Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf vs
Fach-Donaufeld• Regionalliga - Ost, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.59 | 4.30 | 4.60 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 4.05 | 4.10 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 4.05 | 4.54 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 1.55 | 4.00 | 4.60 | 11.3% |
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 4.10 | 4.10 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.59 | 4.02 | 4.13 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 4.05 | 4.45 | 12.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 12.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 4.30 | 4.60 | 6.7% |
| Average | 1.58 | 4.04 | 4.38 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 01:00 UTC
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
6W 2D 2L · goals 22:10 · per match 2.2 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Scheiblingkirchen | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Wiener Viktoria | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Wiener SC | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Oct | H | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Favoritner AC | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Sep | H | Oberwart | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Traiskirchen | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | SV Horn | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Gloggnitz | 3-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Parndorf | 4-1 | W |
Fach-Donaufeld
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Parndorf | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Krems / Rehberg | 3-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Donau | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Leobendorf | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Wienerberg | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Gloggnitz | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Scheiblingkirchen | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Wiener Viktoria | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Wiener SC | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 14:7 · last 8: 4W 2D 2L for Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
| 3 Jun 2026Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf2-0Fach-Donaufeld |
| 22 Nov 2025Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Fach-Donaufeld0-0Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf |
| 1 Mar 2025Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Fach-Donaufeld0-5Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf |
| 2 Aug 2024Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf2-2Fach-Donaufeld |
| 31 May 2024Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Fach-Donaufeld1-0Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf |
| 7 Nov 2023Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf2-1Fach-Donaufeld |
| 26 May 2023Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Fach-Donaufeld2-3Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf |
| 4 Nov 2022Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf0-1Fach-Donaufeld |
Regionalliga - Ost tableEastupdated 6 Nov 01:01 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Ost table, Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf sit 1st with 29 points from 14 games, while Fach-Donaufeld are 7th with 21 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 34:13 | +21 | 29 |
| 2 | Wiener SC | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33:17 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Oberwart | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27:16 | +11 | 27 |
| 4 | Krems / Rehberg | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27:19 | +8 | 26 |
| 5 | Traiskirchen | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 30:25 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | Wiener Viktoria | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17:14 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Fach-Donaufeld | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:19 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Scheiblingkirchen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:27 | -6 | 20 |
| 9 | Parndorf | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23:18 | +5 | 19 |
| 10 | Donau | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 28:23 | +5 | 18 |
| 11 | Leobendorf | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:19 | 0 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloggnitz | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 17 |
| 13 | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15:20 | -5 | 17 |
| 14 | Favoritner AC | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9:21 | -12 | 13 |
| 15 | SV Horn | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18:22 | -4 | 12 |
| 16 | Wienerberg | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7:50 | -43 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.34 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.26 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.22 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.26 | 8.8% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.24 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Fach-Donaufeld at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.58 | 4.04 | 4.38, which imply roughly 63.3% for a Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Ost table: Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf are 1st (29 pts, 34-13 goals), Fach-Donaufeld 7th (21 pts, 19-19).
Over their last five matches, Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Fach-Donaufeld averaged 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.58 | 4.04 | 4.38 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.16 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.30 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.24 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.44 | 4.45 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.89 | 2.78 | 4.24 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.30 | 14.8 | 36.7 |
| HT X | 4.53 | 6.80 | 10.3 |
| HT 2 | 19.2 | 15.2 | 7.57 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 17.4 | 2.62 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 3.5 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.11 |
| 3 | 1.78 | 1.87 |
| 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.67 |
| 3.75 | 2.58 | 1.40 |
| 4 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 5 | 6.10 | 1.06 |
| 5.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.45 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.21 | 1.55 |
| -1 | 1.95 | 1.74 |
| -0.75 | 1.70 | 1.96 |
| -0.5 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| -0.25 | 1.40 | 2.58 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| -2 | 3.76 | 1.19 |
| -1.75 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +0.25 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| +0.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.82 | 1.96 |
Next Regionalliga - Ost matches
| 6 Nov | Parndorf – Wienerberg |
| 6 Nov | Traiskirchen – Wiener Viktoria |
| 6 Nov | Krems / Rehberg – Leobendorf |
| 6 Nov | Oberwart – Wiener SC |
| 7 Nov | Scheiblingkirchen – SV Horn |
| 7 Nov | Donau – Gloggnitz |