Ganshoren vs
Stade Mouscronnois• Second Amateur Division - ACFF, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.55 | 4.35 | 4.65 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.53 | 4.20 | 4.60 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.70 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.51 | 4.20 | 4.50 | 12.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.49 | 4.09 | 4.71 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 4.35 | 4.71 | 3.0% |
| Average | 1.56 | 4.15 | 4.43 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 15:02 UTC
Ganshoren
6W 1D 3L · goals 28:19 · per match 2.8 for, 1.9 against
| 4 Oct | A | RUS Binche | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | AS Eupen II | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Crossing Schaerbeek | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Ostiches | 2-2 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Jette | 1-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Union Namur | 5-2 | W |
| 3 May | A | Flénu | 2-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | Acren-Lessines | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | Braine | 3-1 | W |
Stade Mouscronnois
6W 2D 2L · goals 28:21 · per match 2.8 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Stade Verviers | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Huy | 1-6 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Richelle United | 6-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Ganshoren | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Entité Manageoise | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Aywaille | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | La Calamine | 3-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Acren-Lessines | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | RUS Binche | 4-4 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | AS Eupen II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ganshoren and Stade Mouscronnois on record.
Second Amateur Division - ACFF tableACFFupdated 6 Nov 03:03 UTC
In the Second Amateur Division - ACFF table, Ganshoren sit 5th with 19 points from 11 games, while Stade Mouscronnois are 3rd with 20 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crossing Schaerbeek | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31:15 | +16 | 23 |
| 2 | SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:14 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Stade Mouscronnois | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 28:23 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | Jette | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 20 |
| 5 | Ganshoren | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 26:18 | +8 | 19 |
| 6 | AS Eupen II | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24:21 | +3 | 18 |
| 7 | Ostiches | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Huy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:20 | 0 | 17 |
| 9 | Braine | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | La Calamine | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 | 16 |
| 11 | RUS Binche | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:21 | -2 | 16 |
| 12 | Acren-Lessines | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 14 |
| 13 | Richelle United | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Stade Verviers | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 23:22 | +1 | 12 |
| 15 | Stockay-Warfusée | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:14 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Entité Manageoise | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17:26 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Union Namur | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6:27 | -21 | 5 |
| 18 | Aywaille | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6:23 | -17 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.62 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 2.68 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.66 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.68 | 6.8% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.65 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.45 | 2.44 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.44 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ganshoren at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Stade Mouscronnois at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.62 | 4.06 | 4.12, which imply roughly 61.7% for a Ganshoren win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second Amateur Division - ACFF table: Ganshoren are 5th (19 pts, 26-18 goals), Stade Mouscronnois 3rd (20 pts, 28-23).
Over their last five matches, Ganshoren averaged 2.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Stade Mouscronnois averaged 3.2 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Ganshoren or draw and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 4.15 | 4.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.17 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.47 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 2.53 | 4.38 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 20.5 | 2.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.67 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| 3.5 | 2.01 | 1.70 |
| 4.5 | 3.17 | 1.27 |
| 5.5 | 4.90 | 1.13 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.14 |
| 2 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.25 | 3.28 |
| 2.75 | 1.46 | 2.40 |
| 3 | 1.62 | 2.11 |
| 3.25 | 1.80 | 1.87 |
| 3.75 | 2.24 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| 5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.71 | 1.37 |
| -1.5 | 2.32 | 1.49 |
| -1.25 | 2.08 | 1.62 |
| -1 | 1.85 | 1.84 |
| -0.75 | 1.72 | 2.00 |
| -0.5 | 1.69 | 2.11 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
| -2.5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -2 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.76 |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
Latest Second Amateur Division - ACFF results
| 1 Nov | RUS Binche 1-0 Stockay-Warfusée |