Real Madrid II vs
Hércules• Primera División RFEF - Group 2, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.02 | 3.50 | 3.45 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 7.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.96 | 3.37 | 3.59 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 9.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 3.32 | 3.56 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.89 | 3.32 | 3.48 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.95 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 13.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.02 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.95 | 3.38 | 3.49 | 9.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 8 Nov 00:11 UTC
Real Madrid II
4W 3D 3L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | FC Cartagena | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Algeciras | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Antequera | 3-2 | W |
| 9 Oct | A | Ibiza | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Atlético Madrid II | 3-2 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Alcorcon | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Sant Andreu | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | A | Águilas | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Juventud Torremolinos | 2-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | A | Teruel | 0-0 | D |
Hércules
5W 1D 4L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.0 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Rayo Majadahonda | 2-0 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Gimnastic | 2-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Algeciras | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Sant Andreu | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Real Jaén | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Águilas | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Juventud Torremolinos | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Europa Fc | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Atlético Madrid II | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Real Murcia | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:1 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Real Madrid II
| 14 Mar 2025Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Hércules1-1Real Madrid II |
| 28 Sep 2024Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Primera División RFEF - Group 2 | Real Madrid II1-0Hércules |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2 tableSegunda B: Group 2updated 8 Nov 00:12 UTC
In the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table, Real Madrid II sit 9th with 15 points from 10 games, while Hércules are 8th with 16 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaragoza | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21:12 | +9 | 24 |
| 2 | Villarreal II | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23:12 | +11 | 21 |
| 3 | Real Jaén | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:15 | +4 | 19 |
| 4 | Real Murcia | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 19 |
| 5 | Alcorcon | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 22:13 | +9 | 18 |
| 6 | Ibiza | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17:13 | +4 | 17 |
| 7 | FC Cartagena | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 16 |
| 8 | Hércules | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 16 |
| 9 | Real Madrid II | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 10 | Huesca | 11 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 13:13 | 0 | 15 |
| 11 | Antequera | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 17:15 | +2 | 14 |
| 12 | Gimnastic | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15:16 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Sant Andreu | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 | 13 |
| 14 | Algeciras | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15:16 | -1 | 13 |
| 15 | Atlético Madrid II | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 18:16 | +2 | 11 |
| 16 | Águilas | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 8 |
| 17 | Rayo Majadahonda | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8:15 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Juventud Torremolinos | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11:20 | -9 | 7 |
| 19 | Europa Fc | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:18 | -12 | 7 |
| 20 | Teruel | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4:17 | -13 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.86 | 1.92 | 5.8% |
| Betfair | 1.87 | 1.90 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.88 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.87 | 1.95 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.88 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.10 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.70 | 1.98 | 9.3% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.02 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 2.00 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.10 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.71 | 2.00 | 8.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Real Madrid II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Hércules at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.95 | 3.36 | 3.49, which imply roughly 51.3% for a Real Madrid II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera División RFEF - Group 2 table: Real Madrid II are 9th (15 pts, 13-11 goals), Hércules 8th (16 pts, 10-11).
Over their last five matches, Real Madrid II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Hércules averaged 1 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Real Madrid II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.95 | 3.38 | 3.49 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.74 | 1.26 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.71 | 2.00 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.15 | 4.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.31 | 2.45 | 3.60 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.03 | 14.0 | 33.4 |
| HT X | 4.89 | 5.20 | 7.86 |
| HT 2 | 24.6 | 14.2 | 5.84 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 11.1 | 2.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.26 |
| 1.5 | 1.25 | 3.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 3.09 | 1.32 |
| 4.5 | 5.89 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 15.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.13 | 4.61 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.62 | 2.13 |
| 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.44 | 1.46 |
| 3.25 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 3.75 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| 4.25 | 5.40 | 1.09 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.74 | 1.38 |
| -0.75 | 2.20 | 1.59 |
| -0.5 | 1.96 | 1.79 |
| -0.25 | 1.67 | 2.07 |
| 0 | 1.43 | 2.62 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 3.03 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.47 | 1.05 |
| -2.25 | 6.83 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
| -1.75 | 4.38 | 1.16 |
| -1.5 | 3.47 | 1.25 |
| -1.25 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.55 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.44 |
| +1 | 1.06 | 6.87 |
| +1.25 | 1.03 | 7.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.04 | 7.87 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.03 | 6.60 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.86 |
| 7.5 | 1.40 | 2.61 |
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 9.5 | 2.21 | 1.58 |
| 10.5 | 2.96 | 1.31 |
| 11.5 | 4.26 | 1.14 |
| 12.5 | 6.58 | 1.03 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.04 | 6.01 |
| 7 | 1.22 | 3.44 |
| 8 | 1.52 | 2.32 |
| 9 | 1.99 | 1.77 |
| 10 | 2.66 | 1.39 |
| 11 | 3.88 | 1.17 |
| 12 | 6.14 | 1.04 |
Next Primera División RFEF - Group 2 matches
| 8 Nov | Real Murcia – Algeciras |
Latest Primera División RFEF - Group 2 results
| 7 Nov | Zaragoza 2-0 Huesca |
| 7 Nov | FC Cartagena 2-2 Sant Andreu |
| 7 Nov | Alcorcon 4-3 Real Jaén |
| 7 Nov | Antequera 3-1 Rayo Majadahonda |
| 2 Nov | Huesca 2-0 Gimnastic |
| 2 Nov | Real Jaén 3-2 Algeciras |