Bologna U20 vs
Monza U20• Campionato Primavera - 1, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 09:11 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 4.56 | 3.96 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 4.56 | 3.96 | 10.9% |
| Average | 1.57 | 4.56 | 3.96 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 11:00 UTC
Bologna U20
5W 0D 5L · goals 21:24 · per match 2.1 for, 2.4 against
| 31 Oct | A | Lecce U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Empoli U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Parma U20 | 2-5 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Lazio U20 | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Como U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Sassuolo U20 | 3-5 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Internazionale U20 | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Cagliari U20 | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Atalanta U20 | 4-2 | W |
| 24 May | A | Fiorentina U20 | 0-2 | L |
Monza U20
2W 3D 5L · goals 17:21 · per match 1.7 for, 2.1 against
| 31 Oct | H | Milan U20 | 0-5 | L |
| 27 Oct | H | Brescia U19 | 5-1 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Cesena U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | Juventus U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | A | Cagliari U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Internazionale U20 | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Lecce U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Hellas Verona U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 31 Aug | H | Genoa U20 | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | Roma U20 | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 8:10 · last 4: 2W 0D 2L for Bologna U20
| 11 Apr 2026Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Monza U200-2Bologna U20 |
| 11 Jan 2026Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Bologna U202-3Monza U20 |
| 9 May 2025Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Bologna U204-3Monza U20 |
| 12 Jan 2025Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Monza U204-0Bologna U20 |
Campionato Primavera - 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 09:40 UTC
In the Campionato Primavera - 1 table, Bologna U20 sit 6th with 15 points from 9 games, while Monza U20 are 19th with 6 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parma U20 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Internazionale U20 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21:12 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Roma U20 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 16 |
| 4 | Lazio U20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Empoli U20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Bologna U20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 21:22 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Cagliari U20 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Lecce U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Fiorentina U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 13 |
| 10 | Genoa U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 11 | Milan U20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 12 | Como U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 12 |
| 13 | Torino U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Cesena U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 10 |
| 15 | Juventus U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 16 | Hellas Verona U20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 17 | Sassuolo U20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 9 |
| 18 | Atalanta U20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Monza U20 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:20 | -8 | 6 |
| 20 | Albinoleffe U20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:21 | -13 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.37 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.26 | 3.37 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.26 | 3.37 | 9.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.97 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 2.97 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.32 | 2.97 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Bologna U20 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Monza U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.57 | 4.56 | 3.96, which imply roughly 63.7% for a Bologna U20 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Campionato Primavera - 1 table: Bologna U20 are 6th (15 pts, 21-22 goals), Monza U20 19th (6 pts, 12-20).
Over their last five matches, Bologna U20 averaged 2.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Monza U20 averaged 1.2 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Bologna U20 or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 4.56 | 3.96 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 2.10 | 1.11 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 2.97 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 2.90 | 4.04 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 2.90 | 4.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.26 | 3.37 |
| 3 | 1.39 | 2.69 |
| 3.5 | 1.74 | 1.92 |
| 4 | 2.24 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 2.77 | 1.37 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.51 | 1.44 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.20 |
Next Campionato Primavera - 1 matches
| 6 Nov | Parma U20 – Torino U20 |
| 6 Nov | Sassuolo U20 – Cesena U20 |
| 7 Nov | Genoa U20 – Lecce U20 |
| 7 Nov | Juventus U20 – Empoli U20 |