Van vs
Pyunik Yerevan• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 8.04 | 5.71 | 1.30 | 6.9% |
| Dafabet | 8.40 | 5.40 | 1.29 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 9.00 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 10.2% |
| Bet365 | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 10.5% |
| William Hill | 9.50 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 10.6 | 5.15 | 1.22 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 11.1% |
| Betano | 7.60 | 4.75 | 1.30 | 11.1% |
| Marathonbet | 10.0 | 5.15 | 1.21 | 12.1% |
| SBO | 7.05 | 4.64 | 1.27 | 14.5% |
| Best of all books | 10.6 | 5.71 | 1.30 | 3.9% |
| Average | 8.67 | 5.13 | 1.26 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 10:00 UTC
Van
4W 2D 4L · goals 13:21 · per match 1.3 for, 2.1 against
| 30 Oct | A | Sardarapat | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Oct | H | Gandzasar | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Ararat | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | FC Urartu | 2-5 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Gandzasar | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | FC Noah | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | BKMA | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Alashkert | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Shirak | 0-4 | L |
| 20 Aug | H | Syunik | 1-1 | D |
Pyunik Yerevan
7W 3D 0L · goals 27:9 · per match 2.7 for, 0.9 against
| 30 Oct | H | FC Urartu | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | H | Ararat | 6-2 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Gandzasar | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | FC Noah | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | BKMA | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Alashkert | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Shirak | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Sardarapat | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Syunik | 0-0 | D |
| 31 Aug | H | Ararat-Armenia | 2-1 | W |
Head to head
24 meetings · goals 19:56 · last 10: 3W 0D 7L for Van
| 9 Aug 2026Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan3-0Van |
| 27 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan2-1Van |
| 18 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Van2-1Pyunik Yerevan |
| 4 Oct 2025Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan5-1Van |
| 23 May 2025Premier League | Premier League | Van3-2Pyunik Yerevan |
| 28 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan1-0Van |
| 6 Oct 2024Premier League | Premier League | Van1-3Pyunik Yerevan |
| 9 May 2024Premier League | Premier League | Pyunik Yerevan3-1Van |
| 12 Mar 2024Cup | Cup | Pyunik Yerevan5-3Van |
| 8 Mar 2024Premier League | Premier League | Van1-0Pyunik Yerevan |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, Van sit 8th with 11 points from 12 games, while Pyunik Yerevan are 3rd with 28 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31:10 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24:10 | +14 | 29 |
| 3 | Pyunik Yerevan | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28:9 | +19 | 28 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 6 | FC Urartu | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Shirak | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:15 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Van | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12:29 | -17 | 11 |
| 9 | Ararat | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 11 |
| 10 | Syunik | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 8 |
| 11 | BKMA | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:22 | -12 | 8 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9:30 | -21 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.63 | 2.26 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.15 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.49 | 1.89 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.63 | 2.26 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.16 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.55 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.80 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.95 | 1.68 | 11.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Van at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Pyunik Yerevan at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 8.67 | 5.13 | 1.26, which imply roughly 19.5% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Van are 8th (11 pts, 12-29 goals), Pyunik Yerevan 3rd (28 pts, 28-9).
Over their last five matches, Van averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Pyunik Yerevan averaged 2.6 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Pyunik Yerevan.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.67 | 5.13 | 1.26 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.22 | 1.05 | 1.11 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.88 | 1.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.95 | 1.68 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.80 | 2.50 | 1.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.70 | 3.02 | 1.53 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 15.7 | 20.9 | 21.4 |
| HT X | 17.2 | 7.57 | 3.93 |
| HT 2 | 62.9 | 19.4 | 1.76 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.20 | 16.3 | 1.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 11.9 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.49 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.16 |
| 3.5 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.47 | 1.15 |
| 5.5 | 8.47 | 1.02 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.91 |
| 2 | 1.25 | 3.44 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.49 |
| 2.75 | 1.73 | 1.92 |
| 3 | 1.93 | 1.69 |
| 3.25 | 2.18 | 1.53 |
| 3.75 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.78 | 1.19 |
| 4.25 | 4.16 | 1.16 |
| 4.75 | 5.65 | 1.08 |
| 5 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1 | 2.71 | 1.38 |
| +1.25 | 2.11 | 1.57 |
| +1.5 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| +1.75 | 1.65 | 1.98 |
| +2 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| +2.25 | 1.39 | 2.70 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| +0.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| +0.75 | 3.10 | 1.30 |
| +2.5 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| +2.75 | 1.21 | 3.59 |
| +3 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +3.25 | 1.09 | 5.36 |
| +3.5 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| +3.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +4 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Next Premier League matches
| 6 Nov | BKMA – Alashkert |
| 7 Nov | Sardarapat – Ararat |
| 7 Nov | FC Noah – Shirak |
Latest Premier League results
| 1 Nov | Ararat-Armenia 3-0 Gandzasar |
| 1 Nov | Syunik 1-3 FC Noah |
| 31 Oct | Ararat 0-2 Alashkert |
| 31 Oct | Shirak 2-1 BKMA |
| 30 Oct | Pyunik Yerevan 1-0 FC Urartu |
| 30 Oct | Sardarapat 2-2 Van |