Wolfsberger AC vs
WSG Wattens• Bundesliga, Austria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 18 Oct 09:35 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.87 | 3.44 | 2.53 | 3.4% |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 5.6% |
| Bet365 | 2.75 | 3.60 | 2.35 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.72 | 3.32 | 2.46 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.72 | 3.32 | 2.46 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.53 | 2.1% |
| Average | 2.74 | 3.41 | 2.45 | 6.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:31 UTC
Wolfsberger AC
2W 3D 5L · goals 11:19 · per match 1.1 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | SCR Altach | 0-3 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Voitsberg | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Ried | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Rapid Vienna | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Parndorf | 2-2 | D |
| 1 Sep | H | Lask Linz | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Grazer AK | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Austria Lustenau | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Aug | H | Red Bull Salzburg | 1-1 | D |
| 2 Aug | H | Austria Vienna | 3-0 | W |
WSG Wattens
5W 1D 4L · goals 20:13 · per match 2.0 for, 1.3 against
| 10 Oct | H | Ried | 1-2 | L |
| 1 Oct | A | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 6-0 | W |
| 24 Sep | A | FC Liefering | 1-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | Rapid Vienna | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | TSV Hartberg | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Leithaprodersdorf | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Austria Vienna | 1-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Austria Lustenau | 4-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Red Bull Salzburg | 0-3 | L |
| 7 Aug | A | SCR Altach | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
22 meetings · goals 38:44 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Wolfsberger AC
| 16 May 2026Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC2-0WSG Wattens |
| 4 Apr 2026Bundesliga | Bundesliga | WSG Wattens3-1Wolfsberger AC |
| 2 Nov 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC0-0WSG Wattens |
| 31 Aug 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | WSG Wattens1-1Wolfsberger AC |
| 22 Feb 2025Bundesliga | Bundesliga | WSG Wattens3-3Wolfsberger AC |
| 29 Sep 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC1-3WSG Wattens |
| 18 May 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC3-1WSG Wattens |
| 16 Mar 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | WSG Wattens1-1Wolfsberger AC |
| 17 Feb 2024Bundesliga | Bundesliga | Wolfsberger AC4-1WSG Wattens |
| 23 Sep 2023Bundesliga | Bundesliga | WSG Wattens2-3Wolfsberger AC |
Bundesliga tableBundesligaupdated 18 Oct 16:40 UTC
In the Bundesliga table, Wolfsberger AC sit 12th with 5 points from 9 games, while WSG Wattens are 6th with 11 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rapid Vienna | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 | 24 |
| 2 | Red Bull Salzburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 21:4 | +17 | 21 |
| 3 | Lask Linz | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23:9 | +14 | 19 |
| 4 | Ried | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16:15 | +1 | 14 |
| 5 | Sturm Graz | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 14 |
| 6 | WSG Wattens | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | TSV Hartberg | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15:19 | -4 | 11 |
| 8 | Grazer AK | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:16 | -10 | 9 |
| 9 | Austria Lustenau | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:19 | -8 | 8 |
| 10 | Austria Vienna | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9:18 | -9 | 7 |
| 11 | SCR Altach | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8:15 | -7 | 6 |
| 12 | Wolfsberger AC | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7:18 | -11 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 2.17 | 3.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.15 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.66 | 2.05 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 2.02 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.64 | 2.02 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 2.17 | 3.2% |
| Average | 1.67 | 2.08 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| William Hill | 1.55 | 2.30 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 2.32 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.38 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.32 | 8.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Wolfsberger AC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and WSG Wattens at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.85 | 3.43 | 2.37, which imply roughly 29.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Bundesliga table: Wolfsberger AC are 12th (5 pts, 7-18 goals), WSG Wattens 6th (11 pts, 12-14).
Over their last five matches, Wolfsberger AC averaged 0.4 goals scored and 2.6 conceded per game; WSG Wattens averaged 1.6 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or WSG Wattens.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Wolfsberger AC
3-4-2-1Coach: T. Silberberger
Goalkeeper
- 12L. Gliklich
Defence
- 31F. Wohlmuth
- 15Cheikh Mamadou Diabaté
- 25Adama Dramé
- 30M. Sulzner
Midfield
- 34E. Agyemang
- 17Marco Schabauer
- 36D. Fitz
Attack
- 23P. Verhounig
- 11A. Schwarz
- 9G. Vrioni
Substitutes (9)
- 10D. Avdijaj
- 6R. Behounek
- 70D. Djuric
- 1L. Gütlbauer
- 7L. Hassler
- 49S. Karamoko
- 35Matteo Kitz
- 32M. Pink
- 20T. Schriebl
WSG Wattens
4-2-3-1Coach: P. Semlic
Goalkeeper
- 1S. Hamzić
Defence
- 3D. Gugganig
- 23M. Boras
- 14D. Kubatta
- 28M. Oswald
Midfield
- 6Marc Striednig
- 30M. Taferner
- 37M. Wels
Attack
- 36T. Goiginger
- 17M. Olakigbe
- 8N. Frederiksen
Substitutes (9)
- 16L. Hinterseer
- 27D. Jaunegg
- 5D. Murray
- 10T. Sabitzer
- 11M. Şatin
- 32Raphael Gschösser
- 13A. Eckmayr
- 43N. Čelić
- 18H. Balić
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 3.41 | 2.45 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.49 | 1.44 | 1.30 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.54 | 2.32 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.16 | 2.24 | 3.06 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.88 | 2.55 | 2.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.27 | 13.7 | 26.3 |
| HT X | 6.53 | 5.43 | 6.17 |
| HT 2 | 27.7 | 13.7 | 3.93 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 14.1 | 1.90 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 12.8 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.17 |
| 2.5 | 1.67 | 2.08 |
| 3.5 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 4.5 | 4.96 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.35 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 41.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2.25 | 1.49 | 2.43 |
| 2.75 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| 3 | 2.12 | 1.65 |
| 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.51 |
| 3.75 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 4.05 | 1.18 |
| 4.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| 5.25 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.63 | 1.47 |
| -0.25 | 2.28 | 1.59 |
| 0 | 1.99 | 1.78 |
| +0.25 | 1.66 | 2.12 |
| +0.5 | 1.52 | 2.49 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 2.94 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.40 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 9.20 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 6.58 | 1.07 |
| -1.5 | 4.98 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.58 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 4.32 | 1.18 |
| -0.75 | 3.14 | 1.32 |
| +1 | 1.22 | 3.98 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 4.31 |
| +1.5 | 1.14 | 4.78 |
| +1.75 | 1.08 | 6.13 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 9.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.29 |
| 7.5 | 1.19 | 3.63 |
| 8.5 | 1.38 | 2.65 |
| 9.5 | 1.70 | 2.04 |
| 10.5 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11.5 | 2.68 | 1.36 |
| 12.5 | 3.55 | 1.19 |
| 13.5 | 4.25 | 1.11 |
| 14.5 | 5.32 | 1.05 |
15 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.39 |
| 8 | 1.23 | 3.10 |
| 8.25 | 1.29 | 2.95 |
| 8.75 | 1.40 | 2.53 |
| 9 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
| 9.25 | 1.57 | 2.19 |
| 9.75 | 1.76 | 1.91 |
| 10 | 1.94 | 1.84 |
| 10.25 | 1.98 | 1.70 |
| 10.75 | 2.23 | 1.51 |
| 11 | 2.42 | 1.49 |
| 11.25 | 2.58 | 1.38 |
| 12 | 3.05 | 1.24 |
| 13 | 4.05 | 1.12 |
| 14 | 5.20 | 1.06 |