.253.106.7%
Dafabet2.283.353.007.0%
Betano2.273.302.958.3%
BetVictor2.203.253.009.6%
William Hill2.253.103.0010.0%
Betfair2.153.402.9010.4%
1xBet2.203.143.0010.6%
Bet3652.253.202.8011.4%
Marathonbet2.183.142.9311.8%
Best of all books2.293.403.105.3%
Average2.233.242.969.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

ÜmraniyesporSivasspor
Last 10#15Table position#121.00Points per game1.187Form pts · last 571.0Goals for · last 51.60.8Goals against · last 51.038Attack rating6256Defence rating4450Form rating5050H2H rating5043Goals model5749Overall rating52

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 21 Oct 00:03 UTC

Ümraniyespor

2W 4D 4L · goals 9:10 · per match 0.9 for, 1.0 against

18 OctAVanspor FK2-0W
9 OctHSarıyer1-1D
18 SepABandırmaspor1-0W
12 SepHAntalyaspor1-2L
5 SepAPendikspor0-1L
1 SepHMuğlaspor0-1L
28 AugAKeçiörengücü2-2D
22 AugHEsenler Erokspor1-1D
15 AugAFatih Karagümrük1-2L
8 AugHMardin 19690-0D

Sivasspor

2W 6D 2L · goals 15:14 · per match 1.5 for, 1.4 against

17 OctHSarıyer1-1D
13 OctABandırmaspor1-1D
9 OctHPendikspor4-1W
19 SepAKeçiörengücü1-1D
13 SepHMuğlaspor1-1D
6 SepAAntalyaspor2-1W
2 SepHMardin 19692-2D
29 AugABatman Petrolspor1-2L
24 AugHManisa F.K.2-2D
16 AugAKayserispor0-2L

Head to head

3Ümraniyespor wins
2draws
2Sivasspor wins

7 meetings · goals 11:7 · last 7: 3W 2D 2L for Ümraniyespor

15 Mar 20261. Lig1. LigSivasspor1-0Ümraniyespor
1 Nov 20251. Lig1. LigÜmraniyespor1-0Sivasspor
26 Jul 2023Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsSivasspor2-0Ümraniyespor
7 May 2023Süper LigSüper LigÜmraniyespor4-1Sivasspor
12 Nov 2022Süper LigSüper LigSivasspor2-2Ümraniyespor
18 Apr 20171. Lig1. LigSivasspor0-0Ümraniyespor
19 Nov 20161. Lig1. LigÜmraniyespor4-1Sivasspor

1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 23 Oct 00:30 UTC

In the 1. Lig table, Ümraniyespor sit 15th with 10 points from 10 games, while Sivasspor are 12th with 13 points from 11.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Kayserispor1182124:7+1726
2Bursaspor1181222:9+1325
3Iğdır FK1172215:8+723
4Keçiörengücü1155121:11+1020
5Batman Petrolspor1162322:19+320
6Mardin 19691153314:10+418
7Antalyaspor1160517:17018
8Sarıyer1144314:15-116
9Muğlaspor1136213:14-115
10Bandırmaspor1135316:8+814
11Bodrum FK1135313:10+314
12Sivasspor1127215:14+113
13Fatih Karagümrük1134414:15-113
14Esenler Erokspor1126310:13-312
15Ümraniyespor102449:10-110
16Manisa F.K.1124518:20-210
17Pendikspor1124512:21-910
18Vanspor FK1123610:22-127
19İstanbulspor111289:26-175
20Boluspor100193:22-191

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg141%2.20X28%3.24230%2.99

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 00:0122 Oct 06:011 2.20X 3.242 2.99
12.15 → 2.20 +2.3%X3.27 → 3.24 -0.9%23.09 → 2.99 -3.2%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.951.855.3%
Pinnacle1.951.855.3%
Betfair1.901.876.1%
Betano1.911.837.0%
1xBet1.871.809.0%
BetVictor1.871.809.0%
Marathonbet1.871.809.0%
Best of all books1.951.874.8%
Average1.901.837.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.732.056.6%
Betfair1.672.107.5%
Betano1.722.027.6%
Bet3651.732.007.8%
1xBet1.692.038.4%
BetVictor1.702.008.8%
Marathonbet1.692.009.2%
Best of all books1.732.105.4%
Average1.702.038.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Ümraniyespor 10%Draw 45%Sivasspor 45%

The statistical model rates Ümraniyespor at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sivasspor at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.20 | 3.24 | 2.99, which imply roughly 30.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 1. Lig table: Ümraniyespor are 15th (10 pts, 9-10 goals), Sivasspor 12th (13 pts, 15-14).

Over their last five matches, Ümraniyespor averaged 1 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Sivasspor averaged 1.6 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Sivasspor and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.233.242.96

Double chance

1XX212
1.331.561.29

Draw no bet

12
1.642.13

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.702.03

1st half

1X2
2.872.113.60

2nd half

1X2
2.562.403.24

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.6013.631.8
HT X5.484.956.70
HT 227.014.24.89

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.8210.42.12

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.049.56
1.51.283.37
2.51.901.83
3.53.211.30
4.56.321.09
5.512.31.03
6.523.01.01
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.018.78
11.028.10
1.251.134.56
1.751.322.93
21.442.55
2.251.662.06
2.752.131.62
32.551.44
3.252.891.33
3.753.971.17
45.501.08
4.255.901.07
59.601.01

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.641.42
-0.52.231.62
-0.251.921.80
01.612.18
+0.251.452.56
+0.51.373.05
11 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.58.201.03
-29.001.01
-1.755.751.09
-1.54.351.16
-1.253.961.20
-13.541.25
+0.751.233.75
+11.105.58
+1.251.086.03
+1.51.076.57
+1.751.018.78

Next 1. Lig matches

23 OctBoluspor – Vanspor FK
24 OctBandırmaspor – Iğdır FK
24 OctMuğlaspor – İstanbulspor
24 OctSarıyer – Fatih Karagümrük
25 OctBatman Petrolspor – Esenler Erokspor
25 OctPendikspor – Kayserispor

All 1. Lig fixtures and the table

Latest 1. Lig results

19 OctBursaspor 2-0 Pendikspor
19 OctEsenler Erokspor 4-2 Mardin 1969
19 OctFatih Karagümrük 1-2 Keçiörengücü
19 OctManisa F.K. 3-4 Muğlaspor
18 Octİstanbulspor 0-2 Antalyaspor
18 OctKayserispor 2-2 Batman Petrolspor