FC Urartu vs
Ararat-Armenia• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 13:34 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.96 | 3.68 | 2.10 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 3.20 | 3.48 | 1.96 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.55 | 2.02 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 3.12 | 3.48 | 1.94 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.60 | 3.68 | 2.10 | 2.6% |
| Average | 3.21 | 3.56 | 1.95 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 15:31 UTC
FC Urartu
4W 3D 3L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 30 Oct | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Andranik | 3-2 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Sardarapat | 0-0 | D |
| 17 Oct | H | Van | 5-2 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Ararat | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | A | Gandzasar | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Noah | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | BKMA | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Alashkert | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | Shirak | 1-0 | W |
Ararat-Armenia
6W 1D 3L · goals 21:14 · per match 2.1 for, 1.4 against
| 5 Nov | A | Torreense | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Nov | H | Gandzasar | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Oct | A | Olympia Yerevan | 4-1 | W |
| 26 Oct | H | FC Noah | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | H | AZ Alkmaar | 0-4 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | BKMA | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Jagiellonia | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Alashkert | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Ararat | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Shirak | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
32 meetings · goals 33:44 · last 10: 2W 2D 6L for FC Urartu
| 7 Aug 2026Premier League | Premier League | Ararat-Armenia2-1FC Urartu |
| 3 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu0-2Ararat-Armenia |
| 8 Nov 2025Premier League | Premier League | Ararat-Armenia1-1FC Urartu |
| 14 Sep 2025Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu2-3Ararat-Armenia |
| 5 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu0-3Ararat-Armenia |
| 1 Apr 2025Cup | Cup | Ararat-Armenia2-1FC Urartu |
| 5 Mar 2025Cup | Cup | FC Urartu0-1Ararat-Armenia |
| 25 Feb 2025Premier League | Premier League | Ararat-Armenia1-2FC Urartu |
| 19 Aug 2024Premier League | Premier League | FC Urartu3-1Ararat-Armenia |
| 12 May 2024Cup | Cup | Ararat-Armenia1-1FC Urartu |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 8 Nov 15:02 UTC
In the Premier League table, FC Urartu sit 6th with 16 points from 12 games, while Ararat-Armenia are 3rd with 29 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 32:10 | +22 | 34 |
| 2 | Pyunik Yerevan | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 31:9 | +22 | 31 |
| 3 | Ararat-Armenia | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24:10 | +14 | 29 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 28:12 | +16 | 25 |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 20:20 | 0 | 20 |
| 6 | FC Urartu | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Shirak | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 14:16 | -2 | 14 |
| 8 | Van | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12:32 | -20 | 11 |
| 9 | Ararat | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10:21 | -11 | 11 |
| 10 | BKMA | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 14:23 | -9 | 11 |
| 11 | Syunik | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 8 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9:30 | -21 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.97 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 1.95 | 10.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.58 | 1.76 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 2.08 | 2.7% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.94 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.08 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.04 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.90 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.00 | 11.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Urartu at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ararat-Armenia at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.22 | 3.58 | 1.94, which imply roughly 27.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: FC Urartu are 6th (16 pts, 19-15 goals), Ararat-Armenia 3rd (29 pts, 24-10).
Over their last five matches, FC Urartu averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Ararat-Armenia averaged 2 scored and 0.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ararat-Armenia.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.21 | 3.56 | 1.95 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.27 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.40 | 1.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.76 | 2.22 | 2.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 2.51 | 2.34 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.38 | 14.2 | 22.8 |
| HT X | 7.64 | 5.82 | 5.10 |
| HT 2 | 29.8 | 14.5 | 3.01 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 12.6 | 1.65 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 9.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 1.94 |
| 3.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.37 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 10.2 | 1.01 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | – | 9.30 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.18 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.81 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 1.91 | 1.70 |
| 3 | 2.22 | 1.50 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| 3.75 | 3.49 | 1.23 |
| 4 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 4.96 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.20 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.88 | 1.37 |
| -0.25 | 2.63 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.31 | 1.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.90 | 1.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.75 | 1.89 |
| +0.75 | 1.51 | 2.20 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 6.05 | 1.06 |
| -1 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.82 | 1.19 |
| +1 | 1.34 | 2.92 |
| +1.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +2.25 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +2.75 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
Latest Premier League results
| 8 Nov | Syunik 2-1 Gandzasar |
| 7 Nov | FC Noah 1-0 Shirak |
| 7 Nov | Sardarapat 1-0 Ararat |
| 6 Nov | BKMA 4-1 Alashkert |
| 6 Nov | Van 0-3 Pyunik Yerevan |
| 1 Nov | Ararat-Armenia 3-0 Gandzasar |