Red Bull Salzburg vs
Austria Lustenau• Bundesliga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.14 | 9.89 | 15.9 | 4.1% |
| Dafabet | 1.15 | 9.00 | 15.0 | 4.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.13 | 9.00 | 17.0 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.0 | 6.9% |
| Betano | 1.17 | 7.30 | 12.5 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.14 | 8.50 | 13.0 | 7.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.12 | 8.50 | 15.3 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.12 | 8.50 | 15.0 | 7.7% |
| Betfair | 1.12 | 8.50 | 15.0 | 7.7% |
| SBO | 1.15 | 7.24 | 11.1 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.17 | 9.89 | 17.0 | 1.5% |
| Average | 1.14 | 8.44 | 14.5 | 6.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 21:01 UTC
Red Bull Salzburg
5W 2D 3L · goals 20:14 · per match 2.0 for, 1.4 against
| 5 Nov | A | Anderlecht | 0-2 | L |
| 1 Nov | H | Austria Lustenau | 5-1 | W |
| 28 Oct | A | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Lask Linz | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Oct | A | Celje | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | H | SCR Altach | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Oct | H | AC Milan | 0-4 | L |
| 10 Oct | A | Grazer AK | 0-0 | D |
| 2 Oct | H | FC BW Linz | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Sturm Graz | 3-0 | W |
Austria Lustenau
4W 0D 6L · goals 20:26 · per match 2.0 for, 2.6 against
| 1 Nov | A | Red Bull Salzburg | 1-5 | L |
| 29 Oct | H | Sturm Graz | 3-2 | W |
| 24 Oct | A | Rapid Vienna | 1-5 | L |
| 17 Oct | H | Lask Linz | 0-4 | L |
| 11 Oct | A | TSV Hartberg | 3-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | FC Schalke 04 | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Sep | H | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | SCR Altach | 2-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Austria Vienna | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | SV Lafnitz | 6-2 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 27:0 · last 6: 6W 0D 0L for Red Bull Salzburg
| 24 Feb 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg7-0Austria Lustenau |
| 30 Sep 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau0-4Red Bull Salzburg |
| 11 Feb 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Red Bull Salzburg4-0Austria Lustenau |
| 27 Aug 2022Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Austria Lustenau0-6Red Bull Salzburg |
| 29 May 2020Cup | Cup | Red Bull Salzburg5-0Austria Lustenau |
| 31 Oct 2018Cup | Cup | Austria Lustenau0-1Red Bull Salzburg |
Bundesliga tableBundesligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Bundesliga table, Red Bull Salzburg sit 2nd with 27 points from 11 games, while Austria Lustenau are 10th with 8 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 33:9 | +24 | 30 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29:6 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | Lask Linz | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26:13 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Ried | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:18 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | WSG Wattens | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | SCR Altach | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Grazer AK | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8:27 | -19 | 10 |
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13:29 | -16 | 8 |
| 11 | Austria Vienna | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:22 | -12 | 7 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.5% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.21 | 4.57 | 4.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.25 | 4.00 | 5.0% |
| Betano | 1.24 | 3.80 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.18 | 4.40 | 7.5% |
| Betfair | 1.17 | 4.50 | 7.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.16 | 4.05 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.16 | 4.05 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.25 | 4.57 | 1.9% |
| Average | 1.20 | 4.20 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.15 | 7.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.66 | 2.09 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.67 | 2.07 | 8.2% |
| Betfair | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.66 | 2.06 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.15 | 3.7% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.08 | 7.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Red Bull Salzburg at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Austria Lustenau at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.14 | 8.30 | 14.79, which imply roughly 87.7% for a Red Bull Salzburg win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Bundesliga table: Red Bull Salzburg are 2nd (27 pts, 29-6 goals), Austria Lustenau 10th (8 pts, 13-29).
Over their last five matches, Red Bull Salzburg averaged 2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Austria Lustenau averaged 1.4 scored and 3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Red Bull Salzburg and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Red Bull Salzburg
4-2-3-1Coach: D. Röhl
Goalkeeper
- 52Christian Zawieschitzky
Defence
- 21T. Drexler
- 44K. Boma
- 47Valentin Zabransky
- 13F. Krätzig
Midfield
- 32A. Barry
- 15B. Mazurek
- 20E. Baidoo
- 30G. Diakité
- 11Y. Vertessen
Attack
- 9H. Tabaković
Substitutes (9)
- 33A. Camara
- 91A. Chase
- 5S. Diabaté
- 1C. Früchtl
- 19K. Konaté
- 22S. Lainer
- 39L. Morgalla
- 7U. Tohumcu
- 48L. Traoré
Austria Lustenau
4-1-4-1Coach: M. Mader
Goalkeeper
- 27D. Schierl
Defence
- 7F. Gmeiner
- 31M. Maak
- 29N. Pertlwieser
- 3Danilo Soares
Midfield
- 61H. Ismailcebioglu
- 11D. Weixelbraun
- 17A. Gashi
- 23P. Grabher
- 24S. Diarra
Attack
- 9L. Jastremski
Substitutes (9)
- 20L. Afrifa
- 21Anilson
- 14P. Benjamin
- 30P. Böhm
- 10Alieu Conateh
- 26L. Ibertsberger
- 8D. Kacuri
- 39A. Verinac
- 18R. Voisine
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 8.44 | 14.5 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 5.18 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.03 | 10.9 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.08 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 3.43 | 9.41 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 4.09 | 9.08 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.49 | 22.7 | 67.4 |
| HT X | 4.43 | 12.8 | 26.5 |
| HT 2 | 17.2 | 24.7 | 22.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 41.0 | 3.93 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 31.5 |
| 1.5 | 1.03 | 9.10 |
| 2.5 | 1.20 | 4.20 |
| 3.5 | 1.54 | 2.32 |
| 4.5 | 2.27 | 1.59 |
| 5.5 | 3.57 | 1.25 |
| 6.5 | 6.37 | 1.09 |
| 7.5 | 11.9 | 1.03 |
| 8.5 | 24.5 | 1.01 |
| 9.5 | 50.5 | – |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 2 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.11 | 4.96 |
| 2.75 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| 3 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 3.25 | 1.43 | 2.61 |
| 3.75 | 1.68 | 2.10 |
| 4 | 1.87 | 1.87 |
| 4.25 | 2.02 | 1.74 |
| 4.75 | 2.46 | 1.47 |
| 5 | 2.88 | 1.33 |
| 5.25 | 3.10 | 1.29 |
| 5.75 | 4.01 | 1.17 |
| 6 | 5.15 | 1.10 |
| 6.25 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 2.53 | 1.46 |
| -2.75 | 2.17 | 1.62 |
| -2.5 | 1.97 | 1.77 |
| -2.25 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| -2 | 1.61 | 2.26 |
| -1.75 | 1.47 | 2.51 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -5.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -4.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| -4.25 | 5.50 | 1.15 |
| -4 | 4.65 | 1.15 |
| -3.75 | 3.55 | 1.24 |
| -3.5 | 3.05 | 1.33 |
| -3.25 | 2.81 | 1.39 |
| -1.5 | 1.42 | 2.70 |
| -1.25 | 1.28 | 3.38 |
| -1 | 1.18 | 4.30 |
| -0.75 | 1.14 | 4.60 |
| -0.5 | 1.17 | 5.00 |
| -0.25 | 1.06 | 6.83 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 11.0 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 7.5 | 1.13 | 4.65 |
| 8.5 | 1.27 | 3.33 |
| 9.5 | 1.49 | 2.47 |
| 10.5 | 1.79 | 1.95 |
| 11.5 | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| 12.5 | 2.94 | 1.34 |
| 13.5 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| 14.5 | 5.30 | 1.10 |
16 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.08 | 4.72 |
| 8 | 1.19 | 3.37 |
| 8.75 | 1.32 | 2.88 |
| 9 | 1.40 | 2.52 |
| 9.25 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 9.75 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| 10 | 1.72 | 2.10 |
| 10.25 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 10.75 | 1.93 | 1.74 |
| 11 | 2.07 | 1.71 |
| 11.25 | 2.18 | 1.56 |
| 11.75 | 2.50 | 1.42 |
| 12 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 12.25 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 13 | 3.70 | 1.15 |
| 14 | 4.82 | 1.08 |
Next Bundesliga matches
| 6 Nov | Rapid Vienna – Wolfsberger AC |
| 7 Nov | Austria Lustenau – Grazer AK |
| 7 Nov | Ried – Lask Linz |
| 8 Nov | TSV Hartberg – SCR Altach |
| 8 Nov | WSG Wattens – Austria Vienna |
| 8 Nov | Sturm Graz – Red Bull Salzburg |
Latest Bundesliga results
| 1 Nov | Austria Vienna 0-2 Rapid Vienna |
| 1 Nov | Wolfsberger AC 1-1 Sturm Graz |
| 31 Oct | Lask Linz 2-1 WSG Wattens |
| 31 Oct | SCR Altach 1-1 Ried |
| 30 Oct | Grazer AK 0-4 TSV Hartberg |
| 25 Oct | Lask Linz 1-3 Red Bull Salzburg |