Esenler Erokspor vs
Mardin 1969• 1. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.97 | 3.42 | 3.71 | 7.0% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 3.26 | 3.59 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.90 | 3.26 | 3.50 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.42 | 3.71 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.94 | 3.31 | 3.60 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:40 UTC
Esenler Erokspor
1W 6D 3L · goals 6:11 · per match 0.6 for, 1.1 against
| 15 Oct | A | Manisa F.K. | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | İstanbulspor | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Fatih Karagümrük | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Bursaspor | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Kayserispor | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Bodrum FK | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Iğdır FK | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Ümraniyespor | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Sarıyer | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Sivasspor | 0-0 | D |
Mardin 1969
5W 3D 2L · goals 12:6 · per match 1.2 for, 0.6 against
| 15 Oct | H | Fatih Karagümrük | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Bursaspor | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Kayserispor | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Iğdır FK | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Sep | H | Bodrum FK | 1-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Sivasspor | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Vanspor FK | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Aug | A | Boluspor | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Antalyaspor | 2-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | A | Ümraniyespor | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:1 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Esenler Erokspor
| 26 Feb 20223. Lig - Group 3 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Esenler Erokspor3-0Mardin 1969 |
| 13 Oct 20213. Lig - Group 3 | 3. Lig - Group 3 | Mardin 19691-1Esenler Erokspor |
1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 17 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the 1. Lig table, Esenler Erokspor sit 16th with 9 points from 10 games, while Mardin 1969 are 5th with 18 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22:5 | +17 | 25 |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Iğdır FK | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Batman Petrolspor | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 19 |
| 5 | Mardin 1969 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Keçiörengücü | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 17 |
| 7 | Sarıyer | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Antalyaspor | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 15 |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15:6 | +9 | 14 |
| 10 | Sivasspor | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Fatih Karagümrük | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Muğlaspor | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Bodrum FK | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 11 |
| 14 | Manisa F.K. | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Pendikspor | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:19 | -7 | 10 |
| 16 | Esenler Erokspor | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Vanspor FK | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 5 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.87 | 1.92 | 5.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.80 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.92 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.85 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.96 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.93 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.74 | 2.05 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.99 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Esenler Erokspor at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Mardin 1969 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.31 | 3.59, which imply roughly 30.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Lig table: Esenler Erokspor are 16th (9 pts, 6-11 goals), Mardin 1969 5th (18 pts, 12-6).
Over their last five matches, Esenler Erokspor averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Mardin 1969 averaged 0.8 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Mardin 1969 and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 3.31 | 3.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 1.74 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.99 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.15 | 4.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.42 | 3.78 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.02 | 14.0 | 34.7 |
| HT X | 4.87 | 5.13 | 8.00 |
| HT 2 | 24.3 | 14.7 | 6.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 9.70 | 2.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.32 |
| 1.5 | 1.27 | 3.38 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 3.15 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.16 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.3 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.31 |
| 1.75 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.57 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.10 | 1.63 |
| 3 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 9.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.77 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.20 | 1.59 |
| -0.5 | 1.94 | 1.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| +0.25 | 1.32 | 3.12 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
| -2.25 | 6.73 | 1.07 |
| -2 | 6.37 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 4.37 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.48 | 1.26 |
| -1.25 | 3.13 | 1.31 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.62 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.45 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +1.25 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.53 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.92 |
| 7.5 | 1.39 | 2.65 |
| 8.5 | 1.71 | 2.01 |
| 9.5 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| 10.5 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 11.5 | 4.30 | 1.13 |
| 12.5 | 6.65 | 1.03 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.04 | 6.25 |
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.96 |
| 6.25 | 1.11 | 4.60 |
| 6.75 | 1.20 | 3.62 |
| 7 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 7.25 | 1.32 | 2.92 |
| 7.75 | 1.46 | 2.45 |
| 8 | 1.52 | 2.38 |
| 8.25 | 1.64 | 2.11 |
| 8.75 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 9 | 1.94 | 1.80 |
| 9.25 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 9.75 | 2.41 | 1.48 |
| 10 | 2.61 | 1.43 |
| 10.25 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 10.75 | 3.36 | 1.24 |
| 11 | 3.92 | 1.17 |
| 11.25 | 4.11 | 1.15 |
| 11.75 | 5.03 | 1.09 |
| 12 | 6.21 | 1.04 |
| 12.25 | 6.43 | 1.03 |