RUS Binche vs
Stockay-Warfusée• Second Amateur Division - ACFF, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.00 | 3.90 | 3.00 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 4.00 | 2.88 | 11.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 3.67 | 2.42 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.21 | 3.70 | 2.50 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.21 | 3.70 | 2.50 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.31 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.6% |
| Average | 2.14 | 3.79 | 2.66 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 13:02 UTC
RUS Binche
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against
| 1 Nov | H | Stockay-Warfusée | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Stade Verviers | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Huy | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Richelle United | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Ganshoren | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Entité Manageoise | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Aywaille | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | La Calamine | 1-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Stade Mouscronnois | 4-4 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Acren-Lessines | 2-1 | W |
Stockay-Warfusée
2W 3D 5L · goals 7:14 · per match 0.7 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | RUS Binche | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | AS Eupen II | 3-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Crossing Schaerbeek | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Ostiches | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Jette | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Union Namur | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Braine | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Acren-Lessines | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Stade Verviers | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:6 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for RUS Binche
| 15 Dec 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | Stockay-Warfusée1-1RUS Binche |
| 19 Oct 2024First Amateur Division | First Amateur Division | RUS Binche0-2Stockay-Warfusée |
| 10 Feb 2024Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Stockay-Warfusée1-2RUS Binche |
| 12 Nov 2023Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | RUS Binche2-2Stockay-Warfusée |
Second Amateur Division - ACFF tableACFFupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Second Amateur Division - ACFF table, RUS Binche sit 11th with 16 points from 11 games, while Stockay-Warfusée are 15th with 12 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crossing Schaerbeek | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31:15 | +16 | 23 |
| 2 | SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:14 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Stade Mouscronnois | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 28:23 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | Jette | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 20 |
| 5 | Ganshoren | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 26:18 | +8 | 19 |
| 6 | AS Eupen II | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24:21 | +3 | 18 |
| 7 | Ostiches | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Huy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:20 | 0 | 17 |
| 9 | Braine | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | La Calamine | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 | 16 |
| 11 | RUS Binche | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:21 | -2 | 16 |
| 12 | Acren-Lessines | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 14 |
| 13 | Richelle United | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Stade Verviers | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 23:22 | +1 | 12 |
| 15 | Stockay-Warfusée | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:14 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Entité Manageoise | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17:26 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Union Namur | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6:27 | -21 | 5 |
| 18 | Aywaille | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6:23 | -17 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.37 | 8.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 2.37 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.43 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.62 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 2.42 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 2.56 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 2.62 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.53 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated RUS Binche at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Stockay-Warfusée at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.14 | 3.79 | 2.66, which imply roughly 46.7% for a RUS Binche win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second Amateur Division - ACFF table: RUS Binche are 11th (16 pts, 19-21 goals), Stockay-Warfusée 15th (12 pts, 9-14).
Over their last five matches, RUS Binche averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Stockay-Warfusée averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : RUS Binche or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 3.79 | 2.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.62 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.32 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.43 | 2.53 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.41 | 3.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.75 | 2.88 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.03 | 14.3 | 26.5 |
| HT X | 5.40 | 7.00 | 7.40 |
| HT 2 | 20.5 | 14.3 | 4.75 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.77 | 20.5 | 2.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| 2.5 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 3.5 | 2.19 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.67 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 5.60 | 1.10 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 2.25 | 1.31 | 2.93 |
| 2.75 | 1.57 | 2.17 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.93 |
| 3.25 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 3.75 | 2.53 | 1.42 |
| 4 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.07 | 1.69 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| +0.25 | 1.57 | 2.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.37 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.84 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +0.75 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
Next Second Amateur Division - ACFF matches
| 7 Nov | Huy – Aywaille |
| 7 Nov | Braine – RUS Binche |
| 7 Nov | Richelle United – Entité Manageoise |
| 8 Nov | Stockay-Warfusée – Stade Mouscronnois |
Latest Second Amateur Division - ACFF results
| 11 Oct | Ganshoren 0-2 Stade Mouscronnois |