Scheiblingkirchen vs
SV Horn• Regionalliga - Ost, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 08:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 3.68 | 2.83 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 2.75 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 3.68 | 2.76 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.07 | 4.00 | 2.83 | 8.6% |
| Average | 2.04 | 3.79 | 2.78 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 15:01 UTC
Scheiblingkirchen
3W 4D 3L · goals 15:21 · per match 1.5 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | Parndorf | 0-5 | L |
| 16 Oct | H | Krems / Rehberg | 1-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Donau | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | H | Leobendorf | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Wienerberg | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Fach-Donaufeld | 2-2 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Gloggnitz | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Wiener Viktoria | 1-5 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Wiener SC | 2-1 | W |
SV Horn
2W 1D 7L · goals 13:19 · per match 1.3 for, 1.9 against
| 31 Oct | A | Wiener Viktoria | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Wiener SC | 3-4 | L |
| 16 Oct | A | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Favoritner AC | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Oberwart | 1-3 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Traiskirchen | 3-4 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Gloggnitz | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 1-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Parndorf | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Krems / Rehberg | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Scheiblingkirchen and SV Horn on record.
Regionalliga - Ost tableEastupdated 6 Nov 01:01 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Ost table, Scheiblingkirchen sit 8th with 20 points from 14 games, while SV Horn are 15th with 12 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 34:13 | +21 | 29 |
| 2 | Wiener SC | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33:17 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Oberwart | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27:16 | +11 | 27 |
| 4 | Krems / Rehberg | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27:19 | +8 | 26 |
| 5 | Traiskirchen | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 30:25 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | Wiener Viktoria | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17:14 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Fach-Donaufeld | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:19 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Scheiblingkirchen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:27 | -6 | 20 |
| 9 | Parndorf | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23:18 | +5 | 19 |
| 10 | Donau | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 28:23 | +5 | 18 |
| 11 | Leobendorf | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:19 | 0 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloggnitz | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 17 |
| 13 | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15:20 | -5 | 17 |
| 14 | Favoritner AC | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9:21 | -12 | 13 |
| 15 | SV Horn | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18:22 | -4 | 12 |
| 16 | Wienerberg | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7:50 | -43 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.35 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 2.47 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.53 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Scheiblingkirchen at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and SV Horn at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.04 | 3.79 | 2.78, which imply roughly 49% for a Scheiblingkirchen win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Ost table: Scheiblingkirchen are 8th (20 pts, 21-27 goals), SV Horn 15th (12 pts, 18-22).
Over their last five matches, Scheiblingkirchen averaged 1.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; SV Horn averaged 1 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Scheiblingkirchen or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.04 | 3.79 | 2.78 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 1.61 | 1.18 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 2.41 | 3.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.39 | 2.69 | 3.07 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.14 | 13.7 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 5.65 | 6.50 | 7.30 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 13.7 | 4.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 18.1 | 2.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 2.5 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 3.5 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| 5.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.33 | 2.84 |
| 2.75 | 1.61 | 2.09 |
| 3 | 1.79 | 1.83 |
| 3.25 | 2.04 | 1.65 |
| 3.75 | 2.64 | 1.38 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.59 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.81 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| -1 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| -0.75 | 2.36 | 1.48 |
| -0.25 | 1.82 | 1.87 |
| 0 | 1.60 | 2.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.42 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1.75 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 | 3.74 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.24 | 3.35 |
| +1 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
Next Regionalliga - Ost matches
| 6 Nov | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf – Fach-Donaufeld |
| 6 Nov | Parndorf – Wienerberg |
| 6 Nov | Traiskirchen – Wiener Viktoria |
| 6 Nov | Krems / Rehberg – Leobendorf |
| 6 Nov | Oberwart – Wiener SC |
| 7 Nov | Donau – Gloggnitz |