OddsFilter
Live

Admira Wacker vs Wacker Innsbruck• 2. Liga, Austria

#51.8:1.213:30Tomorrow · Maria Enzersdorf1.0:1.4#7

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.27BTNX3.90PIN22.90B365Margin at best4.2%Books9Markets48Rating69 · 32Exp. goals L52.7

Price board · 1X2captured 23 Oct 05:18 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle2.143.942.896.7%
Betano2.273.652.757.8%
1xBet2.173.652.908.0%
Marathonbet2.153.652.888.6%
BetVictor2.203.402.909.3%
Bet3652.153.502.909.6%
Betfair2.153.502.889.8%
William Hill2.203.302.8011.5%
SBO2.203.152.6514.9%
Best of all books2.273.942.903.9%
Average2.183.532.849.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Admira WackerWacker Innsbruck
Last 10#5Table position#71.67Points per game1.569Form pts · last 5101.8Goals for · last 51.01.2Goals against · last 51.464Attack rating3654Defence rating4671Form rating2993H2H rating754Goals model4669Overall rating32

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 21 Oct 00:03 UTC

Admira Wacker

5W 0D 5L · goals 13:16 · per match 1.3 for, 1.6 against

17 OctAFloridsdorfer AC2-0W
11 OctHVoitsberg3-2W
2 OctHAustria Vienna1-6L
18 SepAFC BW Linz0-3L
11 SepHSV Kapfenberg1-0W
28 AugAWSPG Wels3-1W
21 AugHFirst Vienna0-1L
15 AugASturm Graz II2-0W
9 AugASKU Amstetten1-2L
31 JulHRapid Wien II0-1L

Wacker Innsbruck

6W 2D 2L · goals 18:11 · per match 1.8 for, 1.1 against

16 OctHAustria Salzburg0-1L
10 OctARapid Wien II2-1W
3 OctAKundl5-0W
2 OctASudtirol3-2W
19 SepASturm Graz II2-2D
11 SepHVoitsberg1-1D
5 SepAFC BW Linz3-2W
29 AugAFloridsdorfer AC0-2L
21 AugHSKN ST. Polten1-0W
15 AugASV Kapfenberg1-0W

Head to head

9Admira Wacker wins
4draws
3Wacker Innsbruck wins

16 meetings · goals 37:24 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Admira Wacker

18 May 2019BundesligaBundesligaAdmira Wacker3-2Wacker Innsbruck
13 Apr 2019BundesligaBundesligaWacker Innsbruck1-3Admira Wacker
23 Feb 2019BundesligaBundesligaAdmira Wacker3-0Wacker Innsbruck
23 Sep 2018BundesligaBundesligaWacker Innsbruck1-3Admira Wacker
25 Mar 2014BundesligaBundesligaWacker Innsbruck0-0Admira Wacker
14 Dec 2013BundesligaBundesligaAdmira Wacker3-0Wacker Innsbruck
5 Oct 2013BundesligaBundesligaWacker Innsbruck3-3Admira Wacker
27 Jul 2013BundesligaBundesligaAdmira Wacker1-2Wacker Innsbruck
13 Apr 2013BundesligaBundesligaAdmira Wacker4-3Wacker Innsbruck
15 Dec 2012BundesligaBundesligaWacker Innsbruck3-1Admira Wacker

2. Liga table1-Ligaupdated 23 Oct 00:30 UTC

In the 2. Liga table, Admira Wacker sit 5th with 15 points from 9 games, while Wacker Innsbruck are 7th with 14 points from 9.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1FC BW Linz971125:6+1922
2First Vienna971119:9+1022
3Austria Vienna (Am)951316:13+316
4Austria Salzburg951317:13+416
5Admira Wacker950412:10+215
6SKU Amstetten935115:12+314
7Wacker Innsbruck942312:10+214
8Floridsdorfer AC941414:14013
9FC Liefering941418:20-213
10Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz932411:13-211
11SKN ST. Polten93157:9-210
12Voitsberg923413:17-49
13Sturm Graz II922516:23-78
14WSPG Wels922511:19-88
15Rapid Wien II92168:19-117
16SV Kapfenberg920711:18-76

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg142%2.19X26%3.52233%2.80

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.

1X2 since open average price

21 Oct 00:0122 Oct 18:011 2.19X 3.522 2.80
12.24 → 2.19 -2.2%X3.67 → 3.52 -4.1%22.72 → 2.80 +2.9%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.722.105.8%
Bet3651.732.085.9%
Betfair1.672.156.4%
Betano1.722.056.9%
1xBet1.702.067.4%
Marathonbet1.702.067.4%
BetVictor1.692.018.9%
Best of all books1.732.154.3%
Average1.702.076.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.622.207.2%
William Hill1.622.207.2%
1xBet1.582.238.1%
Betfair1.572.258.1%
BetVictor1.572.258.1%
Betano1.622.158.2%
Marathonbet1.582.208.7%
Best of all books1.622.256.2%
Average1.592.217.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Admira Wacker 45%Draw 45%Wacker Innsbruck 10%

The statistical model rates Admira Wacker at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Wacker Innsbruck at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.19 | 3.52 | 2.80, which imply roughly 45.7% for a Admira Wacker win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 2. Liga table: Admira Wacker are 5th (15 pts, 12-10 goals), Wacker Innsbruck 7th (14 pts, 12-10).

Over their last five matches, Admira Wacker averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Wacker Innsbruck averaged 1 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Admira Wacker or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.183.532.84

Double chance

1XX212
1.371.581.25

Draw no bet

12
1.652.12

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.592.21

1st half

1X2
2.752.253.35

2nd half

1X2
2.552.563.06

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 13.4414.027.7
HT X5.585.906.88
HT 223.213.94.53

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.7914.42.09

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0211.5
1.51.204.01
2.51.702.07
3.52.761.39
4.55.041.14
5.59.221.04
6.511.41.01
7.521.0–
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.028.70
1.251.085.65
1.751.233.51
21.283.10
2.251.512.39
2.751.891.84
32.171.60
3.252.461.48
3.753.291.25
44.451.14
4.254.811.12
4.756.651.05
57.801.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.752.501.47
-0.52.171.65
-0.251.901.84
01.632.19
+0.251.462.52
+0.51.402.87
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-28.301.02
-1.755.321.11
-1.54.031.19
-1.253.641.24
-13.231.30
+0.751.263.50
+11.125.15
+1.251.105.66
+1.51.086.03
+1.751.028.30
+21.029.20
+2.51.0110.0

Next 2. Liga matches

23 OctSKU Amstetten – Rapid Wien II
23 OctFirst Vienna – Floridsdorfer AC
23 OctWSPG Wels – Voitsberg
23 OctSV Kapfenberg – SKN ST. Polten
24 OctFC Liefering – Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

All 2. Liga fixtures and the table

Latest 2. Liga results

18 OctSturm Graz II 0-2 SV Kapfenberg
17 OctFC BW Linz 4-1 FC Liefering
17 OctFloridsdorfer AC 0-2 Admira Wacker
17 OctSchwarz-Weiß Bregenz 0-0 SKU Amstetten
16 OctWacker Innsbruck 0-1 Austria Salzburg
16 OctVoitsberg 1-2 First Vienna