Real Ávila vs
Salamanca UDS• Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 05:40 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.16 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 8.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.17 | 3.23 | 3.18 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.18 | 3.30 | 3.05 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.12 | 3.18 | 3.14 | 10.5% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 3.18 | 3.06 | 11.7% |
| William Hill | 2.15 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 3.40 | 3.18 | 6.7% |
| Average | 2.13 | 3.24 | 3.08 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Real Ávila
3W 1D 6L · goals 8:15 · per match 0.8 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Real Madrid III | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Unionistas de Salamanca | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Atlético Paso | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | A | Real Valladolid II | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Numancia | 1-1 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | SS Reyes | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Getafe II | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Calvo Sotelo | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Navalcarnero | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | A Madrid III | 1-2 | L |
Salamanca UDS
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 1 Nov | H | Gimnástica Segoviana | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | CF Talavera | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Navalcarnero | 1-1 | D |
| 14 Oct | A | Sestao River | 1-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | SS Reyes | 3-2 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Atlético Tordesillas | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | UD Santa Marta | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | RSD Alcalá | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Conquense | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Derio | 5-3 | W |
Head to head
8 meetings · goals 9:10 · last 8: 3W 0D 5L for Real Ávila
| 15 Feb 2026Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Ávila1-2Salamanca UDS |
| 16 Nov 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Salamanca UDS1-3Real Ávila |
| 23 Apr 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Real Ávila0-1Salamanca UDS |
| 10 Nov 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 1 | Salamanca UDS2-1Real Ávila |
| 3 Mar 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 | Real Ávila0-2Salamanca UDS |
| 15 Oct 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 8 | Salamanca UDS0-2Real Ávila |
| 7 May 2023Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs | Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs | Salamanca UDS2-0Real Ávila |
| 30 Apr 2023Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs | Tercera División RFEF - Promotion - Play-offs | Real Ávila2-0Salamanca UDS |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 5updated 8 Nov 12:31 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table, Real Ávila sit 16th with 7 points from 9 games, while Salamanca UDS are 6th with 16 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Reyes | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 15:9 | +6 | 19 |
| 2 | Conquense | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:11 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Real Valladolid II | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 | 17 |
| 4 | A Madrid III | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 17 |
| 5 | Numancia | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 16 |
| 6 | Salamanca UDS | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Navalcarnero | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:13 | +3 | 15 |
| 8 | CF Talavera | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:8 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Guadalajara | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18:18 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Real Madrid III | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:14 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Atlético Tordesillas | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:13 | 0 | 9 |
| 13 | RSD Alcalá | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:14 | -1 | 9 |
| 14 | Atlético Paso | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:12 | -2 | 9 |
| 15 | Albacete II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12:24 | -12 | 9 |
| 16 | Real Ávila | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7:15 | -8 | 7 |
| 17 | Calvo Sotelo | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 6 |
| 18 | Getafe II | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.83 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.83 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.83 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.68 | 2.04 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.01 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.04 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Real Ávila at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Salamanca UDS at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.13 | 3.22 | 3.07, which imply roughly 31.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table: Real Ávila are 16th (7 pts, 7-15 goals), Salamanca UDS 6th (16 pts, 13-10).
Over their last five matches, Real Ávila averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Salamanca UDS averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Salamanca UDS.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 3.24 | 3.08 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 1.61 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.01 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 2.11 | 3.69 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 2.40 | 3.40 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.35 | 14.3 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 5.20 | 7.33 |
| HT 2 | 24.7 | 15.3 | 4.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 10.5 | 2.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 8.10 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.29 |
| 2.5 | 1.90 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.05 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 5.65 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| 1.75 | 1.32 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.41 | 2.59 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 2.12 | 1.62 |
| 3 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 3.25 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 3.75 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| -0.5 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
| -0.25 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 0 | 1.56 | 2.26 |
| +0.25 | 1.40 | 2.63 |
| +0.5 | 1.33 | 3.09 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 4.90 | 1.14 |
| -1.5 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| -1.25 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| -1 | 3.25 | 1.27 |
| +0.75 | 1.18 | 3.86 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.85 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 6.90 |
Next Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 matches
| 8 Nov | Albacete II – Gimnástica Segoviana |
| 8 Nov | CF Talavera – Conquense |