Oberwart vs
Wiener SC• Regionalliga - Ost, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.65 | 2.33 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 2.45 | 3.80 | 2.30 | 10.6% |
| Betano | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.32 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.70 | 2.30 | 11.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.39 | 3.54 | 2.39 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.43 | 3.64 | 2.29 | 12.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.43 | 3.64 | 2.29 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 12.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.65 | 3.80 | 2.40 | 5.7% |
| Average | 2.46 | 3.62 | 2.33 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 01:00 UTC
Oberwart
5W 3D 2L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 31 Oct | A | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Favoritner AC | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Gloggnitz | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Traiskirchen | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | SV Horn | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Sep | A | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Parndorf | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Krems / Rehberg | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Donau | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Leobendorf | 1-0 | W |
Wiener SC
4W 3D 3L · goals 23:16 · per match 2.3 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | H | Traiskirchen | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Oct | A | SV Horn | 4-3 | W |
| 16 Oct | H | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 2-0 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Parndorf | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | A | Krems / Rehberg | 3-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Donau | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Leobendorf | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Wienerberg | 6-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Fach-Donaufeld | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Scheiblingkirchen | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 8:4 · last 4: 2W 1D 1L for Oberwart
| 15 May 2026Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Wiener SC0-2Oberwart |
| 31 Oct 2025Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Oberwart4-0Wiener SC |
| 7 Mar 2025Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Oberwart0-2Wiener SC |
| 10 Aug 2024Regionalliga - Ost | Regionalliga - Ost | Wiener SC2-2Oberwart |
Regionalliga - Ost tableEastupdated 6 Nov 01:01 UTC
In the Regionalliga - Ost table, Oberwart sit 3rd with 27 points from 14 games, while Wiener SC are 2nd with 27 points from 14.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 34:13 | +21 | 29 |
| 2 | Wiener SC | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 33:17 | +16 | 27 |
| 3 | Oberwart | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27:16 | +11 | 27 |
| 4 | Krems / Rehberg | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27:19 | +8 | 26 |
| 5 | Traiskirchen | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 30:25 | +5 | 25 |
| 6 | Wiener Viktoria | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17:14 | +3 | 21 |
| 7 | Fach-Donaufeld | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 19:19 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Scheiblingkirchen | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 21:27 | -6 | 20 |
| 9 | Parndorf | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 23:18 | +5 | 19 |
| 10 | Donau | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 28:23 | +5 | 18 |
| 11 | Leobendorf | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 19:19 | 0 | 18 |
| 12 | Gloggnitz | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17:21 | -4 | 17 |
| 13 | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15:20 | -5 | 17 |
| 14 | Favoritner AC | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 9:21 | -12 | 13 |
| 15 | SV Horn | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 18:22 | -4 | 12 |
| 16 | Wienerberg | 14 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 7:50 | -43 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.57 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.56 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.57 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.43 | 2.55 | 9.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.37 | 2.78 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 2.62 | 9.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.37 | 2.71 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.78 | 7.4% |
| Average | 1.38 | 2.70 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Oberwart at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Wiener SC at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.46 | 3.62 | 2.33, which imply roughly 40.7% for a Oberwart win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Regionalliga - Ost table: Oberwart are 3rd (27 pts, 27-16 goals), Wiener SC 2nd (27 pts, 33-17).
Over their last five matches, Oberwart averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Wiener SC averaged 2.4 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Oberwart or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 3.62 | 2.33 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.44 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.89 | 1.79 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.38 | 2.70 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 2.40 | 2.78 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.72 | 2.58 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.84 | 13.7 | 22.5 |
| HT X | 6.60 | 6.60 | 6.23 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 13.9 | 3.61 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 18.5 | 1.83 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 17.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.43 | 2.55 |
| 3.5 | 2.08 | 1.64 |
| 4.5 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 5.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| 2.25 | 1.27 | 3.15 |
| 2.75 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 3 | 1.65 | 2.04 |
| 3.25 | 1.86 | 1.80 |
| 3.75 | 2.34 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 2.83 | 1.34 |
| 4.25 | 3.15 | 1.27 |
| 4.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| 5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 5.25 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| -0.25 | 2.14 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.90 | 1.81 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.05 |
| +0.5 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 2.72 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.60 | 1.03 |
| -1.75 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -1.5 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.31 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.90 | 1.18 |
| -0.75 | 2.84 | 1.34 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.35 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.67 | 2.10 |
| 9 | 1.92 | 1.88 |
Next Regionalliga - Ost matches
| 6 Nov | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf – Fach-Donaufeld |
| 6 Nov | Parndorf – Wienerberg |
| 6 Nov | Traiskirchen – Wiener Viktoria |
| 6 Nov | Krems / Rehberg – Leobendorf |
| 7 Nov | Scheiblingkirchen – SV Horn |
| 7 Nov | Donau – Gloggnitz |