OddsFilter
Live

Hebar 1918 vs Nesebar• Second League, Bulgaria

#103.0:1.415:00Today · Stadion Georgi Benkovski, Pazardzhik1.4:1.4#7

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.50WHX4.40BFR26.60MARMargin at best4.5%Books9Markets59Rating60 · 40Exp. goals L53.6

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.494.105.4010.0%
BetVictor1.454.105.7510.7%
1xBet1.464.005.7610.9%
Betano1.394.356.2011.1%
Bet3651.484.105.2011.2%
William Hill1.503.705.5011.9%
Marathonbet1.364.256.6012.2%
Pinnacle1.354.376.4412.5%
Betfair1.364.406.0012.9%
Best of all books1.504.406.604.5%
Average1.434.155.8711.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Hebar 1918Nesebar
Last 10#10Table position#71.42Points per game1.5012Form pts · last 573.0Goals for · last 51.41.4Goals against · last 51.468Attack rating3250Defence rating5053Form rating470H2H rating068Goals model3260Overall rating40

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 23 Oct 00:02 UTC

Hebar 1918

6W 2D 2L · goals 27:10 · per match 2.7 for, 1.0 against

17 OctAPirin Blagoevgrad4-1W
10 OctASportist Svoge3-1W
4 OctAYambol 19155-0W
27 SepHDobrudzha1-2L
21 SepAMontana5-0W
14 SepHEtar Veliko Tarnovo4-1W
7 SepASpartak Pleven2-3L
1 SepHFratria1-1D
29 AugALudogorets II1-1D
23 AugHChernomorets 1919 Burgas1-0W

Nesebar

4W 3D 3L · goals 18:12 · per match 1.8 for, 1.2 against

18 OctHCSKA Sofia0-2L
10 OctHCSKA Sofia II0-0D
4 OctARodopa Smolyan3-1W
27 SepAVihren0-2L
20 SepHBeroe4-3W
15 SepALokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa1-1D
6 SepHRilski Sportist2-1W
2 SepAMarek0-1L
29 AugHYantra 20191-1D
23 AugHPirin Blagoevgrad7-0W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Hebar 1918 and Nesebar on record.

Second League tableB PFGupdated 23 Oct 00:30 UTC

In the Second League table, Hebar 1918 sit 10th with 17 points from 12 games, while Nesebar are 7th with 18 points from 12.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1CSKA Sofia II1273223:9+1424
2Vihren1273225:12+1324
3Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1273221:8+1324
4Fratria1264217:10+722
5Rilski Sportist1254314:10+419
6Yantra 20191261513:11+219
7Nesebar1253420:17+318
8Beroe1253418:15+318
9Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa124539:10-117
10Hebar 19181252527:20+717
11Etar Veliko Tarnovo1152419:19017
12Marek1252514:14017
13Ludogorets II1143412:12015
14Spartak Pleven1242612:23-1114
15Montana1232715:26-1111
16Sportist Svoge122468:13-510
17Dobrudzha1223712:21-99
18Pirin Blagoevgrad1201115:34-291

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg163%1.43X22%4.15215%5.87

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.5% margin.

1X2 since open average price

20 Oct 00:0023 Oct 07:301 1.43X 4.152 5.87
11.46 → 1.43 -2.1%X4.10 → 4.15 +1.2%25.50 → 5.87 +6.7%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.672.156.4%
Betfair1.602.208.0%
1xBet1.662.059.0%
Marathonbet1.612.139.1%
Pinnacle1.572.199.4%
Betano1.622.0710.0%
Best of all books1.672.205.3%
Average1.622.138.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.801.917.9%
BetVictor1.751.958.4%
1xBet1.751.939.0%
William Hill1.731.959.1%
Marathonbet1.791.859.9%
Best of all books1.801.956.8%
Average1.761.928.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Hebar 1918 45%Draw 45%Nesebar 10%

The statistical model rates Hebar 1918 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Nesebar at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.43 | 4.15 | 5.87, which imply roughly 69.9% for a Hebar 1918 win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Second League table: Hebar 1918 are 10th (17 pts, 27-20 goals), Nesebar 7th (18 pts, 20-17).

Over their last five matches, Hebar 1918 averaged 3 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Nesebar averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Hebar 1918 or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.434.155.87

Double chance

1XX212
1.092.501.17

Draw no bet

12
1.174.37

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.761.92

1st half

1X2
1.922.365.80

2nd half

1X2
1.742.765.44

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.0716.650.8
HT X4.136.6513.1
HT 220.417.510.8

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.3914.63.10

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.5
1.51.174.19
2.51.622.13
3.52.531.43
4.54.671.13
5.58.771.02
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.251.085.58
1.751.213.63
21.273.18
2.251.432.49
2.751.781.89
32.011.67
3.252.261.53
3.752.971.31
43.931.17
4.254.281.15
4.755.781.07
58.051.02

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.471.44
-1.52.101.61
-1.251.901.77
-11.721.99
-0.751.492.34
-0.51.342.87
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.57.901.02
-37.201.04
-2.755.051.11
-2.53.961.17
-2.253.661.21
-23.111.29
-0.251.283.10
01.134.72
+0.251.105.25
+0.751.027.80

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
91.412.62
9.51.602.13
101.801.86
10.52.061.65
112.481.45
11.52.811.36

Next Second League matches

23 OctChernomorets 1919 Burgas – Sportist Svoge
23 OctCSKA Sofia II – Yantra 2019
23 OctVihren – Marek
23 OctBeroe – Rilski Sportist
23 OctLokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa – Pirin Blagoevgrad
23 OctSpartak Pleven – Etar Veliko Tarnovo

All Second League fixtures and the table

Latest Second League results

13 OctMontana 2-3 Ludogorets II
10 OctDobrudzha 0-3 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
10 OctRilski Sportist 0-0 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
10 OctNesebar 0-0 CSKA Sofia II
10 OctPirin Blagoevgrad 1-1 Spartak Pleven
10 OctSportist Svoge 1-3 Hebar 1918