Huy vs
Aywaille• Second Amateur Division - ACFF, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.50 | 4.10 | 5.60 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 4.45 | 6.25 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 11.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 4.13 | 5.06 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 4.45 | 5.95 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.41 | 4.38 | 5.87 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 13:02 UTC
Huy
5W 2D 3L · goals 20:18 · per match 2.0 for, 1.8 against
| 31 Oct | A | La Calamine | 1-4 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Stade Mouscronnois | 6-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | RUS Binche | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | H | AS Eupen II | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 1-4 | L |
| 30 Sep | H | Crossing Schaerbeek | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Ostiches | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Jette | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Union Namur | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Braine | 2-1 | W |
Aywaille
1W 1D 8L · goals 6:22 · per match 0.6 for, 2.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Richelle United | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Ganshoren | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Entité Manageoise | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Acren-Lessines | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | La Calamine | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Stade Mouscronnois | 0-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | RUS Binche | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | AS Eupen II | 1-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Crossing Schaerbeek | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
10 meetings · goals 21:11 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Huy
| 18 Jan 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Huy1-1Aywaille |
| 19 Oct 2025Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Aywaille1-4Huy |
| 2 Feb 2025Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Huy2-0Aywaille |
| 1 Dec 2024Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Second Amateur Division - ACFF | Aywaille2-2Huy |
| 28 Apr 2024Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Aywaille4-3Huy |
| 29 Oct 2023Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Huy1-0Aywaille |
| 12 Feb 2023Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Aywaille0-5Huy |
| 1 Oct 2022Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Huy1-1Aywaille |
| 12 Dec 2021Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Aywaille2-1Huy |
| 29 Aug 2021Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Third Amateur Division - ACFF B | Huy1-0Aywaille |
Second Amateur Division - ACFF tableACFFupdated 7 Nov 03:10 UTC
In the Second Amateur Division - ACFF table, Huy sit 8th with 17 points from 11 games, while Aywaille are 18th with 4 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crossing Schaerbeek | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 31:15 | +16 | 23 |
| 2 | SG-Tertre-Hautrage | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25:14 | +11 | 23 |
| 3 | Stade Mouscronnois | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 28:23 | +5 | 20 |
| 4 | Jette | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16:12 | +4 | 20 |
| 5 | Ganshoren | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 26:18 | +8 | 19 |
| 6 | AS Eupen II | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24:21 | +3 | 18 |
| 7 | Ostiches | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 | 17 |
| 8 | Huy | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:20 | 0 | 17 |
| 9 | Braine | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:15 | -1 | 17 |
| 10 | La Calamine | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19:15 | +4 | 16 |
| 11 | RUS Binche | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:21 | -2 | 16 |
| 12 | Acren-Lessines | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 | 14 |
| 13 | Richelle United | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Stade Verviers | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 23:22 | +1 | 12 |
| 15 | Stockay-Warfusée | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9:14 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Entité Manageoise | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 17:26 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Union Namur | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6:27 | -21 | 5 |
| 18 | Aywaille | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6:23 | -17 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 2.31 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.51 | 2.31 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.31 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 2.05 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.05 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.03 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Huy at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Aywaille at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.41 | 4.38 | 5.87, which imply roughly 70.9% for a Huy win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Second Amateur Division - ACFF table: Huy are 8th (17 pts, 20-20 goals), Aywaille 18th (4 pts, 6-23).
Over their last five matches, Huy averaged 2.6 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Aywaille averaged 0.6 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Huy.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 4.38 | 5.87 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 2.63 | 1.14 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.66 | 2.03 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.43 | 5.84 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.90 | 5.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.09 | 17.3 | 45.5 |
| HT X | 4.22 | 7.20 | 13.3 |
| HT 2 | 19.8 | 18.0 | 10.3 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 16.6 | 3.19 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.31 |
| 3.5 | 2.32 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 3.98 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 6.10 | 1.08 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 2.25 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
| 2.75 | 1.64 | 2.06 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.09 | 1.63 |
| 3.75 | 2.68 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.50 | 1.43 |
| -1.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| -1.25 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| -1 | 1.70 | 1.99 |
| -0.75 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| -0.5 | 1.45 | 2.46 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -3 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -2.5 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| -2.25 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| -2 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 1.27 | 3.18 |
| 0 | 1.11 | 4.85 |
Next Second Amateur Division - ACFF matches
| 7 Nov | Braine – RUS Binche |
| 7 Nov | Richelle United – Entité Manageoise |
| 8 Nov | Stockay-Warfusée – Stade Mouscronnois |
Latest Second Amateur Division - ACFF results
| 1 Nov | RUS Binche 1-0 Stockay-Warfusée |
| 11 Oct | Ganshoren 0-2 Stade Mouscronnois |