CF Talavera vs
Atlético Paso• Segunda División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:10 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 8.2% |
| Dafabet | 1.72 | 3.40 | 4.80 | 8.4% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 8.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.71 | 3.25 | 4.79 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 3.12 | 4.98 | 10.6% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.20 | 4.75 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.69 | 3.12 | 4.85 | 11.8% |
| SBO | 1.62 | 3.07 | 4.21 | 18.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 3.40 | 5.00 | 5.6% |
| Average | 1.70 | 3.24 | 4.74 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:32 UTC
CF Talavera
4W 3D 3L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Atlético Paso | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Albacete II | 4-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Real Valladolid II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Getafe II | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Real Madrid III | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Navalcarnero | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | RSD Alcalá | 0-3 | L |
| 19 Aug | H | Getafe II | 0-1 | L |
| 14 Aug | A | Illescas | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | A | Cacereño | 2-1 | W |
Atlético Paso
2W 5D 3L · goals 8:10 · per match 0.8 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | CF Talavera | 1-2 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Real Madrid III | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Albacete II | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | A Madrid III | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Calvo Sotelo | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Numancia | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | A | Herbania | 1-1 | D |
| 3 May | H | Las Palmas III | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Panadería Pulido | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Apr | H | Telde | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:3 · last 6: 3W 2D 1L for CF Talavera
| 19 Jan 2025Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | CF Talavera4-0Atlético Paso |
| 8 Sep 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Atlético Paso1-2CF Talavera |
| 14 Apr 2024Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Atlético Paso1-0CF Talavera |
| 3 Dec 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | CF Talavera0-0Atlético Paso |
| 30 Apr 2023Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | CF Talavera1-0Atlético Paso |
| 17 Dec 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Atlético Paso1-1CF Talavera |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 tableSegunda Rfef: Group 5updated 18 Oct 13:31 UTC
In the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table, CF Talavera sit 6th with 11 points from 6 games, while Atlético Paso are 15th with 5 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A Madrid III | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 14 |
| 2 | Real Valladolid II | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14:6 | +8 | 13 |
| 3 | Conquense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 | 13 |
| 4 | Numancia | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6:1 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | Salamanca UDS | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | CF Talavera | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | SS Reyes | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Gimnástica Segoviana | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13:12 | +1 | 9 |
| 9 | Guadalajara | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 8 |
| 10 | Navalcarnero | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | RSD Alcalá | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | Real Ávila | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 7 |
| 13 | Albacete II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9:21 | -12 | 6 |
| 14 | Atlético Tordesillas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8:10 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | Atlético Paso | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:7 | -3 | 5 |
| 16 | Calvo Sotelo | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2:8 | -6 | 5 |
| 17 | Real Madrid III | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1:4 | -3 | 4 |
| 18 | Getafe II | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 1.64 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 2.12 | 1.65 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.67 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.63 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 1.71 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.67 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.00 | 1.69 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.95 | 1.72 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.72 | 6.9% |
| Average | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated CF Talavera at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Atlético Paso at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.70 | 3.24 | 4.74, which imply roughly 58.8% for a CF Talavera win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 table: CF Talavera are 6th (11 pts, 9-6 goals), Atlético Paso 15th (5 pts, 4-7).
Over their last five matches, CF Talavera averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Atlético Paso averaged 0.6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : CF Talavera or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.24 | 4.74 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 1.97 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.28 | 3.42 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 1.99 | 5.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 7.45 | 3.01 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| 2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.72 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 8.10 | 1.03 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.49 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.14 |
| 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.46 | 1.45 |
| 3 | 3.12 | 1.29 |
| 3.25 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| 3.75 | 4.68 | 1.12 |
| 4 | 7.00 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.03 | 1.30 |
| -1.25 | 2.69 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.22 | 1.61 |
| -0.75 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| -0.5 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 | 6.50 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 4.49 | 1.13 |
| -2 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -1.75 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 1.23 | 3.52 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 3.85 |
| +0.5 | 1.25 | 3.59 |
| +0.75 | 1.10 | 5.32 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 8.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.30 |