Stockay-Warfusée vs
Stade Mouscronnois• Second Amateur Division - ACFF, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.70 | 3.70 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.75 | 3.52 | 2.17 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.68 | 3.52 | 2.15 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.75 | 3.70 | 2.22 | 8.4% |
| Average | 2.69 | 3.61 | 2.17 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:01 UTC
Stockay-Warfusée
2W 3D 5L · goals 7:14 · per match 0.7 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | RUS Binche | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | AS Eupen II | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Crossing Schaerbeek | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Ostiches | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Jette | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Union Namur | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Braine | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Acren-Lessines | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Stade Verviers | 1-3 | L |
Stade Mouscronnois
6W 2D 2L · goals 28:21 · per match 2.8 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Stade Verviers | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Huy | 1-6 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Richelle United | 6-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Ganshoren | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Entité Manageoise | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Aywaille | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | La Calamine | 3-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Acren-Lessines | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | RUS Binche | 4-4 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | AS Eupen II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Stockay-Warfusée and Stade Mouscronnois on record.
Second Amateur Division - ACFF tableACFFupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Second Amateur Division - ACFF table, Stockay-Warfusée sit 15th with 12 points from 11 games, while Stade Mouscronnois are 3rd with 20 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crossing Schaerbeek | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31:15 | +16 | 23 |
| 2 | SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:14 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Stade Mouscronnois | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 28:23 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | Jette | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 20 |
| 5 | Ganshoren | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 26:18 | +8 | 19 |
| 6 | AS Eupen II | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24:21 | +3 | 18 |
| 7 | Ostiches | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Huy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:20 | 0 | 17 |
| 9 | Braine | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | La Calamine | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 | 16 |
| 11 | RUS Binche | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:21 | -2 | 16 |
| 12 | Acren-Lessines | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 14 |
| 13 | Richelle United | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Stade Verviers | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 23:22 | +1 | 12 |
| 15 | Stockay-Warfusée | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:14 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Entité Manageoise | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17:26 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Union Namur | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6:27 | -21 | 5 |
| 18 | Aywaille | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6:23 | -17 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.53 | 2.29 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.29 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.46 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.41 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.46 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.41 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Stockay-Warfusée at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Stade Mouscronnois at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.69 | 3.61 | 2.17, which imply roughly 27.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second Amateur Division - ACFF table: Stockay-Warfusée are 15th (12 pts, 9-14 goals), Stade Mouscronnois 3rd (20 pts, 28-23).
Over their last five matches, Stockay-Warfusée averaged 1 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Stade Mouscronnois averaged 2.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Stade Mouscronnois.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.69 | 3.61 | 2.17 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.37 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.06 | 1.67 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.41 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 2.31 | 2.68 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 2.67 | 2.48 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.34 | 14.0 | 21.5 |
| HT X | 6.80 | 6.50 | 5.80 |
| HT 2 | 24.5 | 14.0 | 3.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 16.1 | 1.79 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.42 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.30 |
| 3.5 | 2.33 | 1.49 |
| 4.5 | 3.95 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.68 |
| 2.25 | 1.37 | 2.71 |
| 2.75 | 1.65 | 2.01 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.79 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.70 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| -0.25 | 2.34 | 1.48 |
| 0 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| +0.25 | 1.78 | 1.92 |
| +0.75 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| -1 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| +1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.20 |
Next Second Amateur Division - ACFF matches
| 7 Nov | Huy – Aywaille |
| 7 Nov | Braine – RUS Binche |
| 7 Nov | Richelle United – Entité Manageoise |
Latest Second Amateur Division - ACFF results
| 1 Nov | RUS Binche 1-0 Stockay-Warfusée |
| 11 Oct | Ganshoren 0-2 Stade Mouscronnois |