OddsFilter
Live

Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa vs Beroe• Second League, Bulgaria

#80.8:0.215:3030/10 · Lokomotiv stadium, Gorna Orjahovica2.0:1.6#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.25BVCX3.10B36523.10BVCMargin at best9.0%Books7Markets40Rating58 · 42Exp. goals L52.3

Price board · 1X2captured 28 Oct 00:41 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
BetVictor2.253.003.1010.0%
1xBet2.213.043.0510.9%
Bet3652.203.103.0011.0%
Betano2.223.102.9511.2%
Dafabet2.223.102.9511.2%
Betfair2.203.003.0012.1%
Marathonbet2.193.042.9712.2%
Best of all books2.253.103.109.0%
Average2.213.053.0011.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Lokomotiv G. OryahovitsaBeroe
Last 10#8Table position#51.54Points per game1.6211Form pts · last 590.8Goals for · last 52.00.2Goals against · last 51.629Attack rating7189Defence rating1150Form rating500H2H rating063Goals model3758Overall rating42

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Oct 00:01 UTC

Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa

5W 4D 1L · goals 11:6 · per match 1.1 for, 0.6 against

23 OctHPirin Blagoevgrad2-0W
17 OctHSeptemvri Sofia2-1W
10 OctARilski Sportist0-0D
4 OctANatsional Sofia3-1W
26 SepHMarek0-0D
20 SepAYantra 20191-0W
15 SepHNesebar1-1D
7 SepASportist Svoge0-0D
3 SepHDobrudzha2-0W
30 AugAMontana0-3L

Beroe

4W 3D 3L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against

23 OctHRilski Sportist3-1W
17 OctHLudogorets0-3L
10 OctAMarek2-3L
4 OctAFK Minyor Pernik2-1W
27 SepHYantra 20191-0W
20 SepANesebar3-4L
13 SepHSportist Svoge1-0W
6 SepADobrudzha2-2D
3 SepHMontana0-0D
29 AugAEtar Veliko Tarnovo2-2D

Head to head

No previous meetings between Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa and Beroe on record.

Second League tableB PFGupdated 27 Oct 19:50 UTC

In the Second League table, Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa sit 8th with 20 points from 13 games, while Beroe are 5th with 21 points from 13.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II1374226:12+1425
2Vihren1374226:13+1325
3Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1374222:9+1325
4Fratria1264217:10+722
5Beroe1363421:16+521
6Hebar 19181362529:21+820
7Yantra 20191362516:14+220
8Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa1355311:10+120
9Rilski Sportist1354415:13+219
10Marek1353515:15018
11Nesebar1353521:19+218
12Spartak Pleven1352614:24-1017
13Etar Veliko Tarnovo1252520:21-117
14Ludogorets II1143412:12015
15Sportist Svoge132569:14-511
16Montana1232715:26-1111
17Dobrudzha1223712:21-99
18Pirin Blagoevgrad1301125:36-311

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg141%2.21X29%3.06230%3.01

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.0% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.351.576.2%
1xBet2.281.539.2%
Marathonbet2.281.539.2%
Betano2.221.5310.4%
Best of all books2.351.576.2%
Average2.281.548.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
BetVictor1.951.758.4%
1xBet1.951.748.8%
Marathonbet1.951.719.8%
Best of all books1.951.758.4%
Average1.951.739.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 45%Draw 45%Beroe 10%

The statistical model rates Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Beroe at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.21 | 3.06 | 3.01, which imply roughly 45.2% for a Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Second League table: Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa are 8th (20 pts, 11-10 goals), Beroe 5th (21 pts, 21-16).

Over their last five matches, Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa averaged 0.8 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per game; Beroe averaged 2 scored and 1.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.213.053.00

Double chance

1XX212
1.301.531.29

Draw no bet

12
1.612.15

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.951.73

1st half

1X2
2.961.953.78

2nd half

1X2
2.622.223.44

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.6214.939.3
HT X5.234.386.73
HT 232.515.65.03

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.887.402.25

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.037.30
1.51.392.59
2.52.281.54
3.54.301.15
4.58.701.01
11 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.056.65
11.075.90
1.251.233.43
1.751.512.30
21.701.95
2.251.971.69
2.752.671.38
33.501.22
3.253.921.18
3.755.501.08
48.001.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-13.701.20
-0.752.631.38
-0.251.921.78
01.592.15
+0.251.422.53
+0.751.193.76
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.510.01.01
-1.756.201.06
-1.54.701.12
-1.254.201.15
+11.075.90
+1.251.056.40
+1.51.046.95
+1.751.018.70

Next Second League matches

28 OctFratria – Montana
29 OctYantra 2019 – Hebar 1918
30 OctRilski Sportist – Vihren
30 OctPirin Blagoevgrad – Etar Veliko Tarnovo
31 OctMarek – CSKA Sofia II
31 OctNesebar – Chernomorets 1919 Burgas

All Second League fixtures and the table

Latest Second League results

27 OctLudogorets II 5-1 Dobrudzha
23 OctHebar 1918 2-1 Nesebar
23 OctLokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 2-0 Pirin Blagoevgrad
23 OctBeroe 3-1 Rilski Sportist
23 OctSpartak Pleven 2-1 Etar Veliko Tarnovo
23 OctChernomorets 1919 Burgas 1-1 Sportist Svoge