Sturm Graz vs
Red Bull Salzburg• Bundesliga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 4 Nov 02:30 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.01 | 4.09 | 2.12 | 4.8% |
| Dafabet | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.14 | 5.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.96 | 3.92 | 2.10 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 3.05 | 3.85 | 2.07 | 7.1% |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 7.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.95 | 3.92 | 2.08 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 8.3% |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.05 | 9.6% |
| SBO | 2.70 | 3.54 | 2.09 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.05 | 4.09 | 2.14 | 4.0% |
| Average | 2.92 | 3.89 | 2.09 | 7.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
Sturm Graz
4W 3D 3L · goals 17:14 · per match 1.7 for, 1.4 against
| 1 Nov | A | Wolfsberger AC | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Oct | A | Austria Lustenau | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Ried | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Oct | H | Marseille | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Grazer AK | 6-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Bournemouth | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Austria Vienna | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Floridsdorfer AC | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Red Bull Salzburg | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Rennes | 0-0 | D |
Red Bull Salzburg
6W 2D 2L · goals 21:12 · per match 2.1 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | H | Austria Lustenau | 5-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Lask Linz | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Celje | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | SCR Altach | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | AC Milan | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Grazer AK | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | FC BW Linz | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sturm Graz | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Levski Sofia | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
66 meetings · goals 78:118 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Sturm Graz
| 20 Sep 2026Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg3-0Sturm Graz |
| 3 May 2026Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg1-1Sturm Graz |
| 20 Mar 2026Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz1-1Red Bull Salzburg |
| 9 Nov 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz1-1Red Bull Salzburg |
| 20 Sep 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg0-2Sturm Graz |
| 9 May 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz4-2Red Bull Salzburg |
| 13 Apr 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg1-2Sturm Graz |
| 2 Mar 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg3-1Sturm Graz |
| 6 Oct 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz5-0Red Bull Salzburg |
| 28 Apr 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg2-2Sturm Graz |
Bundesliga tableBundesligaupdated 5 Nov 00:20 UTC
In the Bundesliga table, Sturm Graz sit 4th with 19 points from 11 games, while Red Bull Salzburg are 2nd with 27 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 33:9 | +24 | 30 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29:6 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | Lask Linz | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26:13 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Ried | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:18 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | WSG Wattens | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | SCR Altach | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Grazer AK | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8:27 | -19 | 10 |
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13:29 | -16 | 8 |
| 11 | Austria Vienna | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:22 | -12 | 7 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.38 | 3.02 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.10 | 5.8% |
| Betano | 1.39 | 2.87 | 6.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 3.10 | 7.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.33 | 2.83 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.39 | 3.10 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.96 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.36 | 3.00 | 6.9% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.90 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.34 | 2.99 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.35 | 2.92 | 8.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.34 | 2.93 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 3.13 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.13 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.34 | 2.98 | 8.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Sturm Graz at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Red Bull Salzburg at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.93 | 3.89 | 2.09, which imply roughly 25.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Bundesliga table: Sturm Graz are 4th (19 pts, 19-13 goals), Red Bull Salzburg 2nd (27 pts, 29-6).
Over their last five matches, Sturm Graz averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Red Bull Salzburg averaged 2.8 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Red Bull Salzburg.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 3.89 | 2.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.37 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.23 | 1.60 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.34 | 2.98 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.23 | 2.54 | 2.51 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.06 | 2.88 | 2.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.65 | 13.3 | 19.2 |
| HT X | 7.74 | 7.20 | 5.84 |
| HT 2 | 23.4 | 13.1 | 3.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.03 | 25.0 | 1.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 6.35 |
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.96 |
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.84 |
| 4.5 | 3.05 | 1.34 |
| 5.5 | 5.27 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 9.93 | 1.05 |
| 7.5 | 17.7 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 15.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.08 | 5.50 |
| 2 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.51 |
| 2.75 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 3 | 1.53 | 2.35 |
| 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.06 |
| 3.75 | 2.11 | 1.65 |
| 4 | 2.46 | 1.49 |
| 4.25 | 2.68 | 1.38 |
| 4.75 | 3.43 | 1.23 |
| 5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 6 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.55 | 1.46 |
| 0 | 2.27 | 1.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.93 | 1.83 |
| +0.5 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| +0.75 | 1.54 | 2.33 |
| +1 | 1.38 | 2.82 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.75 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -1.5 | 5.35 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.99 | 1.13 |
| -1 | 4.55 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 3.42 | 1.27 |
| -0.5 | 2.91 | 1.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.31 | 3.18 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 4.23 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 5.78 |
| +2.25 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 6.30 |
| +3 | 1.06 | 12.0 |
| +3.5 | 1.03 | 12.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 5.59 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 4.12 |
| 7.5 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.38 |
| 9.5 | 1.86 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.37 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.08 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 3.72 | 1.15 |
| 13.5 | 4.80 | 1.08 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.05 | 5.42 |
| 7 | 1.14 | 3.87 |
| 8 | 1.32 | 2.83 |
| 9 | 1.62 | 2.10 |
| 10 | 2.08 | 1.63 |
| 11 | 2.72 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 3.52 | 1.17 |
| 13 | 4.62 | 1.09 |
Next Bundesliga matches
| 6 Nov | Rapid Vienna – Wolfsberger AC |
| 7 Nov | Austria Lustenau – Grazer AK |
| 7 Nov | Ried – Lask Linz |
| 8 Nov | TSV Hartberg – SCR Altach |
| 8 Nov | WSG Wattens – Austria Vienna |