FC Noah vs
Shirak• Premier League, Armenia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:29 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.19 | 6.80 | 11.0 | 7.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.17 | 6.64 | 11.2 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.20 | 5.80 | 11.0 | 9.7% |
| Betfair | 1.15 | 6.50 | 13.0 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.20 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 1.20 | 5.70 | 9.75 | 11.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.14 | 6.05 | 12.0 | 12.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.14 | 6.05 | 12.0 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.20 | 6.80 | 13.0 | 5.7% |
| Average | 1.17 | 6.19 | 11.2 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 05:30 UTC
FC Noah
7W 2D 1L · goals 28:12 · per match 2.8 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Syunik | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Oct | H | Syunik | 4-3 | W |
| 26 Oct | A | Ararat-Armenia | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Pyunik Yerevan | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Oct | A | Sardarapat | 5-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Dinamo Batumi | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Van | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | FC Urartu | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Gandzasar | 3-2 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Ararat | 4-0 | W |
Shirak
4W 1D 5L · goals 17:12 · per match 1.7 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | BKMA | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Lernayin Artsakh | 7-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Alashkert | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Ararat | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | A | Syunik | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Ararat-Armenia | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Pyunik Yerevan | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Sardarapat | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Van | 4-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | FC Urartu | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
26 meetings · goals 52:26 · last 10: 9W 0D 1L for FC Noah
| 9 Aug 2026Premier League | Premier League | Shirak3-4FC Noah |
| 22 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | FC Noah3-0Shirak |
| 16 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Shirak0-2FC Noah |
| 3 Aug 2025Premier League | Premier League | FC Noah4-0Shirak |
| 29 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | Shirak1-2FC Noah |
| 2 Mar 2025Premier League | Premier League | FC Noah4-0Shirak |
| 11 Aug 2024Premier League | Premier League | Shirak0-5FC Noah |
| 27 Apr 2024Premier League | Premier League | Shirak1-0FC Noah |
| 26 Feb 2024Premier League | Premier League | FC Noah1-0Shirak |
| 26 Oct 2023Premier League | Premier League | Shirak0-2FC Noah |
Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 6 Nov 10:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, FC Noah sit 1st with 31 points from 12 games, while Shirak are 7th with 14 points from 12.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Noah | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 31:10 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Ararat-Armenia | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 24:10 | +14 | 29 |
| 3 | Pyunik Yerevan | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28:9 | +19 | 28 |
| 4 | Alashkert | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27:8 | +19 | 25 |
| 5 | Sardarapat | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 19:20 | -1 | 17 |
| 6 | FC Urartu | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 19:15 | +4 | 16 |
| 7 | Shirak | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:15 | -1 | 14 |
| 8 | Van | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12:29 | -17 | 11 |
| 9 | Ararat | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10:20 | -10 | 11 |
| 10 | Syunik | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 11:26 | -15 | 8 |
| 11 | BKMA | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 10:22 | -12 | 8 |
| 12 | Gandzasar | 12 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9:30 | -21 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.44 | 2.62 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 2.79 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.38 | 2.62 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.71 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.92 | 1.75 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 1.73 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.80 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.94 | 1.75 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Noah at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Shirak at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.17 | 6.19 | 11.18, which imply roughly 85.5% for a FC Noah win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: FC Noah are 1st (31 pts, 31-10 goals), Shirak 7th (14 pts, 14-15).
Over their last five matches, FC Noah averaged 2.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Shirak averaged 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : FC Noah or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 6.19 | 11.2 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 3.95 | 1.08 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.06 | 7.97 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.94 | 1.75 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.55 | 2.80 | 9.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 3.45 | 8.57 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.58 | 22.0 | 78.0 |
| HT X | 3.89 | 9.30 | 23.0 |
| HT 2 | 20.4 | 23.3 | 21.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 18.9 | 4.15 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 13.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.40 | 2.71 |
| 3.5 | 2.02 | 1.70 |
| 4.5 | 3.26 | 1.28 |
| 5.5 | 5.90 | 1.09 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.21 |
| 2.75 | 1.46 | 2.42 |
| 3 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| 3.25 | 1.81 | 1.87 |
| 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.54 |
| 4 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.93 | 1.32 |
| 4.75 | 3.84 | 1.19 |
| 5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 5.25 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 2.31 | 1.50 |
| -2.25 | 2.09 | 1.62 |
| -2 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| -1.75 | 1.67 | 2.02 |
| -1.5 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| -1.25 | 1.39 | 2.63 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -4.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -4 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -3.75 | 4.85 | 1.11 |
| -3.5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| -3 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| -2.75 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| -1 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| -0.75 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| -0.25 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 0 | 1.02 | 9.00 |
Next Premier League matches
| 6 Nov | BKMA – Alashkert |
| 7 Nov | Sardarapat – Ararat |
Latest Premier League results
| 1 Nov | Ararat-Armenia 3-0 Gandzasar |
| 1 Nov | Syunik 1-3 FC Noah |
| 31 Oct | Ararat 0-2 Alashkert |
| 31 Oct | Shirak 2-1 BKMA |
| 30 Oct | Pyunik Yerevan 1-0 FC Urartu |
| 30 Oct | Sardarapat 2-2 Van |