Karkonosze Jelenia Góra vs
Miedź Legnica II• III Liga - Group 3, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 7 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.45 | 3.55 | 2.55 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 2.38 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.37 | 3.45 | 2.50 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.31 | 3.41 | 2.55 | 11.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.34 | 2.54 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 3.34 | 2.54 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.36 | 3.45 | 2.54 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 7 Nov 14:40 UTC
Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.1 against
| 30 Oct | A | Kluczbork | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Rakow II | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Polonia Nysa | 2-2 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Sparta Katowice | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Ślęza Wrocław | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Goczałkowice Zdrój | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Stal Brzeg | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Stilon Gorzów | 4-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Zagłębie Lubin II | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Odra Bytom Odrzański | 0-0 | D |
Miedź Legnica II
6W 1D 3L · goals 27:16 · per match 2.7 for, 1.6 against
| 30 Oct | H | Warta Gorzów | 6-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | A | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 1-3 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Kluczbork | 0-2 | L |
| 10 Oct | H | Rakow II | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Polonia Nysa | 2-1 | W |
| 26 Sep | H | Sparta Katowice | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Ślęza Wrocław | 5-3 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Goczałkowice Zdrój | 5-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Stal Brzeg | 4-2 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Stilon Gorzów | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
9 meetings · goals 12:17 · last 9: 1W 4D 4L for Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
| 25 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra1-3Miedź Legnica II |
| 25 Apr 2026III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra1-1Miedź Legnica II |
| 3 Oct 2025III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Miedź Legnica II2-2Karkonosze Jelenia Góra |
| 21 May 2025III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Miedź Legnica II1-0Karkonosze Jelenia Góra |
| 26 Oct 2024III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra0-0Miedź Legnica II |
| 10 Feb 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra3-4Miedź Legnica II |
| 20 Jul 2022Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra2-1Miedź Legnica II |
| 23 Apr 2022III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra3-3Miedź Legnica II |
| 12 Sep 2021III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Miedź Legnica II2-0Karkonosze Jelenia Góra |
III Liga - Group 3 tableGroup IIIupdated 7 Nov 16:03 UTC
In the III Liga - Group 3 table, Karkonosze Jelenia Góra sit 6th with 23 points from 15 games, while Miedź Legnica II are 10th with 20 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sparta Katowice | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 31:10 | +21 | 36 |
| 2 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 23:10 | +13 | 34 |
| 3 | Odra Bytom Odrzański | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 28 |
| 4 | Zagłębie Lubin II | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 29:22 | +7 | 27 |
| 5 | ROW Rybnik | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 31:22 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20:14 | +6 | 23 |
| 7 | Górnik Polkowice | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 29:28 | +1 | 22 |
| 8 | Barycz Sułów | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22:22 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Goczałkowice Zdrój | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 20:22 | -2 | 21 |
| 10 | Miedź Legnica II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 34:27 | +7 | 20 |
| 11 | Kluczbork | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 16:20 | -4 | 20 |
| 12 | Stal Brzeg | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 27:22 | +5 | 18 |
| 13 | Stilon Gorzów | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21:24 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Ślęza Wrocław | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23:34 | -11 | 14 |
| 15 | Warta Gorzów | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13:29 | -16 | 14 |
| 16 | Rakow II | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 13 |
| 17 | Polonia Nysa | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 13 |
| 18 | Carina Gubin | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12:26 | -14 | 13 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.48 | 2.38 | 9.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.46 | 2.38 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| Average | 1.47 | 2.38 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 2.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.40 | 2.60 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 2.70 | 8.5% |
| Average | 1.40 | 2.65 | 9.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Karkonosze Jelenia Góra at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Miedź Legnica II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.36 | 3.45 | 2.54, which imply roughly 29% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the III Liga - Group 3 table: Karkonosze Jelenia Góra are 6th (23 pts, 20-14 goals), Miedź Legnica II 10th (20 pts, 34-27).
Over their last five matches, Karkonosze Jelenia Góra averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Miedź Legnica II averaged 2.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Miedź Legnica II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 3.45 | 2.54 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.39 | 1.46 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.90 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.40 | 2.65 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.24 | 3.05 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.59 | 2.68 | 2.73 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.72 | 12.8 | 25.0 |
| HT X | 6.25 | 5.85 | 6.45 |
| HT 2 | 24.0 | 12.5 | 3.95 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.84 | 16.8 | 1.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 9.50 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.70 |
| 2.5 | 1.48 | 2.38 |
| 3.5 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 4.5 | 3.69 | 1.21 |
| 5.5 | 7.25 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.04 | 8.00 |
| 2 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| 2.25 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 2.75 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| 3 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
| 3.25 | 1.96 | 1.71 |
| 3.75 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 4 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 4.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 5 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.68 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.29 | 1.53 |
| -0.25 | 2.03 | 1.67 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.92 |
| +0.25 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| +0.5 | 1.44 | 2.50 |
10 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.30 | 1.05 |
| -2 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.00 |
Next III Liga - Group 3 matches
| 7 Nov | Odra Bytom Odrzański – Ślęza Wrocław |
| 7 Nov | Barycz Sułów – Polonia Nysa |
| 8 Nov | Zaglebie Sosnowiec – Warta Gorzów |