Manisa F.K. vs
Muğlaspor• 1. Lig, Turkey
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.35 | 3.51 | 2.82 | 6.5% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 3.22 | 2.85 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 3.22 | 2.78 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 3.51 | 2.88 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.27 | 3.29 | 2.84 | 9.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 06:40 UTC
Manisa F.K.
2W 4D 4L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 15 Oct | H | Esenler Erokspor | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Kayserispor | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | İstanbulspor | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Fatih Karagümrük | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Sep | H | Bursaspor | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Iğdır FK | 2-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Bodrum FK | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Sivasspor | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Aug | H | Vanspor FK | 4-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Boluspor | 2-1 | W |
Muğlaspor
2W 6D 2L · goals 9:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against
| 15 Oct | H | Bursaspor | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | Fatih Karagümrük | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Iğdır FK | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Sivasspor | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Vanspor FK | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Ümraniyespor | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Boluspor | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Bodrum FK | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Aug | H | Bandırmaspor | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Aug | A | Sarıyer | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:2 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Manisa F.K.
| 29 Oct 2025Türkiye Kupası | Türkiye Kupası | Manisa F.K.0-2Muğlaspor |
1. Lig tableLig Aupdated 17 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the 1. Lig table, Manisa F.K. sit 14th with 10 points from 10 games, while Muğlaspor are 12th with 12 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kayserispor | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22:5 | +17 | 25 |
| 2 | Bursaspor | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20:9 | +11 | 22 |
| 3 | Iğdır FK | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14:8 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Batman Petrolspor | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 20:17 | +3 | 19 |
| 5 | Mardin 1969 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 12:6 | +6 | 18 |
| 6 | Keçiörengücü | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 | 17 |
| 7 | Sarıyer | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 14:15 | -1 | 16 |
| 8 | Antalyaspor | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 15:17 | -2 | 15 |
| 9 | Bandırmaspor | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 15:6 | +9 | 14 |
| 10 | Sivasspor | 11 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Fatih Karagümrük | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 13:13 | 0 | 13 |
| 12 | Muğlaspor | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 9:11 | -2 | 12 |
| 13 | Bodrum FK | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 | 11 |
| 14 | Manisa F.K. | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Pendikspor | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12:19 | -7 | 10 |
| 16 | Esenler Erokspor | 10 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 |
| 17 | Ümraniyespor | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7:10 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Vanspor FK | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:20 | -10 | 7 |
| 19 | İstanbulspor | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9:24 | -15 | 5 |
| 20 | Boluspor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3:21 | -18 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.85 | 1.93 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.81 | 1.87 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.63 | 2.09 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.12 | 7.1% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Manisa F.K. at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Muğlaspor at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.87, which imply roughly 30.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Lig table: Manisa F.K. are 14th (10 pts, 15-16 goals), Muğlaspor 12th (12 pts, 9-11).
Over their last five matches, Manisa F.K. averaged 1 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Muğlaspor averaged 1.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Muğlaspor.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 3.29 | 2.84 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 1.53 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.13 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.89 | 2.17 | 3.46 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.46 | 3.14 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.62 | 13.8 | 30.7 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 5.13 | 6.73 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 14.5 | 4.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.81 | 11.5 | 2.09 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.82 | 1.90 |
| 3.5 | 3.04 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.93 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2 | 1.38 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.59 | 2.17 |
| 2.75 | 2.03 | 1.69 |
| 3 | 2.38 | 1.49 |
| 3.25 | 2.67 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.41 | 1.09 |
| 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| 5 | 8.80 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.71 | 1.40 |
| -0.5 | 2.28 | 1.58 |
| -0.25 | 1.97 | 1.75 |
| 0 | 1.67 | 2.09 |
| +0.25 | 1.49 | 2.43 |
| +0.5 | 1.40 | 2.90 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.42 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 4.05 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.59 | 1.24 |
| +0.75 | 1.25 | 3.47 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 5.12 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.62 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 6.12 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.21 |
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.15 |
| 7.5 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 8.5 | 1.66 | 2.08 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 10.5 | 2.76 | 1.36 |
| 11.5 | 3.89 | 1.17 |
| 12.5 | 5.97 | 1.05 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.91 |
| 6 | 1.03 | 6.61 |
| 6.25 | 1.09 | 5.03 |
| 6.75 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 7 | 1.19 | 3.72 |
| 7.25 | 1.28 | 3.13 |
| 7.75 | 1.41 | 2.61 |
| 8 | 1.48 | 2.47 |
| 8.25 | 1.57 | 2.22 |
| 8.75 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 9 | 1.88 | 1.86 |
| 9.25 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 9.75 | 2.27 | 1.55 |
| 10 | 2.48 | 1.48 |
| 10.25 | 2.64 | 1.40 |
| 10.75 | 3.10 | 1.28 |
| 11 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 11.25 | 3.76 | 1.18 |
| 11.75 | 4.56 | 1.12 |
| 12 | 5.54 | 1.06 |
| 12.25 | 5.76 | 1.05 |