Voitsberg vs
First Vienna• 2. Liga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 13:56 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.78 | 3.58 | 2.44 | 4.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.72 | 3.60 | 2.27 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.63 | 3.48 | 2.39 | 8.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 8.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 2.62 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.78 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 4.6% |
| Average | 2.65 | 3.45 | 2.40 | 8.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 14:10 UTC
Voitsberg
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:21 · per match 1.4 for, 2.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Admira Wacker | 2-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | A | Wolfsberger AC | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Austria Salzburg | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Wacker Innsbruck | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Sturm Graz | 1-4 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | FC Liefering | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | FC BW Linz | 1-5 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 0-0 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Rapid Wien II | 3-1 | W |
| 31 Jul | H | SKU Amstetten | 1-1 | D |
First Vienna
7W 1D 2L · goals 22:10 · per match 2.2 for, 1.0 against
| 9 Oct | H | SKN ST. Polten | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Lask Linz | 1-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | WSPG Wels | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Rapid Wien II | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Austria Salzburg | 4-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | SKU Amstetten | 1-0 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Admira Wacker | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | FC Liefering | 2-2 | D |
| 8 Aug | A | Austria Salzburg | 1-4 | L |
| 1 Aug | H | Sturm Graz II | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 1:5 · last 3: 0W 0D 3L for Voitsberg
| 25 Apr 20252. Liga | 2. Liga | Voitsberg0-2First Vienna |
| 25 Oct 20242. Liga | 2. Liga | First Vienna1-0Voitsberg |
| 21 Jul 2023Cup | Cup | Voitsberg1-2First Vienna |
2. Liga table1-Ligaupdated 16 Oct 00:31 UTC
In the 2. Liga table, Voitsberg sit 12th with 9 points from 8 games, while First Vienna are 2nd with 19 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC BW Linz | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21:5 | +16 | 19 |
| 2 | First Vienna | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17:8 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Austria Vienna (Am) | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 | 15 |
| 4 | Wacker Innsbruck | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12:9 | +3 | 14 |
| 5 | Floridsdorfer AC | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | 13 |
| 6 | Austria Salzburg | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 16:13 | +3 | 13 |
| 7 | SKU Amstetten | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 15:12 | +3 | 13 |
| 8 | FC Liefering | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 17:16 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | Admira Wacker | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 10 |
| 11 | SKN ST. Polten | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 12 | Voitsberg | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12:15 | -3 | 9 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz II | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16:21 | -5 | 8 |
| 14 | WSPG Wels | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9:17 | -8 | 7 |
| 15 | Rapid Wien II | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8:19 | -11 | 6 |
| 16 | SV Kapfenberg | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 9:18 | -9 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.78 | 2.06 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.73 | 2.02 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 2.08 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.74 | 2.03 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.18 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.59 | 2.21 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Voitsberg at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and First Vienna at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.65 | 3.45 | 2.40, which imply roughly 29% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 2. Liga table: Voitsberg are 12th (9 pts, 12-15 goals), First Vienna 2nd (19 pts, 17-8).
Over their last five matches, Voitsberg averaged 1.6 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; First Vienna averaged 2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or First Vienna.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Confirmed Lineups
Voitsberg
5-4-1Goalkeeper
- 36Filip Dmitrović
Defence
- 44Andrej Stevanović
- 77Tristan Brükk
- 3Nikolaos Vakouftsis
- 4Adem Mustafic
Midfield
- 46Manuel Polster
- 80Andreas Radics
- 6Daniel Saurer
- 7Paolo Jager
- 19Kai Stratznig
Attack
- 9Fabian Schubert
Substitutes (7)
- 1Tomaž Stopajnik
- 27Anel Karic
- 23Luka Živanović
- 28Johannes Schriebl
- 10Christopher Wölbl
- 39Elias Neubauer
- 30Daniel Goriupp
First Vienna
3-4-3Goalkeeper
- 1Bernhard Unger
Defence
- 23Marco Gantschnig
- 4Philipp Breit
- 25Jurgen Bauer
- 24Raul Peter Marte
- 17Benjamin Rosenberger
Midfield
- 19Florian Prohart
- 66David Ungar
- 77Luca Edelhofer
Attack
- 11Youssouf Soukouna
- 18Bernhard Zimmermann
Substitutes (7)
- 33Kilian Kretschmer
- 22Tobias Gruber
- 32Felix Luckeneder
- 26Maximilian Fillafer
- 8Bernhard Luxbacher
- 10Tobias Anselm
- 7Christoph Monschein
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 3.45 | 2.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 1.40 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.74 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.59 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.27 | 2.24 | 2.88 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.99 | 2.53 | 2.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.38 | 14.3 | 25.7 |
| HT X | 6.63 | 5.67 | 5.80 |
| HT 2 | 29.0 | 14.3 | 3.63 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 14.4 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 10.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.93 |
| 2.5 | 1.74 | 2.03 |
| 3.5 | 2.82 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| 5.5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 12.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.25 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.30 | 2.99 |
| 2.25 | 1.54 | 2.34 |
| 2.75 | 1.93 | 1.80 |
| 3 | 2.22 | 1.58 |
| 3.25 | 2.51 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.35 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.00 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.77 | 1.43 |
| -0.25 | 2.34 | 1.55 |
| 0 | 1.96 | 1.79 |
| +0.25 | 1.70 | 2.05 |
| +0.5 | 1.59 | 2.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.41 | 2.70 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 9.90 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
| -1.5 | 5.47 | 1.11 |
| -1.25 | 5.08 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.68 | 1.16 |
| -0.75 | 3.29 | 1.29 |
| +1 | 1.26 | 3.59 |
| +1.25 | 1.22 | 3.98 |
| +1.5 | 1.17 | 4.30 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 5.52 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 8.27 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.95 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.01 | 7.23 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.49 |
| 7.5 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 8.5 | 1.60 | 2.18 |
| 9.5 | 2.00 | 1.73 |
| 10.5 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 11.5 | 3.61 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 5.41 | 1.07 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.02 | 6.93 |
| 6 | 1.01 | 7.32 |
| 6.25 | 1.06 | 5.49 |
| 6.75 | 1.14 | 4.26 |
| 7 | 1.16 | 4.04 |
| 7.25 | 1.24 | 3.36 |
| 7.75 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 8 | 1.42 | 2.63 |
| 8.25 | 1.51 | 2.34 |
| 8.75 | 1.69 | 2.04 |
| 9 | 1.80 | 1.96 |
| 9.25 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
| 9.75 | 2.15 | 1.62 |
| 10 | 2.32 | 1.54 |
| 10.25 | 2.48 | 1.45 |
| 10.75 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 11 | 3.30 | 1.25 |
| 11.25 | 3.46 | 1.22 |
| 11.75 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 12 | 5.00 | 1.09 |
| 12.25 | 5.20 | 1.08 |