Empoli U20 vs
Cagliari U20• Campionato Primavera - 1, Italy
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 2 Nov 04:51 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 3.84 | 3.06 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.84 | 3.06 | 11.1% |
| Average | 1.91 | 3.84 | 3.06 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 05:40 UTC
Empoli U20
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 28 Oct | H | Perugia U19 | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Bologna U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | Atalanta U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Roma U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Sassuolo U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Fiorentina U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Cesena U20 | 3-3 | D |
| 29 Aug | A | Internazionale U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 23 Aug | H | Como U20 | 1-0 | W |
| 27 May | A | Bologna U20 | 0-1 | L |
Cagliari U20
5W 2D 3L · goals 19:18 · per match 1.9 for, 1.8 against
| 28 Oct | H | Lecco U19 | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Oct | H | Como U20 | 3-2 | W |
| 17 Oct | A | Milan U20 | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Oct | H | Monza U20 | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Parma U20 | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Internazionale U20 | 1-6 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Sassuolo U20 | 2-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Bologna U20 | 1-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Albinoleffe U20 | 2-0 | W |
| 23 May | A | Napoli U20 | 3-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:3 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Empoli U20
| 2 Mar 2025Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Empoli U200-1Cagliari U20 |
| 29 Sep 2024Campionato Primavera - 1 | Campionato Primavera - 1 | Cagliari U202-0Empoli U20 |
Campionato Primavera - 1 tableRegular Seasonupdated 2 Nov 05:40 UTC
In the Campionato Primavera - 1 table, Empoli U20 sit 5th with 15 points from 8 games, while Cagliari U20 are 12th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parma U20 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 20:10 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Internazionale U20 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21:12 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Roma U20 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15:10 | +5 | 16 |
| 4 | Lazio U20 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18:14 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Empoli U20 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13:11 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Bologna U20 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 21:22 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Lecce U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 | 13 |
| 8 | Fiorentina U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 | 13 |
| 9 | Genoa U20 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 10 | Milan U20 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 11 | Como U20 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cagliari U20 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:17 | -5 | 11 |
| 13 | Torino U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 17:18 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Cesena U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9:11 | -2 | 10 |
| 15 | Juventus U20 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 10 |
| 16 | Hellas Verona U20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:11 | -2 | 9 |
| 17 | Sassuolo U20 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 16:20 | -4 | 9 |
| 18 | Atalanta U20 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 13:19 | -6 | 7 |
| 19 | Monza U20 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 12:20 | -8 | 6 |
| 20 | Albinoleffe U20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:21 | -13 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.49 | 2.38 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.46 | 2.45 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Empoli U20 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Cagliari U20 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.91 | 3.84 | 3.06, which imply roughly 52.4% for a Empoli U20 win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Campionato Primavera - 1 table: Empoli U20 are 5th (15 pts, 13-11 goals), Cagliari U20 12th (11 pts, 12-17).
Over their last five matches, Empoli U20 averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Cagliari U20 averaged 1.4 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Empoli U20 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.84 | 3.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.68 | 1.16 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.46 | 2.45 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.41 | 2.44 | 3.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.30 | 2.63 | 3.38 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| 3 | 1.81 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.50 |
| 4 | 3.53 | 1.23 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.81 | 1.36 |
| 0 | 1.50 | 2.36 |
Latest Campionato Primavera - 1 results
| 1 Nov | Albinoleffe U20 0-2 Parma U20 |
| 1 Nov | Genoa U20 1-1 Hellas Verona U20 |
| 1 Nov | Torino U20 0-0 Juventus U20 |
| 31 Oct | Cesena U20 0-2 Fiorentina U20 |
| 31 Oct | Como U20 2-1 Atalanta U20 |
| 31 Oct | Lecce U20 3-0 Bologna U20 |