Juventus U20 vs
Empoli U20• Campionato Primavera - 1, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 13:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.10 | 3.82 | 1.90 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.10 | 3.82 | 1.90 | 11.1% |
| Average | 3.10 | 3.82 | 1.90 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 11:00 UTC
Juventus U20
3W 4D 3L · goals 13:13 · per match 1.3 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Torino U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Lecce U20 | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Monza U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | Genoa U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Lazio U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Albinoleffe U20 | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Milan U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Como U20 | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Parma U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 15 May | H | Atalanta U20 | 3-0 | W |
Empoli U20
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:14 · per match 1.6 for, 1.4 against
| 2 Nov | H | Cagliari U20 | 2-3 | L |
| 28 Oct | H | Perugia U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Bologna U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Atalanta U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Roma U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Sassuolo U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Fiorentina U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Cesena U20 | 3-3 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Internazionale U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Como U20 | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:6 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Juventus U20
| 17 May 2025Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Juventus U202-4Empoli U20 |
| 2 Nov 2024Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Empoli U202-1Juventus U20 |
Campionato Primavera - 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 6 Nov 09:40 UTC
In the Campionato Primavera - 1 table, Juventus U20 sit 15th with 10 points from 9 games, while Empoli U20 are 5th with 15 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parma U20 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Internazionale U20 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21:12 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Roma U20 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 16 |
| 4 | Lazio U20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Empoli U20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15:14 | +1 | 15 |
| 6 | Bologna U20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 21:22 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Cagliari U20 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:19 | -4 | 14 |
| 8 | Lecce U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Fiorentina U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 13 |
| 10 | Genoa U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 11 | Milan U20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 12 | Como U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 12 |
| 13 | Torino U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Cesena U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 10 |
| 15 | Juventus U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 16 | Hellas Verona U20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 17 | Sassuolo U20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 9 |
| 18 | Atalanta U20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Monza U20 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:20 | -8 | 6 |
| 20 | Albinoleffe U20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:21 | -13 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.37 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Juventus U20 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Empoli U20 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.10 | 3.82 | 1.90, which imply roughly 26.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Campionato Primavera - 1 table: Juventus U20 are 15th (10 pts, 10-13 goals), Empoli U20 5th (15 pts, 15-14).
Over their last five matches, Juventus U20 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Empoli U20 averaged 1.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Empoli U20.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.82 | 1.90 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.69 | 1.26 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.44 | 2.54 | 2.35 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.44 | 2.54 | 2.35 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.37 |
| 3 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 3.60 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.39 | 1.48 |
| +1 | 1.36 | 2.79 |
Next Campionato Primavera - 1 matches
| 6 Nov | Sassuolo U20 – Cesena U20 |
| 7 Nov | Genoa U20 – Lecce U20 |
| 7 Nov | Bologna U20 – Monza U20 |