Conquense vs
Albacete II• Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 13:53 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.62 | 3.55 | 5.60 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.50 | 5.25 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.65 | 3.45 | 5.20 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 3.33 | 5.02 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 3.25 | 5.29 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 3.25 | 5.15 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 3.40 | 5.25 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 3.55 | 5.60 | 5.9% |
| Average | 1.63 | 3.39 | 5.25 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Conquense
4W 3D 3L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Albacete II | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | A Madrid III | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Navalcarnero | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Salamanca UDS | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Gimnástica Segoviana | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Getafe II | 2-2 | D |
| 31 May | H | UD Ourense | 0-2 | L |
| 24 May | A | UD Ourense | 0-1 | L |
| 17 May | H | Xerez | 0-0 | D |
| 9 May | A | Xerez | 1-1 | D |
Albacete II
3W 2D 5L · goals 12:22 · per match 1.2 for, 2.2 against
| 11 Oct | A | Conquense | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | CF Talavera | 0-4 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Atlético Paso | 2-2 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Real Valladolid II | 1-6 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Atlético Tordesillas | 4-3 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Real Madrid III | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Jun | H | Leioa | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Jun | A | Leioa | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Jun | H | Manchego | 3-0 | W |
| 30 May | A | Manchego | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 7:6 · last 5: 2W 2D 1L for Conquense
| 10 Mar 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Albacete II2-2Conquense |
| 22 Oct 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Conquense2-0Albacete II |
| 27 Mar 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Conquense2-2Albacete II |
| 27 Nov 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Albacete II0-1Conquense |
| 24 Nov 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Conquense0-2Albacete II |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 5updated 18 Oct 13:31 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table, Conquense sit 3rd with 13 points from 6 games, while Albacete II are 13th with 6 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Madrid III | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Real Valladolid II | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Conquense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Numancia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | Salamanca UDS | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | CF Talavera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | SS Reyes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Guadalajara | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Navalcarnero | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | RSD Alcalá | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Real Ávila | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 7 |
| 13 | Albacete II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:21 | -12 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Tordesillas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | Atlético Paso | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 16 | Calvo Sotelo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | Real Madrid III | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 4 |
| 18 | Getafe II | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 1.64 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.65 | 7.1% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.11 | 1.62 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.11 | 1.62 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.18 | 1.67 | 5.8% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.64 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.68 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.66 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.68 | 8.3% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Conquense at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Albacete II at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.63 | 3.39 | 5.25, which imply roughly 61.3% for a Conquense win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table: Conquense are 3rd (13 pts, 14-7 goals), Albacete II 13th (6 pts, 9-21).
Over their last five matches, Conquense averaged 2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Albacete II averaged 1.4 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Conquense.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.63 | 3.39 | 5.25 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.11 | 2.09 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.23 | 3.77 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.67 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.03 | 5.89 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 7.18 | 3.20 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.79 |
| 2.5 | 2.13 | 1.64 |
| 3.5 | 3.64 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.05 | 1.06 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.07 | 5.75 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.48 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| 2.75 | 2.45 | 1.46 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 3.75 | 4.37 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.78 | 1.38 |
| -1.25 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| -1 | 2.09 | 1.67 |
| -0.75 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| -0.5 | 1.71 | 2.07 |
| -0.25 | 1.42 | 2.60 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.75 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 6.40 | 1.12 |
| -2.5 | 5.37 | 1.11 |
| -2.25 | 4.95 | 1.14 |
| -2 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| -1.75 | 3.24 | 1.29 |
| 0 | 1.21 | 3.82 |
| +0.25 | 1.17 | 4.23 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 5.59 |
| +1 | 1.01 | 9.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 9.45 |