Sardarapat vs
Ararat• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.24 | 3.40 | 2.95 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.26 | 3.29 | 2.94 | 8.7% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 9.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 3.24 | 2.97 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 3.24 | 2.89 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.26 | 3.40 | 2.97 | 7.3% |
| Average | 2.21 | 3.29 | 2.90 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 05:30 UTC
Sardarapat
2W 5D 3L · goals 13:18 · per match 1.3 for, 1.8 against
| 30 Oct | H | Van | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Oct | H | FC Urartu | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Oct | A | Gandzasar | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | FC Noah | 1-5 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | BKMA | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Alashkert | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 2-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Shirak | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Aug | H | Syunik | 3-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Syunik | 1-1 | D |
Ararat
2W 2D 6L · goals 9:22 · per match 0.9 for, 2.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Alashkert | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Oct | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 2-6 | L |
| 23 Oct | A | Van | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Shirak | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | FC Urartu | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Ararat-Armenia | 0-4 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Syunik | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Gandzasar | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Ararat-Armenia | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | FC Noah | 0-4 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 4:10 · last 4: 1W 1D 2L for Sardarapat
| 7 Aug 2026Premier League | Premier League | Ararat1-2Sardarapat |
| 19 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ararat1-1Sardarapat |
| 6 Feb 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ararat5-1Sardarapat |
| 30 Oct 2025Cup | Cup | Sardarapat0-3Ararat |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 6 Nov 13:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, Sardarapat sit 5th with 17 points from 12 games, while Ararat are 9th with 11 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31:10 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24:10 | +14 | 29 |
| 3 | Pyunik Yerevan | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28:9 | +19 | 28 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 6 | FC Urartu | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Shirak | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:15 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Van | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12:29 | -17 | 11 |
| 9 | Ararat | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 11 |
| 10 | Syunik | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 8 |
| 11 | BKMA | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:22 | -12 | 8 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9:30 | -21 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.86 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.86 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.88 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.93 | 1.95 | 3.1% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.88 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 2.05 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.07 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.65 | 2.03 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.10 | 6.4% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.06 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sardarapat at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Ararat at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.21 | 3.28 | 2.90, which imply roughly 30.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Sardarapat are 5th (17 pts, 19-20 goals), Ararat 9th (11 pts, 10-20).
Over their last five matches, Sardarapat averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Ararat averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Ararat.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 3.29 | 2.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.32 | 1.55 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.09 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.06 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.14 | 3.48 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.54 | 2.44 | 3.18 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.51 | 13.4 | 28.3 |
| HT X | 5.38 | 5.18 | 6.83 |
| HT 2 | 24.5 | 13.5 | 4.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 10.0 | 2.14 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.67 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.03 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 12.5 | 1.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.61 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| 2.75 | 2.06 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 4.25 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| -0.5 | 2.24 | 1.61 |
| -0.25 | 1.91 | 1.81 |
| 0 | 1.62 | 2.14 |
| +0.25 | 1.45 | 2.48 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.87 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2 | 7.50 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.28 | 1.26 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.51 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +1.25 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| +1.75 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
Next Premier League matches
| 6 Nov | BKMA – Alashkert |
| 7 Nov | FC Noah – Shirak |
Latest Premier League results
| 6 Nov | Van 0-3 Pyunik Yerevan |
| 1 Nov | Ararat-Armenia 3-0 Gandzasar |
| 1 Nov | Syunik 1-3 FC Noah |
| 31 Oct | Ararat 0-2 Alashkert |
| 31 Oct | Shirak 2-1 BKMA |
| 30 Oct | Pyunik Yerevan 1-0 FC Urartu |