Wacker Innsbruck vs
Austria Salzburg• 2. Liga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.32 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 5.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.40 | 2.81 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.31 | 3.40 | 2.79 | 8.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 8.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 9.6% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 3.10 | 2.80 | 12.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.33 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.28 | 3.37 | 2.86 | 8.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:31 UTC
Wacker Innsbruck
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:13 · per match 1.8 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | A | Rapid Wien II | 2-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Kundl | 5-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Sudtirol | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Sturm Graz II | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Voitsberg | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | FC BW Linz | 3-2 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Floridsdorfer AC | 0-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | SKN ST. Polten | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | SV Kapfenberg | 1-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | FC BW Linz | 0-3 | L |
Austria Salzburg
4W 2D 4L · goals 19:20 · per match 1.9 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | H | Floridsdorfer AC | 2-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | WSPG Wels | 3-3 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Voitsberg | 1-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Sturm Graz II | 3-3 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | First Vienna | 0-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | SKN ST. Polten | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | SV Kapfenberg | 3-2 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Austria Vienna (Am) | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Aug | H | First Vienna | 4-1 | W |
| 2 Aug | A | WSPG Wels | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 7:7 · last 4: 1W 2D 1L for Wacker Innsbruck
| 13 May 20162. Liga | 2. Liga | Wacker Innsbruck2-2Austria Salzburg |
| 1 Apr 20162. Liga | 2. Liga | Austria Salzburg1-0Wacker Innsbruck |
| 2 Nov 20152. Liga | 2. Liga | Wacker Innsbruck1-1Austria Salzburg |
| 28 Aug 20152. Liga | 2. Liga | Austria Salzburg3-4Wacker Innsbruck |
2. Liga table1-Ligaupdated 16 Oct 20:41 UTC
In the 2. Liga table, Wacker Innsbruck sit 4th with 14 points from 8 games, while Austria Salzburg are 6th with 13 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First Vienna | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | FC BW Linz | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21:5 | +16 | 19 |
| 3 | Austria Vienna (Am) | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 16 |
| 4 | Wacker Innsbruck | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Floridsdorfer AC | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Austria Salzburg | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | SKU Amstetten | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | FC Liefering | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Admira Wacker | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | SKN ST. Polten | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7:9 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | Voitsberg | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 13:17 | -4 | 9 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16:21 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | WSPG Wels | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 |
| 15 | Rapid Wien II | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 7 |
| 16 | SV Kapfenberg | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 2.02 | 4.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.98 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 2.02 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.80 | 1.97 | 6.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.18 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.62 | 2.17 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Wacker Innsbruck at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Austria Salzburg at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.23 | 3.39 | 2.91, which imply roughly 44.8% for a Wacker Innsbruck win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. Liga table: Wacker Innsbruck are 4th (14 pts, 12-9 goals), Austria Salzburg 6th (13 pts, 16-13).
Over their last five matches, Wacker Innsbruck averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Austria Salzburg averaged 1.8 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Wacker Innsbruck or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Wacker Innsbruck
4-5-1Goalkeeper
- 33Juri Kirchmayr
Defence
- 5Phil Kunze
- 19Florian Kopp
- 16Alexander Joppich
- 21Robin Littig
Midfield
- 4Daniel Francis
- 8Matthew Evans
- 15Mouhamed Sy
Attack
- 18Adrian Lechl
- 22Luis Gstrein
- 99Yanis Guermouche
Substitutes (7)
- 1Lukas Tauber
- 6Manuel Petutschnig
- 2Max Köchl
- 11Raphael Gallé
- 24Bright Owusu
- 20Gabriele Biancheri
- 7Adrian Wibowo
Austria Salzburg
3-4-3Goalkeeper
- 1Simon Nesler-Täubl
Defence
- 55Luca Meisl
- 19Raphael Hofer
- 2Tobias Rohrmoser
- 3San-Luca Spitali
Midfield
- 60Simon Pirkl
- 11Christian Huetz
- 8Marco Rottensteiner
- 71Christian Gebauer
- 10Florian Rieder
Attack
- 70Tamar Crnkic
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 3.37 | 2.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.55 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.05 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.85 | 2.23 | 3.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 2.53 | 3.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.68 | 14.2 | 28.3 |
| HT X | 5.80 | 5.57 | 6.60 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 14.3 | 4.48 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 12.4 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 9.83 |
| 1.5 | 1.23 | 3.71 |
| 2.5 | 1.80 | 1.97 |
| 3.5 | 2.96 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 5.43 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 9.43 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 14.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.86 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.27 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.76 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.54 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.46 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.68 | 1.41 |
| -0.5 | 2.30 | 1.59 |
| -0.25 | 1.99 | 1.76 |
| 0 | 1.70 | 2.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.51 | 2.40 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.83 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.60 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 5.57 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.97 | 1.21 |
| -1 | 3.51 | 1.25 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.36 |
| +1 | 1.15 | 4.53 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.97 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 5.48 |
| +1.75 | 1.06 | 7.11 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.12 |
| 7.5 | 1.25 | 3.30 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.37 | 1.50 |
| 11.5 | 3.18 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.66 | 1.11 |
| 13.5 | 7.21 | 1.01 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.10 | 4.88 |
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.64 |
| 7.25 | 1.18 | 3.78 |
| 7.75 | 1.29 | 3.08 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 2.91 |
| 8.25 | 1.42 | 2.57 |
| 8.75 | 1.58 | 2.21 |
| 9 | 1.65 | 2.12 |
| 9.25 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 9.75 | 1.99 | 1.73 |
| 10 | 2.13 | 1.65 |
| 10.25 | 2.26 | 1.55 |
| 10.75 | 2.60 | 1.41 |
| 11 | 2.92 | 1.32 |
| 11.25 | 3.07 | 1.29 |
| 11.75 | 3.65 | 1.20 |
| 12 | 4.28 | 1.14 |
| 12.25 | 4.47 | 1.12 |
| 12.75 | 5.47 | 1.07 |
| 13 | 6.76 | 1.02 |
| 13.25 | 6.98 | 1.02 |