OddsFilter
Live

Sturm Graz II vs SV Kapfenberg• 2. Liga, Austria

#132.4:2.608:30Tomorrow · Solarstadion Gleisdorf, Gleisdorf1.4:2.0#16

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.85WHX4.01PIN23.60B365Margin at best6.8%Books6Markets87Rating48 · 53 levelExp. goals L54.2

Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 18:09 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Pinnacle1.874.063.615.8%
1xBet1.853.943.498.1%
Marathonbet1.833.943.488.8%
BetVictor1.833.903.508.9%
Bet3651.753.903.6010.6%
William Hill1.853.603.4011.2%
Best of all books1.874.063.615.8%
Average1.833.893.518.8%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Sturm Graz IISV Kapfenberg
Last 10#13Table position#161.00Points per game0.385Form pts · last 502.4Goals for · last 51.42.6Goals against · last 52.063Attack rating3743Defence rating5763Form rating3815H2H rating8564Goals model3648Overall rating53

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC

Sturm Graz II

2W 2D 6L · goals 17:27 · per match 1.7 for, 2.7 against

10 OctAFC Liefering1-3L
19 SepHWacker Innsbruck2-2D
12 SepAAustria Salzburg3-3D
30 AugHRapid Wien II5-2W
22 AugASchwarz-Weiß Bregenz1-3L
15 AugHAdmira Wacker0-2L
8 AugHFloridsdorfer AC4-2W
1 AugAFirst Vienna0-4L
25 JulANK Lokomotiva Zagreb0-4L
24 JulAGleisdorf 091-2L

SV Kapfenberg

1W 0D 9L · goals 9:24 · per match 0.9 for, 2.4 against

9 OctHAustria Vienna (Am)0-1L
24 SepATSV Hartberg0-5L
18 SepHSKU Amstetten3-4L
11 SepAAdmira Wacker0-1L
4 SepHWSPG Wels0-1L
28 AugHFC BW Linz2-1W
21 AugAAustria Salzburg2-3L
15 AugHWacker Innsbruck0-1L
8 AugASchwarz-Weiß Bregenz2-3L
31 JulHFC Liefering0-4L

Head to head

0Sturm Graz II wins
3draws
5SV Kapfenberg wins

8 meetings · goals 9:15 · last 8: 0W 3D 5L for Sturm Graz II

1 Mar 20262. Liga2. LigaSV Kapfenberg2-1Sturm Graz II
23 Aug 20252. Liga2. LigaSturm Graz II1-2SV Kapfenberg
1 Mar 20252. Liga2. LigaSV Kapfenberg1-1Sturm Graz II
17 Aug 20242. Liga2. LigaSturm Graz II1-2SV Kapfenberg
16 Mar 20242. Liga2. LigaSV Kapfenberg1-1Sturm Graz II
27 Aug 20232. Liga2. LigaSturm Graz II3-3SV Kapfenberg
17 Mar 20232. Liga2. LigaSV Kapfenberg3-1Sturm Graz II
30 Oct 20222. Liga2. LigaSturm Graz II0-1SV Kapfenberg

2. Liga table1-Ligaupdated 17 Oct 19:40 UTC

In the 2. Liga table, Sturm Graz II sit 13th with 8 points from 8 games, while SV Kapfenberg are 16th with 3 points from 8.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1FC BW Linz971125:6+1922
2First Vienna971119:9+1022
3Austria Vienna (Am)951316:13+316
4Austria Salzburg951317:13+416
5Admira Wacker950412:10+215
6SKU Amstetten935115:12+314
7Wacker Innsbruck942312:10+214
8Floridsdorfer AC941414:14013
9FC Liefering941418:20-213
10Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz932411:13-211
11SKN ST. Polten93157:9-210
12Voitsberg923413:17-49
13Sturm Graz II822416:21-58
14WSPG Wels922511:19-88
15Rapid Wien II92168:19-117
16SV Kapfenberg81079:18-93

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg150%1.83X24%3.88226%3.51

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

15 Oct 00:0116 Oct 11:501 1.83X 3.882 3.51
11.83 → 1.83 0.0%X3.90 → 3.88 -0.5%23.49 → 3.51 +0.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Pinnacle1.442.765.7%
Bet3651.442.627.6%
BetVictor1.402.757.8%
1xBet1.392.5910.6%
Marathonbet1.392.5910.6%
Best of all books1.442.765.7%
Average1.412.668.4%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.442.627.6%
1xBet1.412.698.1%
BetVictor1.402.708.5%
Marathonbet1.412.648.8%
William Hill1.402.629.6%
Best of all books1.442.706.5%
Average1.412.658.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Sturm Graz II 45%Draw 45%SV Kapfenberg 10%

The statistical model rates Sturm Graz II at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and SV Kapfenberg at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.88 | 3.51, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Sturm Graz II win versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the 2. Liga table: Sturm Graz II are 13th (8 pts, 16-21 goals), SV Kapfenberg 16th (3 pts, 9-18).

Over their last five matches, Sturm Graz II averaged 2.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; SV Kapfenberg averaged 1.4 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Sturm Graz II or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.833.893.51

Double chance

1XX212
1.261.871.21

Draw no bet

12
1.412.69

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.412.65

1st half

1X2
2.312.533.70

2nd half

1X2
2.122.843.49

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 12.6714.328.3
HT X5.337.178.80
HT 219.014.55.60

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6222.02.25

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0218.5
1.51.115.55
2.51.412.66
3.52.051.71
4.53.381.27
5.55.991.09
6.59.001.04
7.513.01.01
8.521.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0212.0
1.751.114.96
21.134.55
2.251.263.20
2.751.502.38
31.632.12
3.251.851.87
3.752.321.55
42.681.37
4.252.921.31
4.753.881.18
55.051.10
5.255.351.09
69.30–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.721.42
-12.431.52
-0.752.041.69
-0.51.841.93
-0.251.612.18
01.412.69
14 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.510.51.04
-39.501.01
-2.756.801.10
-2.55.431.11
-2.255.061.12
-24.671.14
-1.753.481.25
-1.52.991.34
+0.251.333.06
+0.51.283.57
+0.751.184.17
+11.096.00
+1.251.076.36
+1.51.056.40

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
6.51.026.80
7.51.154.10
8.51.342.81
9.51.662.09
10.52.041.70
11.52.611.40
12.53.541.21
13.55.211.08
21 more lines
LineOverUnder
6.751.036.53
71.046.26
7.251.104.89
7.751.173.90
81.193.70
8.251.273.14
8.751.392.64
91.462.51
9.251.552.27
9.751.722.00
101.901.86
10.251.921.78
10.752.171.60
112.381.51
11.252.481.45
11.752.881.33
123.261.25
12.253.421.23
12.754.081.15
134.831.10
13.255.021.09