Bellinzona vs
Bulle• 1. Liga Promotion, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.55 | 3.70 | 2.45 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.41 | 3.55 | 2.58 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.57 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 2.30 | 3.80 | 2.45 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 12.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.30 | 3.62 | 2.43 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.30 | 3.62 | 2.43 | 12.3% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.55 | 3.80 | 2.58 | 4.3% |
| Average | 2.35 | 3.55 | 2.46 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 30 Oct 03:01 UTC
Bellinzona
3W 3D 4L · goals 10:18 · per match 1.0 for, 1.8 against
| 25 Oct | A | Lugano II | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Oct | H | Brühl | 2-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Collina d'Oro | 2-0 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | YF Juventus | 0-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Zürich II | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Breitenrain | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Grand-Saconnex | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Kreuzlingen | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Paradiso | 0-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Cham | 1-1 | D |
Bulle
5W 2D 3L · goals 18:16 · per match 1.8 for, 1.6 against
| 25 Oct | H | Grand-Saconnex | 3-2 | W |
| 21 Oct | A | Kreuzlingen | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | FC WIL 1900 | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Paradiso | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Cham | 4-2 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | FC Schaffhausen | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Basel II | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Amical Saint-Prex | 3-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Bavois | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Biel-Bienne | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Bellinzona and Bulle on record.
1. Liga Promotion table1 Liga Promotionupdated 6 Nov 17:40 UTC
In the 1. Liga Promotion table, Bellinzona sit 17th with 9 points from 14 games, while Bulle are 2nd with 30 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Schaffhausen | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 33:15 | +18 | 31 |
| 2 | Bulle | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 31:20 | +11 | 30 |
| 3 | Biel-Bienne | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 30:18 | +12 | 28 |
| 4 | Cham | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25:19 | +6 | 27 |
| 5 | Paradiso | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 27:15 | +12 | 25 |
| 6 | Grand-Saconnex | 14 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 27:20 | +7 | 24 |
| 7 | Zürich II | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 29:25 | +4 | 21 |
| 8 | Breitenrain | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21:20 | +1 | 21 |
| 9 | Brühl | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 18:18 | 0 | 20 |
| 10 | Basel II | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 24:26 | -2 | 19 |
| 11 | YF Juventus | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 | 19 |
| 12 | Amical Saint-Prex | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18:26 | -8 | 19 |
| 13 | Kreuzlingen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 22:26 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Young Boys II | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 29:36 | -7 | 15 |
| 15 | Lugano II | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 21:33 | -12 | 13 |
| 16 | Luzern II | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 21:33 | -12 | 11 |
| 17 | Bellinzona | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10:26 | -16 | 9 |
| 18 | Bavois | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 12:19 | -7 | 8 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.43 | 2.67 | 7.4% |
| Betano | 1.42 | 2.60 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.36 | 2.70 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.43 | 2.70 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.37 | 2.59 | 11.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.36 | 2.82 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.94 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.86 | 10.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.29 | 2.40 | 19.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.80 | 10.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Bellinzona at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Bulle at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.35 | 3.55 | 2.46, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1. Liga Promotion table: Bellinzona are 17th (9 pts, 10-26 goals), Bulle 2nd (30 pts, 31-20).
Over their last five matches, Bellinzona averaged 1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Bulle averaged 2.4 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Bulle and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.35 | 3.55 | 2.46 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.80 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.76 | 2.40 | 2.94 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 2.77 | 2.69 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.80 | 13.0 | 20.0 |
| HT X | 6.20 | 6.25 | 6.60 |
| HT 2 | 20.0 | 13.5 | 4.10 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 21.0 | 1.89 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 19.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.10 | 4.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.37 | 2.59 |
| 3.5 | 1.96 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 3.03 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 4.97 | 1.10 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 2.25 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.45 | 2.34 |
| 3 | 1.57 | 2.09 |
| 3.25 | 1.76 | 1.84 |
| 3.75 | 2.17 | 1.52 |
| 4 | 2.64 | 1.39 |
| 4.25 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
| 5 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.72 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.36 | 1.54 |
| -0.25 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.59 | 2.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.48 | 2.52 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.90 | 1.04 |
| -2 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.70 |
Next 1. Liga Promotion matches
| 7 Nov | Lugano II – YF Juventus |
Latest 1. Liga Promotion results
| 25 Oct | Lugano II 1-1 Bellinzona |
| 25 Oct | Bulle 3-2 Grand-Saconnex |
| 21 Oct | Bellinzona 2-0 Brühl |
| 17 Oct | Paradiso 2-2 Young Boys II |
| 17 Oct | Grand-Saconnex 1-2 Lugano II |
| 10 Oct | Zürich II 2-2 Breitenrain |