Wolfsberger AC vs
Sturm Graz• Bundesliga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 5.09 | 4.31 | 1.65 | 3.5% |
| Dafabet | 4.80 | 4.30 | 1.64 | 5.1% |
| BetVictor | 4.80 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 6.4% |
| Betano | 4.55 | 4.15 | 1.65 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 4.50 | 4.15 | 1.65 | 6.9% |
| Bet365 | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Betfair | 4.60 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 4.55 | 4.15 | 1.63 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 4.60 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 9.1% |
| SBO | 4.48 | 3.92 | 1.60 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 5.09 | 4.31 | 1.65 | 3.5% |
| Average | 4.67 | 4.14 | 1.63 | 6.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 00:10 UTC
Wolfsberger AC
1W 2D 7L · goals 7:21 · per match 0.7 for, 2.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Sturm Graz | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | WSPG Wels | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Oct | A | TSV Hartberg | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Oct | H | WSG Wattens | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | SCR Altach | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Voitsberg | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ried | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Rapid Vienna | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Parndorf | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Lask Linz | 1-3 | L |
Sturm Graz
4W 2D 4L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against
| 5 Nov | H | Celje | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Nov | A | Wolfsberger AC | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Oct | A | Austria Lustenau | 2-3 | L |
| 25 Oct | H | Ried | 2-2 | D |
| 22 Oct | H | Marseille | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | H | Grazer AK | 6-1 | W |
| 15 Oct | A | Bournemouth | 0-3 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Austria Vienna | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Floridsdorfer AC | 3-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Red Bull Salzburg | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
50 meetings · goals 65:73 · last 10: 3W 4D 3L for Wolfsberger AC
| 1 Mar 2026Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC2-2Sturm Graz |
| 26 Oct 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz1-3Wolfsberger AC |
| 24 May 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz1-1Wolfsberger AC |
| 30 Mar 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC1-1Sturm Graz |
| 15 Feb 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC3-0Sturm Graz |
| 22 Sep 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz0-3Wolfsberger AC |
| 3 Mar 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz4-0Wolfsberger AC |
| 8 Oct 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC1-2Sturm Graz |
| 16 Oct 2022Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Sturm Graz3-2Wolfsberger AC |
| 23 Jul 2022Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC1-1Sturm Graz |
Bundesliga tableBundesligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Bundesliga table, Wolfsberger AC sit 12th with 6 points from 11 games, while Sturm Graz are 4th with 19 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 33:9 | +24 | 30 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29:6 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | Lask Linz | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26:13 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Ried | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:18 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | WSG Wattens | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | SCR Altach | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Grazer AK | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8:27 | -19 | 10 |
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13:29 | -16 | 8 |
| 11 | Austria Vienna | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:22 | -12 | 7 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.61 | 2.41 | 3.6% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 2.40 | 8.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.48 | 2.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.61 | 2.41 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.36 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.32 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Betfair | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.55 | 2.25 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.32 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.26 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Wolfsberger AC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Sturm Graz at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.75 | 4.12 | 1.62, which imply roughly 24.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Bundesliga table: Wolfsberger AC are 12th (6 pts, 8-20 goals), Sturm Graz 4th (19 pts, 19-13).
Over their last five matches, Wolfsberger AC averaged 0.2 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; Sturm Graz averaged 2.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Sturm Graz.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Wolfsberger AC
3-4-2-1Coach: M. Schmid
Goalkeeper
- 12L. Gliklich
Defence
- 6R. Behounek
- 8S. Piesinger
- 35Matteo Kitz
Midfield
- 31F. Wohlmuth
- 30M. Sulzner
- 36D. Fitz
- 11A. Schwarz
- 23P. Verhounig
- 10D. Avdijaj
Attack
- 49S. Karamoko
Substitutes (9)
- 9G. Vrioni
- 20T. Schriebl
- 17Marco Schabauer
- 32M. Pink
- 19O. Mamageishvili
- 1L. Gütlbauer
- 15Cheikh Mamadou Diabaté
- 34E. Agyemang
- 70David Đurić
Sturm Graz
4-2-3-1Coach: F. Ingolitsch
Goalkeeper
- 22A. Helac
Defence
- 23A. Malic
- 2J. Quarshie
- 30P. Koller
- 28J. Heil
Midfield
- 39Luca Weinhandl
- 4J. Gorenc Stankovič
- 19S. Seidl
- 43Jacob Peter Hödl
- 78V. Matoshi
Attack
- 26B. Beganović
Substitutes (9)
- 17S. Włodarczyk
- 5A. Vallci
- 1Adam Stejskal
- 21P. Petrović
- 11A. Kayombo
- 40J. Halwachs
- 14O. Diakité
- 27L. Balbo
- 25M. Grgic
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.67 | 4.14 | 1.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.21 | 1.18 | 1.20 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.55 | 1.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.26 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.62 | 2.44 | 2.12 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.33 | 2.78 | 1.95 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.59 | 14.8 | 19.1 |
| HT X | 10.4 | 6.76 | 4.67 |
| HT 2 | 35.9 | 14.7 | 2.42 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.57 | 17.8 | 1.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.1 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.90 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.36 |
| 3.5 | 2.34 | 1.55 |
| 4.5 | 4.04 | 1.20 |
| 5.5 | 7.38 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 14.2 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 12.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| 2 | 1.18 | 3.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.34 | 2.84 |
| 2.75 | 1.67 | 2.12 |
| 3 | 1.86 | 1.88 |
| 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.71 |
| 3.75 | 2.57 | 1.45 |
| 4 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| 4.25 | 3.52 | 1.23 |
| 4.75 | 4.71 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| 5.25 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.65 | 1.43 |
| +0.5 | 2.26 | 1.62 |
| +0.75 | 1.98 | 1.78 |
| +1 | 1.74 | 2.06 |
| +1.25 | 1.55 | 2.33 |
| +1.5 | 1.45 | 2.63 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 9.37 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
| -0.75 | 5.67 | 1.09 |
| -0.5 | 4.50 | 1.19 |
| -0.25 | 4.05 | 1.21 |
| 0 | 3.58 | 1.26 |
| +1.75 | 1.32 | 3.14 |
| +2 | 1.20 | 4.13 |
| +2.25 | 1.16 | 4.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.14 | 4.79 |
| +2.75 | 1.08 | 6.12 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +3.5 | 1.04 | 9.37 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.78 |
| 7.5 | 1.21 | 3.80 |
| 8.5 | 1.41 | 2.66 |
| 9.5 | 1.71 | 2.04 |
| 10.5 | 2.13 | 1.65 |
| 11.5 | 2.81 | 1.37 |
| 12.5 | 3.67 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
| 14.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.11 | 4.27 |
| 8 | 1.24 | 3.00 |
| 8.25 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 8.75 | 1.42 | 2.52 |
| 9 | 1.51 | 2.39 |
| 9.25 | 1.58 | 2.17 |
| 9.75 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.85 |
| 10.25 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| 10.75 | 2.27 | 1.52 |
| 11 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 11.25 | 2.62 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 3.15 | 1.22 |
| 13 | 4.17 | 1.11 |
| 14 | 5.32 | 1.05 |
Next Bundesliga matches
| 6 Nov | Rapid Vienna – Wolfsberger AC |
| 7 Nov | Austria Lustenau – Grazer AK |
| 7 Nov | Ried – Lask Linz |
| 8 Nov | TSV Hartberg – SCR Altach |
| 8 Nov | WSG Wattens – Austria Vienna |
| 8 Nov | Sturm Graz – Red Bull Salzburg |