TSV Hartberg vs
SCR Altach• Bundesliga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 5 Nov 20:46 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.49 | 3.60 | 2.72 | 4.7% |
| Dafabet | 2.47 | 3.55 | 2.75 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 6.4% |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.63 | 6.6% |
| Betano | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.42 | 3.44 | 2.69 | 7.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.42 | 3.44 | 2.69 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.62 | 9.3% |
| SBO | 2.32 | 3.15 | 2.61 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 4.1% |
| Average | 2.44 | 3.42 | 2.68 | 7.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 5 Nov 00:03 UTC
TSV Hartberg
6W 3D 1L · goals 28:14 · per match 2.8 for, 1.4 against
| 30 Oct | A | Grazer AK | 4-0 | W |
| 27 Oct | A | Austria Vienna | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Wolfsberger AC | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Oct | A | Rapid Vienna | 1-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Austria Lustenau | 4-3 | W |
| 24 Sep | H | SV Kapfenberg | 5-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Lask Linz | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | WSG Wattens | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | SK Vorwarts Steyr | 4-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Ried | 3-2 | W |
SCR Altach
5W 1D 4L · goals 23:12 · per match 2.3 for, 1.2 against
| 31 Oct | H | Ried | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Oct | A | Grazer AK | 4-0 | W |
| 23 Oct | H | Austria Vienna | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Red Bull Salzburg | 0-3 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Wolfsberger AC | 3-0 | W |
| 1 Oct | H | FC WIL 1900 | 5-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Austria Lustenau | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Grazer AK | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Bischofshofen | 7-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Lask Linz | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
39 meetings · goals 44:61 · last 10: 5W 5D 0L for TSV Hartberg
| 22 Aug 2026Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach1-2TSV Hartberg |
| 14 Feb 2026Bundesliga | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg0-0SCR Altach |
| 25 Oct 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach2-2TSV Hartberg |
| 4 May 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg2-0SCR Altach |
| 19 Apr 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach1-1TSV Hartberg |
| 23 Feb 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach0-0TSV Hartberg |
| 29 Sep 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg2-0SCR Altach |
| 24 Feb 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach1-2TSV Hartberg |
| 1 Oct 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | TSV Hartberg0-0SCR Altach |
| 13 May 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | SCR Altach0-1TSV Hartberg |
Bundesliga tableBundesligaupdated 6 Nov 00:31 UTC
In the Bundesliga table, TSV Hartberg sit 5th with 17 points from 11 games, while SCR Altach are 8th with 10 points from 11.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 33:9 | +24 | 30 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 29:6 | +23 | 27 |
| 3 | Lask Linz | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 26:13 | +13 | 22 |
| 4 | Sturm Graz | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19:13 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | TSV Hartberg | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 20:19 | +1 | 17 |
| 6 | Ried | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19:18 | +1 | 16 |
| 7 | WSG Wattens | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14:17 | -3 | 12 |
| 8 | SCR Altach | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 |
| 9 | Grazer AK | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8:27 | -19 | 10 |
| 10 | Austria Lustenau | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 13:29 | -16 | 8 |
| 11 | Austria Vienna | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 10:22 | -12 | 7 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.80 | 2.04 | 4.6% |
| SBO | 1.74 | 2.08 | 5.5% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 5.6% |
| Betfair | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 2.00 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.98 | 7.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.98 | 7.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 2.08 | 3.6% |
| Average | 1.77 | 2.01 | 6.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Betano | 1.62 | 2.18 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.60 | 2.19 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.16 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.19 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates TSV Hartberg at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and SCR Altach at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.44 | 3.42 | 2.66, which imply roughly 41% for a TSV Hartberg win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Bundesliga table: TSV Hartberg are 5th (17 pts, 20-19 goals), SCR Altach 8th (10 pts, 11-17).
Over their last five matches, TSV Hartberg averaged 2.6 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; SCR Altach averaged 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : TSV Hartberg or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 3.42 | 2.68 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.52 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.94 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.19 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 2.20 | 3.20 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.72 | 2.52 | 2.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.88 | 13.5 | 27.6 |
| HT X | 5.96 | 5.42 | 6.49 |
| HT 2 | 26.0 | 13.7 | 4.35 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 12.6 | 2.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 10.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.82 |
| 2.5 | 1.77 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.84 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.35 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.92 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 19.2 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.25 | 3.29 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.29 |
| 2.75 | 1.97 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.28 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.57 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.36 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.86 | 1.12 |
| 4.75 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| 5 | 9.30 | – |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.84 | 1.38 |
| -0.5 | 2.42 | 1.53 |
| -0.25 | 2.09 | 1.69 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.56 | 2.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.45 | 2.65 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.60 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 6.05 | 1.09 |
| -1.5 | 4.71 | 1.14 |
| -1.25 | 4.22 | 1.18 |
| -1 | 3.85 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 3.21 |
| +1 | 1.17 | 4.45 |
| +1.25 | 1.13 | 4.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.12 | 5.40 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 9.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 5.5 | 1.07 | 4.97 |
| 6.5 | 1.17 | 3.57 |
| 7.5 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
| 8.5 | 1.65 | 2.11 |
| 9.5 | 2.10 | 1.66 |
| 10.5 | 2.74 | 1.39 |
| 11.5 | 3.63 | 1.21 |
| 12.5 | 4.37 | 1.10 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6 | 1.08 | 4.75 |
| 7 | 1.20 | 3.29 |
| 8 | 1.44 | 2.41 |
| 9 | 1.87 | 1.89 |
| 10 | 2.38 | 1.45 |
| 11 | 3.10 | 1.23 |
| 12 | 4.15 | 1.12 |
| 13 | 5.35 | 1.05 |
Next Bundesliga matches
| 6 Nov | Rapid Vienna – Wolfsberger AC |
| 7 Nov | Austria Lustenau – Grazer AK |
| 7 Nov | Ried – Lask Linz |
| 8 Nov | WSG Wattens – Austria Vienna |
| 8 Nov | Sturm Graz – Red Bull Salzburg |