Zagłębie Lubin II vs
Goczałkowice Zdrój• III Liga - Group 3, Poland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 6 Nov 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.90 | 3.70 | 3.55 | 7.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 3.62 | 3.42 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 3.55 | 3.35 | 11.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.88 | 3.49 | 3.32 | 12.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.20 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 3.62 | 3.34 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 1.83 | 3.75 | 3.00 | 14.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.55 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.87 | 3.64 | 3.32 | 11.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 19:00 UTC
Zagłębie Lubin II
4W 4D 2L · goals 17:13 · per match 1.7 for, 1.3 against
| 31 Oct | A | Stal Brzeg | 1-4 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Stilon Gorzów | 3-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Odra Bytom Odrzański | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | Górnik Polkowice | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Barycz Sułów | 3-3 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Carina Gubin | 3-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | ROW Rybnik | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Warta Gorzów | 2-0 | W |
Goczałkowice Zdrój
4W 2D 4L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 31 Oct | H | Odra Bytom Odrzański | 3-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Górnik Polkowice | 1-4 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Barycz Sułów | 3-1 | W |
| 10 Oct | A | Carina Gubin | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | ROW Rybnik | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Warta Gorzów | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Miedź Legnica II | 0-5 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Kluczbork | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Rakow II | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 14:10 · last 6: 2W 2D 2L for Zagłębie Lubin II
| 30 May 2026III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Goczałkowice Zdrój3-2Zagłębie Lubin II |
| 14 Nov 2025III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Zagłębie Lubin II5-0Goczałkowice Zdrój |
| 15 May 2022III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Zagłębie Lubin II4-4Goczałkowice Zdrój |
| 9 Oct 2021III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Goczałkowice Zdrój0-0Zagłębie Lubin II |
| 27 Mar 2021III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Goczałkowice Zdrój1-2Zagłębie Lubin II |
| 15 Aug 2020III Liga - Group 3 | III Liga - Group 3 | Zagłębie Lubin II1-2Goczałkowice Zdrój |
III Liga - Group 3 tableGroup IIIupdated 5 Nov 19:01 UTC
In the III Liga - Group 3 table, Zagłębie Lubin II sit 4th with 27 points from 15 games, while Goczałkowice Zdrój are 12th with 18 points from 15.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | 15 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 23:10 | +13 | 34 |
| 2 | Sparta Katowice | 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 27:10 | +17 | 33 |
| 3 | Odra Bytom Odrzański | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 | 28 |
| 4 | Zagłębie Lubin II | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28:20 | +8 | 27 |
| 5 | ROW Rybnik | 15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 31:22 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Karkonosze Jelenia Góra | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 20:14 | +6 | 23 |
| 7 | Górnik Polkowice | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 29:24 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Barycz Sułów | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22:22 | 0 | 21 |
| 9 | Miedź Legnica II | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 34:27 | +7 | 20 |
| 10 | Kluczbork | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 16:20 | -4 | 20 |
| 11 | Stal Brzeg | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 27:22 | +5 | 18 |
| 12 | Goczałkowice Zdrój | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 18:21 | -3 | 18 |
| 13 | Stilon Gorzów | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 21:24 | -3 | 17 |
| 14 | Ślęza Wrocław | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23:34 | -11 | 14 |
| 15 | Warta Gorzów | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13:29 | -16 | 14 |
| 16 | Rakow II | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 18:28 | -10 | 13 |
| 17 | Polonia Nysa | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 15:29 | -14 | 13 |
| 18 | Carina Gubin | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12:26 | -14 | 13 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.56 | 2.23 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.24 | 9.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 2.23 | 9.4% |
| Betano | 1.53 | 2.25 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.55 | 2.26 | 8.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 1.50 | 2.38 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.50 | 2.31 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| Average | 1.50 | 2.36 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Zagłębie Lubin II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Goczałkowice Zdrój at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.87 | 3.64 | 3.32, which imply roughly 53.5% for a Zagłębie Lubin II win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the III Liga - Group 3 table: Zagłębie Lubin II are 4th (27 pts, 28-20 goals), Goczałkowice Zdrój 12th (18 pts, 18-21).
Over their last five matches, Zagłębie Lubin II averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game; Goczałkowice Zdrój averaged 1.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Zagłębie Lubin II or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 3.64 | 3.32 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.77 | 1.21 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.56 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.50 | 2.36 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.33 | 3.72 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.19 | 2.64 | 3.46 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.84 | 13.7 | 31.3 |
| HT X | 5.20 | 6.30 | 8.07 |
| HT 2 | 21.0 | 14.2 | 5.47 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 15.8 | 2.26 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 3.5 | 2.31 | 1.50 |
| 4.5 | 4.11 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 8.00 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 9.00 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 2.25 | 1.38 | 2.67 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.01 |
| 3 | 1.85 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.10 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.82 | 1.34 |
| -1 | 2.54 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.07 | 1.66 |
| -0.5 | 1.87 | 1.82 |
| -0.25 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| 0 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| -2 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| +0.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
Next III Liga - Group 3 matches
| 7 Nov | Stilon Gorzów – Stal Brzeg |
| 7 Nov | Górnik Polkowice – Sparta Katowice |
| 8 Nov | Zaglebie Sosnowiec – Warta Gorzów |