Sassuolo U20 vs
Cesena U20• Campionato Primavera - 1, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.78 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.78 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 11.0% |
| Average | 2.78 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 09:40 UTC
Sassuolo U20
2W 4D 4L · goals 17:21 · per match 1.7 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | A | Lazio U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Renate U19 | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Oct | H | Torino U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Genoa U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Oct | H | Albinoleffe U20 | 4-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Empoli U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Bologna U20 | 5-3 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Cagliari U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Parma U20 | 0-4 | L |
| 22 Aug | H | Fiorentina U20 | 1-1 | D |
Cesena U20
2W 4D 4L · goals 10:13 · per match 1.0 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | H | Fiorentina U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Monza U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 17 Oct | A | Lecce U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Torino U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Albinoleffe U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Lazio U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Empoli U20 | 3-3 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Milan U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Aug | A | Hellas Verona U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 25 May | A | Parma U20 | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 9:10 · last 4: 2W 0D 2L for Sassuolo U20
| 25 Apr 2026Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Cesena U203-2Sassuolo U20 |
| 4 Jan 2026Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Sassuolo U202-4Cesena U20 |
| 27 Jan 2025Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Sassuolo U202-1Cesena U20 |
| 31 Aug 2024Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Cesena U202-3Sassuolo U20 |
Campionato Primavera - 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 09:40 UTC
In the Campionato Primavera - 1 table, Sassuolo U20 sit 17th with 9 points from 9 games, while Cesena U20 are 14th with 10 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parma U20 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Internazionale U20 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21:12 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Roma U20 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 16 |
| 4 | Lazio U20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Empoli U20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Bologna U20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 21:22 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Cagliari U20 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Lecce U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Fiorentina U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 13 |
| 10 | Genoa U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 11 | Milan U20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 12 | Como U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 12 |
| 13 | Torino U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Cesena U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 10 |
| 15 | Juventus U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 16 | Hellas Verona U20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 17 | Sassuolo U20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 9 |
| 18 | Atalanta U20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Monza U20 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:20 | -8 | 6 |
| 20 | Albinoleffe U20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:21 | -13 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.84 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.84 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.84 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sassuolo U20 at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Cesena U20 at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.78 | 4.00 | 2.00, which imply roughly 36% for a Sassuolo U20 win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Campionato Primavera - 1 table: Sassuolo U20 are 17th (9 pts, 16-20 goals), Cesena U20 14th (10 pts, 9-11).
Over their last five matches, Sassuolo U20 averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Cesena U20 averaged 0.8 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Sassuolo U20 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.78 | 4.00 | 2.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.33 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.84 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.14 | 2.67 | 2.39 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.14 | 2.67 | 2.39 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 4 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| +1 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
Next Campionato Primavera - 1 matches
| 7 Nov | Genoa U20 – Lecce U20 |
| 7 Nov | Juventus U20 – Empoli U20 |
| 7 Nov | Bologna U20 – Monza U20 |