Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf vs
Wiener Viktoria• Regionalliga - Ost, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.45 | 4.60 | 5.80 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.55 | 4.80 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 4.85 | 5.96 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.00 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 4.85 | 5.70 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.39 | 4.74 | 5.11 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.47 | 5.00 | 5.96 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.40 | 4.68 | 5.42 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 01:00 UTC
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:10 · per match 2.2 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Scheiblingkirchen | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Wiener Viktoria | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Wiener SC | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Favoritner AC | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Oberwart | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Traiskirchen | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | SV Horn | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Gloggnitz | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Parndorf | 4-1 | W |
Wiener Viktoria
5W 3D 2L · goals 13:7 · per match 1.3 for, 0.7 against
| 31 Oct | H | SV Horn | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 0-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Parndorf | 1-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Krems / Rehberg | 0-1 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Donau | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Leobendorf | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Wienerberg | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Fach-Donaufeld | 1-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Scheiblingkirchen | 5-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Gloggnitz | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 28:16 · last 10: 5W 2D 3L for Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
| 16 May 2026Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Wiener Viktoria0-3Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf |
| 31 Oct 2025Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf2-0Wiener Viktoria |
| 23 May 2025Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf4-0Wiener Viktoria |
| 26 Oct 2024Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Wiener Viktoria0-4Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf |
| 22 Mar 2024Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf4-0Wiener Viktoria |
| 26 Aug 2023Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Wiener Viktoria4-1Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf |
| 17 Mar 2023Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf2-2Wiener Viktoria |
| 27 Aug 2022Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Wiener Viktoria2-1Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf |
| 12 Apr 2022Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Wiener Viktoria4-4Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf |
| 6 Aug 2021Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf1-3Wiener Viktoria |
Regionalliga - Ost tableEastupdated 6 Nov 01:01 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Ost table, Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf sit 1st with 29 points from 14 games, while Wiener Viktoria are 6th with 21 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 34:13 | +21 | 29 |
| 2 | Wiener SC | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33:17 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Oberwart | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27:16 | +11 | 27 |
| 4 | Krems / Rehberg | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27:19 | +8 | 26 |
| 5 | Traiskirchen | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 30:25 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | Wiener Viktoria | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17:14 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Fach-Donaufeld | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:19 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Scheiblingkirchen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:27 | -6 | 20 |
| 9 | Parndorf | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23:18 | +5 | 19 |
| 10 | Donau | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 28:23 | +5 | 18 |
| 11 | Leobendorf | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:19 | 0 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloggnitz | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 17 |
| 13 | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15:20 | -5 | 17 |
| 14 | Favoritner AC | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9:21 | -12 | 13 |
| 15 | SV Horn | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18:22 | -4 | 12 |
| 16 | Wienerberg | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7:50 | -43 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.75 | 7.8% |
| Betfair | 1.33 | 3.00 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 1.45 | 2.45 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.45 | 3.00 | 2.3% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.83 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.52 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.46 | 10.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.52 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.47 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Wiener Viktoria at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.40 | 4.68 | 5.42, which imply roughly 71.4% for a Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Ost table: Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf are 1st (29 pts, 34-13 goals), Wiener Viktoria 6th (21 pts, 17-14).
Over their last five matches, Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Wiener Viktoria averaged 1 scored and 0.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.68 | 5.42 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 2.56 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.99 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.47 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 2.70 | 5.01 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.10 | 4.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.99 | 16.1 | 40.8 |
| HT X | 4.49 | 8.44 | 13.0 |
| HT 2 | 16.8 | 16.4 | 9.19 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 27.0 | 2.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 19.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 6.83 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.83 |
| 3.5 | 1.86 | 1.82 |
| 4.5 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 5.5 | 5.23 | 1.10 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.25 |
| 2 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.84 |
| 2.75 | 1.37 | 2.69 |
| 3 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| 3.25 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
| 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.65 |
| 4 | 2.37 | 1.47 |
| 4.25 | 2.63 | 1.39 |
| 4.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.80 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.27 | 1.51 |
| -1.5 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| -1.25 | 1.84 | 1.85 |
| -1 | 1.61 | 2.10 |
| -0.75 | 1.45 | 2.42 |
| -0.5 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -3 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -2.75 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| -2.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -2.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| -2 | 2.72 | 1.36 |
| -0.25 | 1.27 | 3.16 |
| 0 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +0.25 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 7.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 10.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 2.02 | 1.78 |
Next Regionalliga - Ost matches
| 6 Nov | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf – Fach-Donaufeld |
| 6 Nov | Parndorf – Wienerberg |
| 6 Nov | Traiskirchen – Wiener Viktoria |
| 6 Nov | Krems / Rehberg – Leobendorf |
| 6 Nov | Oberwart – Wiener SC |
| 7 Nov | Scheiblingkirchen – SV Horn |